Heat Results

St. Pete Masters 40th Anniversary SCY

Short Course Yards
Mar 19-21, 2010

Event 4, 200 Yard Backstroke
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Roddin, Hugh J                     M68  ANCM    2:44.50     2:42.59
                38.58     1:19.62(41.04)    2:01.71(42.09)    2:42.59(40.88)

  2  Matysek, Jim                       M50  SYSM    2:30.00     2:28.30
                34.36     1:11.53(37.17)    1:49.60(38.07)    2:28.30(38.70)

  3  Zeigler, John V                    M64  GAJA    2:09.95     3:01.85
                42.94     1:29.42(46.48)    2:15.97(46.55)    3:01.85(45.88)

  4  Maddux, David C                    M34   TMM    2:05.00          NS

  5  Bradley, Edward (Ted) J            M26   SPM    1:52.50     1:56.74
                27.70       57.11(29.41)    1:27.00(29.89)    1:56.74(29.74)

  6  Swisher, Jeffery C                 M29   SPM    2:05.00     2:14.89
                31.44     1:04.70(33.26)    1:39.66(34.96)    2:14.89(35.23)

  7  Smith, James R                     M40   TMM    2:08.71     2:08.78
                29.14     1:01.18(32.04)    1:34.65(33.47)    2:08.78(34.13)

  8  Specht, William L                  M51   SPM    2:10.00     2:12.21
                30.90     1:04.18(33.28)    1:38.39(34.21)    2:12.21(33.82)

  9  Collins, Ron L                     M47   SPM    2:44.00     2:28.24
                34.99     1:11.41(36.42)    1:50.01(38.60)    2:28.24(38.23)

 10  Parsons, Roger L                   M62  GOLD    2:45.00     2:45.95
                38.86     1:20.56(41.70)    2:03.87(43.31)    2:45.95(42.08)
Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #29
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #13
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #47