Heat Results

GRIN 2009 Short Course Championship

Short Course Yards
Mar 28-29, 2009

Event 8, 200 Yard Individual Medley
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Tansinsin, Rosendo (Sextus) L      M36   ISF    2:20.00     2:15.60
                29.04     1:05.41(36.37)    1:43.37(37.96)    2:15.60(32.23)

  2  Barton, Todd                       M41  SCMI    2:16.00     2:35.57
                31.09     1:13.05(41.96)    1:58.09(45.04)    2:35.57(37.48)

  3  Wilson, Dirk A                     M23   THT    2:15.00     2:19.84
                26.45       58.36(31.91)    1:43.38(45.02)    2:19.84(36.46)

  4  Seibert, Chris S                   M25   IRM    2:10.93     2:05.64
                27.32       59.92(32.60)    1:35.82(35.90)    2:05.64(29.82)

  5  Breiding, David L                  M27   THT    2:08.50     2:07.53
                26.98       59.40(32.42)    1:37.58(38.18)    2:07.53(29.95)

  6  Sickle, Ryan W                     M19   ISF    2:10.00     2:14.27
                27.93     1:01.59(33.66)    1:41.76(40.17)    2:14.27(32.51)

  7  O'Malley, Mark V                   M32   ISF    2:15.00          NS

  8  Hubbard, John W                    M28   ISF    2:15.42     2:17.82
                29.31     1:05.79(36.48)    1:45.48(39.69)    2:17.82(32.34)

  9  Stephens, Ryan K                   M37   ISF    2:18.00     2:24.55
                28.66     1:07.49(38.83)    1:48.98(41.49)    2:24.55(35.57)

 10  Wasserman, Neil R                  M54  O*H*    2:21.00     2:22.30
                31.31     1:08.83(37.52)    1:50.54(41.71)    2:22.30(31.76)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #33
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #29
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #47