Heat Results

GRIN 2009 Short Course Championship

Short Course Yards
Mar 28-29, 2009

Event 17, 200 Yard Backstroke
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Elliott, Jenny L                   F44  NAST    3:18.00     3:20.24
                47.93     1:38.99(51.06)                    3:20.24(1:41.25)

  2  Fisher Campbell, Anne E            F56   ISF    3:10.00     3:10.74
                44.96     1:32.82(47.86)    2:22.36(49.54)    3:10.74(48.38)

  3  Phillips, Stephanie A              F28   ISF    2:50.00          NS

  4  Wright, Shelby L                   F35  SCMI    2:40.00     2:34.76
                36.62     1:15.45(38.83)    1:55.41(39.96)    2:34.76(39.35)

  5  Day, Nadine K                      F38    IM    2:25.03     2:22.60
                33.75     1:09.42(35.67)    1:46.39(36.97)    2:22.60(36.21)

  6  Peterson, Kristina M               F27   IRM    2:35.98     2:43.35
                38.29     1:19.43(41.14)    2:01.26(41.83)    2:43.35(42.09)

  7  Corp, Lynette                      F31  SCMI    2:50.00     3:06.18
                43.20     1:29.37(46.17)    2:17.90(48.53)    3:06.18(48.28)

  8  Beinke, Luanne E                   F55  IAMA    2:55.00     2:52.88
                40.38     1:24.60(44.22)    2:08.75(44.15)    2:52.88(44.13)

  9  Delanois, Barbara                  F53    IM    3:15.00     3:11.98
                46.97     1:35.52(48.55)    2:24.87(49.35)    3:11.98(47.11)

 10  Thompson, Theresa A                F40  NAST    3:24.50     3:42.81
                52.36     1:48.20(55.84)    2:46.24(58.04)    3:42.81(56.57)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #20
Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #52