Heat Results

Bridge the Bay

Short Course Meters
Nov 13-14, 2010

Event 14, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GAJA 'A'                      M280-319  GAJA    8:08.08     9:04.84
     Dixon, Richard B (M77)             Leen, Walter D (M68)               
     Mitchell, Jack (M83)               Mc Auley, Herb (M88)               
                58.17   2:13.56(1:15.39)  3:17.61(1:04.05)  4:33.46(1:15.85)
        5:29.10(55.64)  6:30.89(1:01.79)  7:46.01(1:15.12)  9:04.84(1:18.83)

  2  SYSM 'B'                      F160-199  SYSM    6:00.00     5:03.67
     Tucker, Mary G (F40)               Bowman, Rachel H (F45)             
     Weger, Tammy J (F50)               Tolpa, Allison M (F35)             
                36.67     1:13.68(37.01)    1:49.25(35.57)    2:28.35(39.10)
        3:08.23(39.88)    3:51.64(43.41)    4:25.05(33.41)    5:03.67(38.62)

  3  SYSM 'A'                      M160-199  SYSM    4:30.00     4:19.87
     Schwartz, Thomas L (M50)           Miner, David (M42)                 
     Tyle, Scott (M41)                  Bowman, Roger L (M50)              
                30.92     1:02.57(31.65)    1:33.87(31.30)    2:07.33(33.46)
        2:38.91(31.58)    3:12.03(33.12)    3:43.57(31.54)    4:19.87(36.30)

  4  SYSM 'A'                      M200-239  SYSM    4:05.00     4:06.04
     Brenner, Bill (M52)                Walker, Rick B (M60)               
     Saylor, Brian D (M50)              Valenza, Jordan J (M38)            
                29.62     1:01.90(32.28)    1:33.02(31.12)    2:05.48(32.46)
        2:34.15(28.67)    3:05.09(30.94)    3:34.54(29.45)    4:06.04(31.50)

  5  SYSM 'B'                      M200-239  SYSM    4:10.00     4:13.81
     Bowers, Bert (M56)                 Grossman, Steve W (M49)            
     Sylvester, John E (M53)            Pepe, Marshall (M46)               
                31.65     1:05.05(33.40)    1:34.96(29.91)    2:07.06(32.10)
        2:37.44(30.38)    3:11.25(33.81)    3:40.13(28.88)    4:13.81(33.68)

  6  SYSM 'A'                      F160-199  SYSM    5:58.00     4:36.69
     Bennett, Ellen K (F47)             Fedako, Cathy A (F49)              
     Ramnath, Fernette P (F45)          Hamel, Laura (F46)                 
                32.98     1:08.05(35.07)    1:40.85(32.80)    2:18.18(37.33)
        2:51.25(33.07)    3:25.95(34.70)    3:59.60(33.65)    4:36.69(37.09)

  7  SYSM 'A'                      F120-159  SYSM    8:00.00     6:49.50
     Ferris, Rita F (F44)               Conley-Guido, Melissa A (F26)      
     Kramer, Chloe C (F33)              Matysek, Anna Lea (F49)            
                49.38     1:46.67(57.29)    2:30.73(44.06)    3:19.43(48.70)
        4:07.41(47.98)    5:02.94(55.53)    5:53.99(51.05)    6:49.50(55.51)

  8  SPM 'A'                       F160-199   SPM         NT     4:47.86
     Cillian, Kate R (F22)              Clark, Dawn (F46)                  
     Mc Nulty, Barbara A (F53)          Texel, Paula M (F40)               
                32.43     1:08.08(35.65)    1:42.78(34.70)    2:20.46(37.68)
        2:56.87(36.41)    3:36.86(39.99)    4:10.72(33.86)    4:47.86(37.14)
Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #29
Sponsor #13
Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #35