Heat Results

South Carolina Fall Champs

Short Course Meters
Nov 3-4, 2007

Event 1, 50 Meter Backstroke
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  Hughes, Maureen C                  F54  FACT      43.00       40.39

  2  McCain, Richard S                  M55  COLM      35.80       35.00

  2  Dosier, Devin R                    M22  BMST    1:20.00     1:11.57
                35.85 

  2  Oliver, G Hampton                  M41  COLM    2:44.00     2:43.71
                33.69 

  2  Myers, Stephen                     M43  GAJA    1:26.20     1:22.64
                39.91 

  2  Oliver, G Hampton                  M41  COLM    2:44.00     2:43.71
                41.90 

  2  Myers, Stephen                     M43  GAJA    1:26.20     1:22.64
                42.73 

  2  Dosier, Devin R                    M22  BMST    1:20.00     1:11.57
                35.72 

  2  Oliver, G Hampton                  M41  COLM    2:44.00     2:43.71
                51.16     1:28.12(36.96)

  3  Scott, Leslie                      F43   TGM    1:18.00         SCR

  3  Harris, John W                     M55  BMST      35.00       32.63

  3  Harris, John W                     M55  BMST      42.00       39.40

  3  Byrne, Bethany A                   F31  BMST    2:40.50     2:38.02
                33.01 

  3  Brenner, Bill                      M49  NCMS    1:22.45     1:19.55
                38.23 

  3  Byrne, Bethany A                   F31  BMST    2:40.50     2:38.02
                38.91 

  3  Brenner, Bill                      M49  NCMS    1:22.45     1:19.55
                41.32 

  3  Byrne, Bethany A                   F31  BMST    2:40.50     2:38.02
                48.91     1:26.10(37.19)

  4  Hooe, Donna L                      F45  GAJA      34.83       32.45

  4  Myers, Stephen                     M43  GAJA      39.50       39.55

  4  Koch, Ronald G                     M58  PALM    1:19.20     1:20.13
                38.07 

  4  Altman, Donna                      F49  BMST    1:17.00     1:14.10
                35.48 

  4  Koch, Ronald G                     M58  PALM    2:36.80     2:36.24
                32.49 

  4  Altman, Donna                      F49  BMST    1:17.00     1:14.10
                38.62 

  4  Koch, Ronald G                     M58  PALM    2:36.80     2:36.24
                42.29 

  4  Koch, Ronald G                     M58  PALM    1:19.20     1:20.13
                42.06 

  4  Koch, Ronald G                     M58  PALM    2:36.80     2:36.24
                45.60     1:21.46(35.86)

  5  Markham, Susan M                   F27  BMST      41.55       40.24

  5  Graber, Charles S                  M62  BMST      35.00       35.14

  5  Stuart, Steven J                   M39   TGM    1:20.00     1:20.02
                38.58 

  5  Markham, Susan M                   F27  BMST    1:18.00     1:17.03
                37.22 

  5  Jewett, Russell F                  M41  NCMS    2:40.00     2:53.19
                35.61 

  5  Markham, Susan M                   F27  BMST    1:18.00     1:17.03
                39.81 

  5  Jewett, Russell F                  M41  NCMS    2:40.00     2:53.19
                47.61 

  5  Stuart, Steven J                   M39   TGM    1:20.00     1:20.02
                41.44 

  5  Jewett, Russell F                  M41  NCMS    2:40.00     2:53.19
                49.76     1:29.97(40.21)

  6  Johnson, Johnny M                  M53  HHAC      35.00       37.18

  6  Scott, Kirsten C                   F32  BMST      42.59       41.55

  6  McCart, John                       M48  NCMS    1:24.50         SCR

  6  Coxhead, George L                  M55  NCMS    2:43.50     2:39.69
                34.45 

  6  Hooe, Donna L                      F45  GAJA    1:18.52     1:12.20
                34.51     1:12.20(37.69)

  6  Coxhead, George L                  M55  NCMS    2:43.50     2:39.69
                42.11     1:30.15(48.04)    2:05.24(35.09)

  7  Mandell, David                     M45  BMST      43.00       40.43

  7  Black, Carlos                      M67  BMST      37.00       38.19

  7  Stuart, Steven J                   M39   TGM    2:44.00     2:42.31
                36.00 

  7  Geddes, Lauren                     F20  BMST    1:29.00     1:31.36
                42.62 

  7  Graber, Charles S                  M62  BMST    1:20.00     1:18.29
                36.92 

  7  Stuart, Steven J                   M39   TGM    2:44.00     2:42.31
                42.89 

  7  Geddes, Lauren                     F20  BMST    1:29.00     1:31.36
                48.74 

  7  Graber, Charles S                  M62  BMST    1:20.00     1:18.29
                41.37 

  7  Stuart, Steven J                   M39   TGM    2:44.00     2:42.31
                45.31     1:23.42(38.11)
Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #33
Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #43
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #52