Heat Results

FAST Masters LCM Regional and Zone Championships

Long Course Meters
Jul 23-25, 2010

Event 19, 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ROSE 'B'                      M160-199  ROSE   10:10.00     9:44.01
     Borton, Dan (M42)                  Sayre, John A (M47)                
     Pearson, John C (M45)              Cienega, Julio (M44)               
                33.17     1:10.32(37.15)    1:48.26(37.94)    2:25.83(37.57)
      6:46.40(4:20.57)    7:21.86(35.46)    7:54.64(32.78)    8:30.43(35.79)
        9:03.60(33.17)    9:40.75(37.15)   10:18.69(37.94)

  2  NOVA 'B'                      M120-159  NOVA    9:56.00    10:30.96
     Dietrich, Jim (M39)                Fernandez, Dickie (M39)            
     Kirker, John J (M39)               Santamaria, Jason A (M39)          
                34.67     1:14.13(39.46)    1:56.10(41.97)    2:33.57(37.47)
      7:04.57(4:31.00)    7:44.76(40.19)    8:22.47(37.71)    9:04.44(41.97)
        9:39.11(34.67)   10:18.57(39.46)   11:00.54(41.97)

  3  LVM 'C'                         F72-99   LVM    9:40.00     9:33.71
     Kelley, Megan D (F20)              Smith, Christine (F20)             
     Colavito, Shannon J (F23)          Pearson, Samantha (F19)            
                33.70     1:09.89(36.19)    1:45.43(35.54)    2:19.72(34.29)
      6:37.89(4:18.17)    7:15.55(37.66)    7:47.74(32.19)    8:22.69(34.95)
        8:56.39(33.70)    9:32.58(36.19)   10:08.12(35.54)

  4  LVM 'A'                       M160-199   LVM    9:10.00     9:25.51
     Jennings, Bryan V (M47)            Boodt, Bradley N (M42)             
     Magee, Mark A (M42)                Thompson, Garrett J (M48)          
                33.46     1:08.93(35.47)    1:45.04(36.11)    2:19.06(34.02)
      6:28.37(4:09.31)    7:02.77(34.40)    7:34.40(31.63)    8:09.66(35.26)
        8:43.12(33.46)    9:18.59(35.47)    9:54.70(36.11)

  5  LVM 'B'                       M120-159   LVM    9:20.00    10:18.10
     Franklin, Sam D (M53)              Tiebout, Andre L (M22)             
     Ecklund, Tait C (M29)              O'Brien, Timothy J (M20)           
                35.23     1:13.39(38.16)    1:52.64(39.25)    2:31.05(38.41)
      7:15.87(4:44.82)    7:57.70(41.83)    8:31.52(33.82)    9:07.78(36.26)
        9:43.01(35.23)   10:21.17(38.16)

  6  NOVA 'D'                      X100-119  NOVA    9:50.00    10:28.00
     Gooch, Allison L (F20)             Goldacre, Jessica A (F27)          
     Cheung, Alex H (M30)               Puchalski, Danny R (M29)           
                35.79     1:15.85(40.06)    1:56.85(41.00)    2:36.90(40.05)
      7:26.30(4:49.40)    8:08.47(42.17)    8:41.07(32.60)    9:15.88(34.81)
        9:51.67(35.79)   10:31.73(40.06)

  7  MVN 'B'                       M120-159   MVN   10:00.00    10:59.59
     Joyce, Kevin T (M38)               Grice, Jeff (M26)                  
     Chao, Coochung (JJ) (M54)          Ripic, Steve (M37)                 
                32.63     1:08.14(35.51)    1:44.39(36.25)    2:18.47(34.08)
      7:31.10(5:12.63)    8:19.09(47.99)    8:54.78(35.69)    9:35.40(40.62)
       10:08.03(32.63)   10:43.54(35.51)   11:19.79(36.25)

  8  NOVA 'G'                      X160-199  NOVA   10:15.00    11:25.84
     Deputy, Kerry (F49)                Juliusson, Julia M (F45)           
     Riddle, James M (M48)              Jacobs, Lee (M41)                  
                40.59     1:27.58(46.99)    2:17.36(49.78)    3:05.27(47.91)
      8:06.18(5:00.91)    8:43.55(37.37)    9:19.59(36.04)    9:59.85(40.26)
       10:40.44(40.59)   11:27.43(46.99)
Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #33
Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #25
Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #35