Heat Results

South Carolina Fall Champs

Short Course Meters
Nov 3-4, 2007

Event 2, 400 Meter Freestyle
Heat 6 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  Sillivant, David                   M51  BMST         NT     7:26.46
                48.10 

  2  Schultz, Norman E                  M41  NCMS    1:08.50     1:06.30
                30.72 

  2  Sillivant, David                   M51  BMST         NT     7:26.46
                55.49 

  2  Schultz, Norman E                  M41  NCMS    1:08.50     1:06.30
                35.58 

  2  Sillivant, David                   M51  BMST         NT     7:26.46
                57.94     1:57.22(59.28)    2:56.64(59.42)    3:54.73(58.09)
        4:50.50(55.77)    5:42.87(52.37)

  3  Lee, Lawrence B                    M39  NCMS    1:04.56         SCR

  3  Jerger, Edward W                   M85  HHAC         NT    12:05.01
              1:25.13   4:37.51(3:12.38)  6:10.28(1:32.77)  7:43.77(1:33.49)
      9:17.04(1:33.27) 10:45.94(1:28.90)                   12:05.01(1:19.07)

  4  Andersen, Morten                   M37  NCMS    1:03.00     1:02.67
                29.57 

  4  Elias-Williams, Maria L            F43  UNAT         NT     5:03.41
                33.79 

  4  Andersen, Morten                   M37  NCMS    1:03.00     1:02.67
                33.10 

  4  Elias-Williams, Maria L            F43  UNAT         NT     5:03.41
                37.47     1:16.12(38.65)    1:55.00(38.88)    2:34.54(39.54)
        3:13.91(39.37)    3:53.26(39.35)    4:29.62(36.36)

  5  Neubig, Philip H                   M78  BMST   11:32.00    11:58.70
              1:13.47 

  5  Wendt, Michael O                   M45  COLM    1:04.00     1:03.09
                29.47 

  5  Neubig, Philip H                   M78  BMST   11:32.00    11:58.70
              1:26.94 

  5  Wendt, Michael O                   M45  COLM    1:04.00     1:03.09
                33.62 

  5  Neubig, Philip H                   M78  BMST   11:32.00    11:58.70
              1:33.68   3:04.89(1:31.21)  4:39.02(1:34.13)  6:12.20(1:33.18)
      7:45.96(1:33.76)  9:18.29(1:32.33)

  6  Ulveling, Kristina                 F35  GAJA    1:07.39         SCR

  6  Granger, Vaughn                    M25  OVET         NT     5:49.38
                38.65     1:23.29(44.64)    2:09.68(46.39)    2:55.43(45.75)
        3:41.36(45.93)    4:26.39(45.03)    5:11.44(45.05)    5:49.38(37.94)

  7  Poiletman, Robert M                M64  COLM    1:09.00     1:09.43
                32.33 

  7  Scuras, Sean E                     M46   TGM         NT     6:31.06
                42.38 

  7  Poiletman, Robert M                M64  COLM    1:09.00     1:09.43
                37.10 

  7  Scuras, Sean E                     M46   TGM         NT     6:31.06
                50.42     1:41.46(51.04)    2:32.47(51.01)    3:23.72(51.25)
        4:14.46(50.74)    5:03.12(48.66)    5:48.68(45.56)
Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #50
Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #45
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #49