Heat Results

Dynamo St. Patrick's Day Invite

Short Course Yards
Mar 27-28, 2010

Event 10, 200 Yard Breaststroke
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Leen, Walter D                     M67  GAJA    3:03.00          DQ
              1:27.23 

  2  Woods, Alan S                      M43  ATMS    2:50.00     2:42.65
                35.91     1:17.51(41.60)    2:00.53(43.02)    2:42.65(42.12)

  3  Loushin, Jeff                      M49  GAJA    2:44.35     2:41.27
                37.08     1:17.67(40.59)    1:59.83(42.16)    2:41.27(41.44)

  4  Ellwanger, David C                 M55  GAJA    2:39.00     2:37.13
                35.80     1:15.91(40.11)    1:56.50(40.59)    2:37.13(40.63)

  5  Petmecky, Gary N                   M46  GAJA    2:37.58     2:40.38
                36.20     1:16.20(40.00)    1:57.90(41.70)    2:40.38(42.48)

  6  Brown, Robert V                    M57   AWJ    2:39.00     2:31.29
                34.63     1:13.77(39.14)    1:52.48(38.71)    2:31.29(38.81)

  7  Mc Cool, Michael J                 M47  GAJA    2:41.22     2:39.37
                34.54     1:14.97(40.43)    1:56.93(41.96)    2:39.37(42.44)

  8  Buren, Paul J                      M29  GAJA    2:50.00     2:37.11
                37.05     1:18.26(41.21)    1:58.99(40.73)    2:37.11(38.12)

  9  Bailey, Conner                     M63   AMS    3:02.29     3:01.94
                41.12     1:27.22(46.10)    2:14.53(47.31)    3:01.94(47.41)

 10  Eng, David G                       M51   AWJ    3:04.88     3:10.81
                43.96     1:32.91(48.95)    2:22.44(49.53)    3:10.81(48.37)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #14
Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #35
Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #13