Heat Results

2010 USMS Short Course Yards Championships

Short Course Yards
May 20-23, 2010

Event 33, 500 Yard Freestyle
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Caron, Aagje A                     F68   GBM    8:10.24     8:04.89
                43.74     1:31.26(47.52)    2:19.84(48.58)    3:08.66(48.82)
        3:58.30(49.64)    4:48.82(50.52)    5:38.25(49.43)    6:29.18(50.93)
        7:18.14(48.96)    8:04.89(46.75)

  2  Zimmerman, Julie L                 F41    IM    8:00.00     8:05.20
                41.08     1:27.35(46.27)    2:14.91(47.56)    3:04.78(49.87)
        3:56.14(51.36)    4:47.42(51.28)    5:39.44(52.02)    6:29.68(50.24)
        7:18.73(49.05)    8:05.20(46.47)

  3  Tyler, Sarah L                     F65   SNM    7:50.00     8:01.95
                44.87     1:32.11(47.24)    2:21.89(49.78)    3:10.99(49.10)
        4:00.32(49.33)    4:49.18(48.86)    5:37.97(48.79)    6:26.94(48.97)
        7:15.73(48.79)    8:01.95(46.22)

  4  Crassier, Cecile                   F40  AGUA    7:45.00     7:39.72
                38.98     1:22.13(43.15)    2:09.67(47.54)    2:58.23(48.56)
        3:46.35(48.12)    4:33.83(47.48)    5:22.14(48.31)    6:09.99(47.85)
        6:56.81(46.82)    7:39.72(42.91)

  5  Birkhead, Jane C                   F69  MOST    7:40.52     7:51.23
                40.73     1:26.62(45.89)    2:14.10(47.48)    3:02.67(48.57)
        3:51.45(48.78)    4:40.63(49.18)    5:29.28(48.65)    6:19.07(49.79)
        7:08.07(49.00)    7:51.23(43.16)

  6  Snyder, Sharon M                   F51  AGUA    7:45.00          NS

  7  Kaufmann, Karen E                  F45  VMST    7:49.69     7:59.94
                40.42     1:26.00(45.58)    2:14.78(48.78)    3:04.61(49.83)
        3:53.81(49.20)    4:43.66(49.85)    5:32.85(49.19)    6:22.60(49.75)
        7:12.14(49.54)    7:59.94(47.80)

  8  Barella, Michelle E                F34  GOLD    7:52.69     7:44.81
                41.88     1:28.77(46.89)    2:15.96(47.19)    3:03.30(47.34)
        3:51.32(48.02)    4:39.75(48.43)    5:27.72(47.97)    6:15.51(47.79)
        7:02.63(47.12)    7:44.81(42.18)

  9  Marane, Bentley B                  F66  GAJA    8:10.00     9:17.25
                47.46     1:41.20(53.74)    2:38.61(57.41)    3:36.70(58.09)
        4:34.88(58.18)    5:32.56(57.68)    6:29.68(57.12)    7:27.38(57.70)
        8:23.44(56.06)    9:17.25(53.81)

 10  Martin, Judy                       F67  VMST    8:22.34          NS
Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #13
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #41