Heat Results

Bridge the Bay

Short Course Meters
Nov 13-14, 2010

Event 24, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SYSM 'C'                      X160-199  SYSM    3:00.00     3:11.94
     Ferris, Rita F (F44)               Cajka, Paul A (M53)                
     Tiedt, Thomas N (M60)              Kramer, Chloe C (F33)              
                48.84     1:48.26(59.42)    2:26.00(37.74)    3:11.94(45.94)

  2  SYSM 'B'                      X160-199  SYSM    2:25.00     2:37.95
     Weigand, Tom J (M53)               Singleton, Kathy (F53)             
     Conley-Guido, Melissa A (F26)      Hillman, Allen F (M43)             
                32.37     1:23.19(50.82)    2:03.51(40.32)    2:37.95(34.44)

  3  SYSM 'A'                      X240-279  SYSM    2:08.00          DQ
     Carpenter, Kelley C (F53)          Oakes, David W (M70)               
     Doyle, Deanna (F52)                Lodwig, Keefe L (M67)              
                32.99 

  4  SYSM 'A'                      X160-199  SYSM    2:00.00     2:06.04
     Pepe, Marshall (M46)               Weger, Tammy J (F50)               
     Phillips, Therese M (F21)          Bowers, Bert (M56)                 
                27.87     1:06.16(38.29)    1:38.85(32.69)    2:06.04(27.19)

  5  SYSM 'A'                      X200-239  SYSM    2:02.00     1:58.01
     Fedako, Cathy A (F49)              Brown, Robert V (M58)              
     Bennett, Ellen K (F47)             Saylor, Brian D (M50)              
                30.69       59.51(28.82)    1:31.17(31.66)    1:58.01(26.84)

  6  SYSM 'B'                      X200-239  SYSM    2:18.00     2:03.72
     Walker, Rick B (M60)               Hamel, Laura (F46)                 
     Couch, Bob E (M63)                 Tolpa, Allison M (F35)             
                29.96     1:01.85(31.89)    1:32.02(30.17)    2:03.72(31.70)

  7  SYSM 'C'                      X200-239  SYSM    2:50.00     2:36.69
     Matysek, Jim (M51)                 Grossman, Steve W (M49)            
     Matysek, Anna Lea (F49)            Showalter, Linda J (F54)           
                29.85       57.78(27.93)    1:47.62(49.84)    2:36.69(49.07)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #14
Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #29
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #49