Heat Results

Oregon Masters Swimming Association SCY

Short Course Yards
Apr 17-19, 2009

Event 18, 500 Yard Freestyle
Heat 8 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Thayer, Kathleen                   F29  OREG    5:50.80     6:00.20
                31.33     1:05.97(34.64)    1:42.52(36.55)    2:19.09(36.57)
        2:56.29(37.20)    3:33.56(37.27)    4:10.50(36.94)    4:47.52(37.02)
        5:24.71(37.19)    6:00.20(35.49)

  2  Dunn, Alex J                       M29  OREG    5:47.43     5:58.19
                30.85     1:05.65(34.80)    1:41.71(36.06)    2:18.65(36.94)
        2:55.49(36.84)    3:32.23(36.74)    4:09.73(37.50)    4:46.68(36.95)
        5:22.97(36.29)    5:58.19(35.22)

  3  Eliott, Scot J                     M34  OREG    5:40.16     5:30.51
                31.14     1:04.39(33.25)    1:37.74(33.35)    2:11.29(33.55)
        2:45.06(33.77)    3:18.48(33.42)    3:51.64(33.16)    4:25.39(33.75)
        4:58.97(33.58)    5:30.51(31.54)

  4  Bergmans, Pieter H                 M38  OREG    5:40.00     5:45.75
                32.53     1:06.61(34.08)    1:41.09(34.48)    2:16.15(35.06)
        2:51.85(35.70)    3:27.74(35.89)    4:03.05(35.31)    4:38.79(35.74)
        5:12.90(34.11)    5:45.75(32.85)

  5  Goodman, Doug                      M53  OREG    5:40.00     5:39.71
                32.43     1:06.82(34.39)    1:41.96(35.14)    2:17.43(35.47)
        2:52.21(34.78)    3:27.38(35.17)    4:02.11(34.73)    4:35.92(33.81)
        5:08.54(32.62)    5:39.71(31.17)

  6  Landis, Tom                        M67  OREG    5:45.45     5:51.39
                31.92     1:07.33(35.41)    1:43.46(36.13)    2:19.75(36.29)
        2:55.84(36.09)    3:32.08(36.24)    4:07.33(35.25)    4:42.78(35.45)
        5:17.74(34.96)    5:51.39(33.65)

  7  Higley, Robert E                   M43  OREG    5:49.00     5:34.33
                31.05     1:03.57(32.52)    1:37.31(33.74)    2:11.42(34.11)
        2:45.25(33.83)    3:19.11(33.86)    3:53.03(33.92)    4:27.18(34.15)
        5:00.94(33.76)    5:34.33(33.39)

  8  Ribkoff, Mark A                    M48  OREG    5:55.75     7:39.39
                35.22     1:16.41(41.19)    2:02.51(46.10)    2:51.02(48.51)
        3:39.04(48.02)    4:28.24(49.20)    5:19.69(51.45)    6:09.26(49.57)
        6:56.90(47.64)    7:39.39(42.49)
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #50
Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #14