Heat Results

24th Annual GRIN Fall Classic

Short Course Meters
Oct 25-26, 2008

Event 39, 400 Meter Freestyle
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Jones, Rose                        F30   DOC    6:00.00          NS

  2  Marvin, Linda L                    F35   ISF    5:58.67     5:40.45
                38.98     1:22.57(43.59)    2:07.63(45.06)    2:51.77(44.14)
        3:35.52(43.75)    4:18.25(42.73)    5:00.92(42.67)    5:40.45(39.53)

  3  Zedonis, Lisa L                    F47   ISF    5:43.00     5:37.60
                36.61     1:18.05(41.44)    2:00.83(42.78)    2:43.94(43.11)
        3:27.34(43.40)    4:11.45(44.11)    4:55.25(43.80)    5:37.60(42.35)

  4  Ridge, Jennifer                    F40    IM    4:40.36     4:40.29
                31.19     1:05.51(34.32)    1:41.30(35.79)    2:17.17(35.87)
        2:52.95(35.78)    3:29.11(36.16)    4:05.30(36.19)    4:40.29(34.99)

  5  Kagy-Schwartz, Michelle C          F33  PAFC    4:52.10     4:52.79
                34.03     1:10.96(36.93)    1:48.53(37.57)    2:26.02(37.49)
        3:03.64(37.62)    3:40.83(37.19)    4:17.56(36.73)    4:52.79(35.23)

  6  Pedersen, Christine E              F50   ISF    5:48.00     5:43.66
                40.07     1:23.61(43.54)    2:07.30(43.69)    2:51.13(43.83)
        3:34.87(43.74)    4:18.27(43.40)    5:01.65(43.38)    5:43.66(42.01)

  7  Kohn, Catherine K                  F55  SLAM    6:00.00     5:41.77
                39.60     1:23.11(43.51)    2:06.64(43.53)    2:50.65(44.01)
        3:33.47(42.82)    4:16.23(42.76)    4:58.37(42.14)    5:41.77(43.40)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #14
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #33
Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #43