Heat Results

2010 USMS Short Course Yards Championships

Short Course Yards
May 20-23, 2010

Event 40, 200 Yard Butterfly
Heat 17 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Tanner, Scott M                    M25  BSLM    2:11.42     1:54.74
                25.28       54.61(29.33)    1:24.62(30.01)    1:54.74(30.12)

  2  Lippert, Cameron A                 M27  GAJA    2:10.00     2:12.81
                25.82       56.17(30.35)    1:30.44(34.27)    2:12.81(42.37)

  3  Taylor, Kevin                      M25  GAJA    2:05.00     2:05.15
                27.51       58.71(31.20)    1:30.99(32.28)    2:05.15(34.16)

  4  Dean, Michael R                    M29  WH2O    1:59.00     2:11.11
                25.84       56.10(30.26)    1:29.85(33.75)    2:11.11(41.26)

  5  Dash, Jeff J                       M29  ARIZ    1:53.04     1:55.47
                25.63       54.73(29.10)    1:25.28(30.55)    1:55.47(30.19)

  6  Danner, Gregory M                  M29  NIAG    1:54.67     1:50.71
                25.51       53.76(28.25)    1:21.70(27.94)    1:50.71(29.01)

  7  Meacham, Garth D                   M28   LVM    2:03.00     2:02.16
                26.49       57.21(30.72)    1:29.39(32.18)    2:02.16(32.77)

  8  Gaines, Billy                      M29  VMST    2:06.85     1:57.63
                26.77       56.73(29.96)    1:26.61(29.88)    1:57.63(31.02)

  9  Fuentes, Julio C                   M28  TAKB    2:10.02     2:09.36
                27.97     1:00.06(32.09)    1:34.19(34.13)    2:09.36(35.17)

 10  Baxter, Jason M                    M29  GAJA    2:11.91          NS
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #29
Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #45
Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #20