Heat Results

2010 USMS Short Course Yards Championships

Short Course Yards
May 20-23, 2010

Event 40, 200 Yard Butterfly
Heat 10 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Thompson, Anthony G                M46  MOVY    2:24.86     2:32.48
                31.02     1:08.36(37.34)    1:48.34(39.98)    2:32.48(44.14)

  2  Hathaway, David                    M49  OREG    2:20.07     2:24.24
                30.80     1:06.81(36.01)    1:44.53(37.72)    2:24.24(39.71)

  3  Zipp, Barry A                      M49  GAJA    2:17.00     2:19.99
                32.15     1:08.02(35.87)    1:44.83(36.81)    2:19.99(35.16)

  4  Greene, Chris C                    M48  GAJA    2:12.80     2:19.70
                31.02     1:06.66(35.64)    1:43.60(36.94)    2:19.70(36.10)

  5  Wells, D Scott                     M49  EAJM    2:09.51     2:04.95
                27.72       59.11(31.39)    1:31.16(32.05)    2:04.95(33.79)

  6  Ozun, Sabri                        M46   LVM    2:10.00     2:14.64
                29.81     1:04.06(34.25)    1:39.40(35.34)    2:14.64(35.24)

  7  Malone, Kenneth G                  M45  UNAT    2:15.00     2:29.42
                31.93     1:08.87(36.94)    1:48.64(39.77)    2:29.42(40.78)

  8  Atkins, Steven L                   M47  ADMS    2:19.90     2:10.70
                28.97     1:01.96(32.99)    1:35.85(33.89)    2:10.70(34.85)

  9  Hoff, Seth                         M47    IM    2:23.80          NS

 10  Worst, Jeremy A                    M47  WAVA    2:38.00     2:30.28
                31.54     1:10.61(39.07)    1:50.65(40.04)    2:30.28(39.63)
Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #42
Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #50