Heat Results

State of Ohio SCY Champs (Joint Lake Erie and Ohio LMSCs)

Short Course Yards
Apr 5, 2008

Event 1, 500 Yard Freestyle
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Easton, Luise E                    F69  OHSP         NT    10:01.40
                                                                                                                                                                              10:01.40(10:01.40)

  2  Travis, Beverly M                  F56  UNAT   10:00.00     8:31.34
                45.75     1:36.48(50.73)    2:28.76(52.28)    3:21.07(52.31)
        4:13.26(52.19)    5:06.25(52.99)    5:59.15(52.90)    6:51.28(52.13)
        7:42.43(51.15)    8:31.34(48.91)

  3  Santos, Lady Noreen P              F25   DAS    9:50.00     8:03.42
                40.63     1:26.91(46.28)    2:15.46(48.55)    3:05.26(49.80)
        3:55.05(49.79)    4:44.57(49.52)    5:33.91(49.34)    6:24.09(50.18)
        7:14.19(50.10)    8:03.42(49.23)

  4  Daily, John R                      M80  O*H*    9:20.00     9:18.89
                47.24     1:40.32(53.08)    2:36.31(55.99)    3:32.69(56.38)
        4:31.38(58.69)    5:29.32(57.94)    6:28.27(58.95)    7:26.26(57.99)
        8:24.34(58.08)    9:18.89(54.55)

  5  Moore, Tony L                      M44   DAS    9:03.00     9:32.73
                44.20     1:34.81(50.61)    2:29.54(54.73)    3:25.85(56.31)
        4:22.34(56.49)    5:21.22(58.88)  7:18.74(1:57.52)    8:16.72(57.98)
        9:09.99(53.27)    9:32.73(22.74)

  6  Russ, Betty J                      F80  O*H*    9:07.00     9:19.32
                46.45     1:40.08(53.63)    2:37.38(57.30)    3:35.45(58.07)
        4:32.90(57.45)    5:29.93(57.03)    6:27.68(57.75)    7:26.06(58.38)
        8:25.52(59.46)    9:19.32(53.80)

  7  Staley, David H                    M78  O*H*    9:30.00     9:46.79
                50.36     1:48.52(58.16)    2:46.62(58.10)    3:46.21(59.59)
      4:47.47(1:01.26)  5:47.65(1:00.18)  6:48.80(1:01.15)  7:50.15(1:01.35)
      8:50.94(1:00.79)    9:46.79(55.85)

  8  Devennish, Edward B                M63  COMS    9:56.89     9:23.55
                41.94     1:34.53(52.59)    2:30.05(55.52)    3:28.53(58.48)
        4:26.94(58.41)  5:27.36(1:00.42)    6:24.75(57.39)  7:26.11(1:01.36)
      8:28.00(1:01.89)    9:23.55(55.55)

  9  Burch, Robin L                     F22  SWOM   10:00.00     9:25.27
                47.81     1:44.44(56.63)    2:42.52(58.08)    3:41.64(59.12)
        4:39.51(57.87)    5:37.90(58.39)    6:36.69(58.79)    7:34.56(57.87)
        8:33.11(58.55)    9:25.27(52.16)

 10  Edwards, Don                       M60   DAS         NT     8:00.92
                39.52     1:24.79(45.27)    2:13.18(48.39)    3:02.55(49.37)
        3:53.18(50.63)    4:44.29(51.11)    5:35.15(50.86)    6:24.99(49.84)
        7:14.84(49.85)    8:00.92(46.08)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #20
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #44
Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #33