Heat Results

2010 USMS Short Course Yards Championships

Short Course Yards
May 20-23, 2010

Event 6, 400 Yard Individual Medley
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Bailey, Hop                        M63  ARIZ    6:03.80     5:42.74
                37.93     1:20.89(42.96)    2:06.23(45.34)    2:50.25(44.02)
        3:39.62(49.37)    4:27.80(48.18)    5:05.66(37.86)    5:42.74(37.08)

  2  Roddin, Hugh J                     M68  ANCM    6:01.00     5:53.86
                34.65     1:18.36(43.71)    2:02.17(43.81)    2:45.57(43.40)
        3:36.62(51.05)    4:28.67(52.05)    5:10.46(41.79)    5:53.86(43.40)

  3  Douglass, Nick                     M60  SAMY    5:56.35     6:20.97
                36.39     1:21.65(45.26)    2:15.79(54.14)    3:11.84(56.05)
        4:03.20(51.36)    4:53.18(49.98)    5:37.34(44.16)    6:20.97(43.63)

  4  Eng, David G                       M51   AWJ    5:50.09     5:51.77
                36.05     1:17.29(41.24)    2:04.18(46.89)    2:48.81(44.63)
        3:39.68(50.87)    4:31.60(51.92)    5:13.10(41.50)    5:51.77(38.67)

  5  Wolfe, Art D                       M70   CMS    5:46.00     5:43.44
                38.47     1:23.04(44.57)    2:07.59(44.55)    2:51.34(43.75)
        3:39.06(47.72)    4:26.65(47.59)    5:05.96(39.31)    5:43.44(37.48)

  6  Jones, Burwell                     M77  SYSM    5:49.90     6:03.57
                37.29     1:21.75(44.46)    2:06.41(44.66)    2:51.78(45.37)
        3:48.11(56.33)    4:45.60(57.49)    5:24.84(39.24)    6:03.57(38.73)

  7  Silver, Jonathan M                 M57  REDT    5:51.33     6:02.35
                34.27     1:15.36(41.09)    2:04.02(48.66)    2:51.79(47.77)
        3:44.16(52.37)    4:36.23(52.07)    5:19.56(43.33)    6:02.35(42.79)

  8  Harmon, David C                    M60  ANCM    5:58.87     5:51.42
                35.94     1:21.08(45.14)    2:10.54(49.46)    2:58.19(47.65)
        3:47.76(49.57)    4:37.13(49.37)    5:15.32(38.19)    5:51.42(36.10)

  9  Conn, Christopher                  M61  UNAT    6:01.44     5:52.48
                36.62     1:22.26(45.64)    2:11.08(48.82)    2:57.34(46.26)
        3:46.65(49.31)    4:36.71(50.06)    5:16.88(40.17)    5:52.48(35.60)

 10  Zeigler, John V                    M64  GAJA    6:05.89     6:29.37
                40.07     1:27.28(47.21)    2:20.06(52.78)    3:11.00(50.94)
        4:03.83(52.83)    4:57.25(53.42)    5:44.74(47.49)    6:29.37(44.63)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #47
Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #36
Sponsor #51
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #43