Heat Results

2010 SPMA SCY Regional and Zone Championship Meet

Short Course Yards
May 7-9, 2010

Event 3, 200 Yard Backstroke
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Lucas, James B                     M59  LAAC    2:28.00          NS

  2  Clemmons, Jim                      M60   MAM    2:26.50     2:21.55
                32.99     1:08.69(35.70)    1:45.19(36.50)    2:21.55(36.36)

  3  Deloney, Wayne A                   M50   MVN    2:25.00     2:16.89
                31.99     1:07.04(35.05)    1:42.39(35.35)    2:16.89(34.50)

  4  Graham, Donald                     M55   PNA    2:22.00     2:18.30
                33.65     1:07.54(33.89)    1:42.78(35.24)    2:18.30(35.52)

  5  Power, Michael L                   M42  WMAC    2:10.66     2:16.04
                33.15     1:07.49(34.34)    1:41.47(33.98)    2:16.04(34.57)

  6  Collins, Michael D                 M44  NOVA    2:19.90     2:23.97
                33.07     1:09.27(36.20)    1:46.14(36.87)    2:23.97(37.83)

  7  Jones, Kenton R                    M42  SDSM    2:23.51     2:15.47
                31.67     1:06.23(34.56)    1:41.03(34.80)    2:15.47(34.44)

  8  Homan, Ham                         M50   MVN    2:26.00     2:25.71
                35.23     1:12.41(37.18)    1:50.00(37.59)    2:25.71(35.71)

  9  Mc Ginley, Patrick B               M46  ROSE    2:27.67     2:28.55
                35.86     1:13.81(37.95)    1:51.77(37.96)    2:28.55(36.78)

 10  Kerns, Hubie                       M60   VCM    2:29.48     2:25.49
                34.19     1:11.76(37.57)    1:48.89(37.13)    2:25.49(36.60)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #14
Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #35
Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #42