Heat Results

2010 USMS Short Course Yards Championships

Short Course Yards
May 20-23, 2010

Event 8, 200 Yard Freestyle
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Hallowell, Bruce W                 M76  GAJA    3:48.00     3:56.93
                54.35   1:54.76(1:00.41)  2:57.15(1:02.39)    3:56.93(59.78)

  2  Beach, Robert E                    M79   SPM    3:30.00     3:09.50
                43.04     1:29.38(46.34)    2:19.85(50.47)    3:09.50(49.65)

  3  Conkey, Jim                        M78   SNM    3:10.00     3:14.29
                43.81     1:33.86(50.05)    2:25.55(51.69)    3:14.29(48.74)

  4  Shechter, Stanley J                M77  AGUA    3:01.30     2:54.30
                37.31     1:19.86(42.55)    2:05.77(45.91)    2:54.30(48.53)

  5  Rauch, Will                        M75   LVM    2:50.00     2:31.84
                34.01     1:11.68(37.67)    1:51.63(39.95)    2:31.84(40.21)

  6  Manheim, Frank T                   M79  RMST    3:08.00     3:06.43
                41.80     1:28.46(46.66)    2:18.95(50.49)    3:06.43(47.48)

  7  Ellis, Richard                     M77  METR    3:20.00     3:46.23
                42.17     1:32.16(49.99)  3:46.35(2:14.19)

  8  Lovell, Gilbert R                  M77  GAJA    3:40.20         DNF
                20.79 

  9  Schumacher, George J               M69  GAJA    3:30.00     3:30.49
                45.80     1:39.89(54.09)    2:37.26(57.37)    3:30.49(53.23)

 10  Heath, Harry E                     M68  GAJA    3:44.00     3:28.35
                43.20     1:32.34(49.14)    2:27.94(55.60)  3:28.35(1:00.41)
Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #13
Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #33
Sponsor #20
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #44