Heat Results

St. Pete Masters 40th Anniversary SCY

Short Course Yards
Mar 19-21, 2010

Event 8, 200 Yard Freestyle
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Kennedy, Timothy C                 M53   SPM    2:11.25     2:02.64
                29.49     1:00.88(31.39)    1:32.08(31.20)    2:02.64(30.56)

  2  Miner, David                       M41  SYSM    2:07.38     2:09.98
                29.76     1:01.77(32.01)    1:35.21(33.44)    2:09.98(34.77)

  3  Selles, Carl H                     M63   SPM    2:05.29     2:05.99
                29.36     1:01.29(31.93)    1:33.71(32.42)    2:05.99(32.28)

  4  Corrigan, George C                 M57   TMM    2:02.67     2:02.93
                29.74     1:01.29(31.55)    1:32.40(31.11)    2:02.93(30.53)

  5  Walker, Rick B                     M59  SYSM    2:01.00     2:03.20
                29.59     1:01.28(31.69)    1:33.11(31.83)    2:03.20(30.09)

  6  Matysek, Jim                       M50  SYSM    2:02.00     2:04.49
                30.02     1:02.70(32.68)    1:33.91(31.21)    2:04.49(30.58)

  7  Creason, Paul K                    M52  MICH    2:03.00          NS

  8  Laugen, Steve                      M44   MOO    2:07.08     2:14.88
                31.55     1:05.85(34.30)    1:40.67(34.82)    2:14.88(34.21)

  9  Brown, Doug B                      M71  GOLD    2:10.00     2:42.00
                37.91     1:19.75(41.84)    2:02.43(42.68)    2:42.00(39.57)

 10  Cue, Juan                          M50  UNAT    2:15.00     2:11.50
                32.04     1:05.43(33.39)    1:39.56(34.13)    2:11.50(31.94)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #20
Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #36
Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #29