Heat Results

St. Pete Masters 39th Annual SCY Champs and Florida LMSC vs. Florida Gold Coast LMSC State Meet

Short Course Yards
Mar 27-29, 2009

Event 21, 400 Yard Individual Medley
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Mangrum, John W                    M46  NCMS    5:21.00     5:27.10
                33.47     1:13.82(40.35)    1:55.77(41.95)    2:37.12(41.35)
        3:23.48(46.36)    4:12.26(48.78)    4:50.86(38.60)    5:27.10(36.24)

  2  Bennett, Ellen K                   F46  SYSM    5:19.47     5:15.78
                32.61     1:11.07(38.46)    1:52.46(41.39)    2:33.17(40.71)
        3:18.83(45.66)    4:04.17(45.34)    4:41.06(36.89)    5:15.78(34.72)

  3  Collins, Ron L                     M46   SPM    4:56.00     4:59.41
                28.92     1:02.78(33.86)    1:44.73(41.95)    2:25.89(41.16)
        3:08.39(42.50)    3:52.88(44.49)    4:27.20(34.32)    4:59.41(32.21)

  4  Wendorf, Eric E                    M44  UNAT    4:48.20     4:44.01
                29.53     1:03.47(33.94)    1:42.63(39.16)    2:21.00(38.37)
        3:01.11(40.11)    3:40.49(39.38)    4:12.71(32.22)    4:44.01(31.30)

  5  Schrantz, John R                   M28   MOO    4:40.00     4:40.47
                29.04     1:02.15(33.11)    1:40.22(38.07)    2:17.56(37.34)
        2:57.84(40.28)    3:39.31(41.47)    4:11.74(32.43)    4:40.47(28.73)

  6  Wells, D Scott                     M47  EAJM    4:45.00     4:40.26
                29.03     1:02.34(33.31)    1:41.03(38.69)    2:19.70(38.67)
        3:00.20(40.50)    3:41.27(41.07)    4:11.74(30.47)    4:40.26(28.52)

  7  Hudak, Courtney                    F22  SYSM    4:55.71     4:46.68
                30.59     1:05.99(35.40)    1:43.15(37.16)    2:19.54(36.39)
        3:01.91(42.37)    3:43.59(41.68)    4:15.74(32.15)    4:46.68(30.94)

  8  Hillman III, Allen F               M41  SYSM    5:08.53     5:17.63
                32.69     1:11.38(38.69)    1:55.78(44.40)    2:38.15(42.37)
        3:20.16(42.01)    4:03.76(43.60)    4:42.12(38.36)    5:17.63(35.51)

  9  Becker, Karen L                    F41   TMM    5:20.58     5:22.14
                33.77     1:11.81(38.04)    1:52.98(41.17)    2:33.40(40.42)
        3:21.29(47.89)    4:10.85(49.56)    4:46.82(35.97)    5:22.14(35.32)

 10  Hindson, Adam                      M39  SWIM    5:24.00     5:09.71
                32.23     1:08.67(36.44)    1:51.72(43.05)    2:32.62(40.90)
        3:12.86(40.24)    3:53.89(41.03)    4:32.51(38.62)    5:09.71(37.20)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #45
Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #35
Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #44