Heat Results

South Carolina Fall Champs

Short Course Meters
Nov 3-4, 2007

Event 1, 50 Meter Freestyle
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  Neubig, Philip H                   M78  BMST    1:11.00     1:01.30

  2  Wood, Kristy                       F55  BMST      58.00       57.83

  2  Mitchell, Jack                     M80  GAJA    4:20.00     4:18.71
                57.17 

  2  Mitchell, Jack                     M80  GAJA    4:20.00     4:49.06
              1:01.22 

  2  Andrepont, Timothy I               M56  BMST    2:13.06     2:07.57
              1:00.75 

  2  Eisele, Barbara                    F77  HHAC    2:14.70     2:09.70
              1:00.17 

  2  Davis, Carolyn S                   F57  BMST    8:50.00     8:52.00
                59.99 

  2  Mitchell, Jack                     M80  GAJA    4:20.00     4:49.06
              1:15.83 

  2  Andrepont, Timothy I               M56  BMST    2:13.06     2:07.57
              1:06.82 

  2  Eisele, Barbara                    F77  HHAC    2:14.70     2:09.70
              1:09.53 

  2  Davis, Carolyn S                   F57  BMST    8:50.00     8:52.00
              1:10.44 

  2  Mitchell, Jack                     M80  GAJA    4:20.00     4:18.71
              1:06.15 

  2  Davis, Carolyn S                   F57  BMST    8:50.00     8:52.00
              1:11.75 

  2  Mitchell, Jack                     M80  GAJA    4:20.00     4:18.71
              1:09.83 

  2  Mitchell, Jack                     M80  GAJA    4:20.00     4:49.06
              1:26.11 

  2  Mitchell, Jack                     M80  GAJA    4:20.00     4:18.71
              1:05.56 

  2  Mitchell, Jack                     M80  GAJA    4:20.00     4:49.06
              1:05.90 

  2  Davis, Carolyn S                   F57  BMST    8:50.00     8:52.00
              1:14.20   2:25.74(1:11.54)  3:37.03(1:11.29)    4:34.22(57.19)
        5:29.82(55.60)

  3  Eisele, Barbara                    F77  HHAC    1:05.00       57.45

  3  Whalen, Nana                       F70  HHAC      56.57       56.61

  3  Wood, Kristy                       F55  BMST    8:35.00     8:18.90
              1:01.38 

  3  Fahnline, Kathryn                  F44   TGM    4:00.24     3:50.99
                55.55 

  3  Beauchene, Mary B                  F30  COLM    4:15.00     3:28.39
                43.32 

  3  Davis, Carolyn S                   F57  BMST    2:05.00     2:07.32
              1:00.80 

  3  Williamson, Cile K                 F52   TGM    2:00.51     1:47.22
                50.80 

  3  Fahnline, Kathryn                  F44   TGM    4:00.24     3:50.99
                59.32 

  3  Beauchene, Mary B                  F30  COLM    4:15.00     3:28.39
                55.72 

  3  Davis, Carolyn S                   F57  BMST    2:05.00     2:07.32
              1:06.52 

  3  Williamson, Cile K                 F52   TGM    2:00.51     1:47.22
                56.42 

  3  Wood, Kristy                       F55  BMST    8:35.00     8:18.90
              1:08.93   2:14.04(1:05.11)

  3  Fahnline, Kathryn                  F44   TGM    4:00.24     3:50.99
                59.50 

  3  Beauchene, Mary B                  F30  COLM    4:15.00     3:28.39
              1:00.72 

  3  Wood, Kristy                       F55  BMST    8:35.00     8:18.90
              1:08.02 

  3  Fahnline, Kathryn                  F44   TGM    4:00.24     3:50.99
                56.62 

  3  Beauchene, Mary B                  F30  COLM    4:15.00     3:28.39
                48.63 

  3  Wood, Kristy                       F55  BMST    8:35.00     8:18.90
              1:02.09   2:02.86(1:00.77)    2:59.98(57.12)    3:55.46(55.48)

  4  Rock, Marion L                     F56  BMST         NT       52.64

  4  Scherbarth, James L                M84  NCMS      53.65       51.31

  4  Palmer, Pete                       M72  BMST    2:00.17     1:48.99
                52.74 

  4  Newell, Sally                      F70  NCMS    3:53.49     3:52.96
                56.83 

  4  Thomas, Wallace C                  M59  BMST    1:50.00     1:52.24
                53.99 

  4  Neubig, Nicholas                   M50  BMST    7:50.00     7:25.77
                53.05 

  4  Newell, Sally                      F70  NCMS    3:55.93     3:49.66
                56.79 

  4  Neubig, Nicholas                   M50  BMST    7:50.00     7:25.77
                58.97 

  4  Newell, Sally                      F70  NCMS    3:55.93     3:49.66
                58.61 

  4  Palmer, Pete                       M72  BMST    2:00.17     1:48.99
                56.25 

  4  Newell, Sally                      F70  NCMS    3:53.49     3:52.96
              1:01.82 

  4  Thomas, Wallace C                  M59  BMST    1:50.00     1:52.24
                58.25 

  4  Neubig, Nicholas                   M50  BMST    7:50.00     7:25.77
                58.85 

  4  Newell, Sally                      F70  NCMS    3:55.93     3:49.66
                58.52 

  4  Newell, Sally                      F70  NCMS    3:53.49     3:52.96
              1:03.78     1:54.31(50.53)

  4  Neubig, Nicholas                   M50  BMST    7:50.00     7:25.77
                57.07 

  4  Newell, Sally                      F70  NCMS    3:55.93     3:49.66
                55.74 

  4  Neubig, Nicholas                   M50  BMST    7:50.00     7:25.77
                59.78   2:02.58(1:02.80)    2:49.78(47.20)    3:37.83(48.05)

  5  Thornton, Charlotte                F50   TGM      54.85       57.95

  5  Ludick, Jane H                     F62  HHAC    1:02.39         SCR

  5  Rock, Marion L                     F56  BMST         NT     1:58.36
              1:58.36 

  5  Conover, Steven M                  M58  UNAT    8:02.00     7:43.86
                47.45 

  5  Montgomery, Victoria               F47  COLM    4:00.00     3:38.44
                51.29 

  5  Wood, Kristy                       F55  BMST    4:05.00     3:53.45
                57.66 

  5  Ackerman, Louis M                  M71  BMST    1:52.00     1:42.53
                47.89 

  5  Wood, Kristy                       F55  BMST    4:05.00     3:53.45
              1:03.99 

  5  Ackerman, Louis M                  M71  BMST    1:52.00     1:42.53
                54.64 

  5  Conover, Steven M                  M58  UNAT    8:02.00     7:43.86
                58.27 

  5  Montgomery, Victoria               F47  COLM    4:00.00     3:38.44
                55.36 

  5  Wood, Kristy                       F55  BMST    4:05.00     3:53.45
                59.56 

  5  Conover, Steven M                  M58  UNAT    8:02.00     7:43.86
              1:00.05 

  5  Montgomery, Victoria               F47  COLM    4:00.00     3:38.44
                56.35 

  5  Conover, Steven M                  M58  UNAT    8:02.00     7:43.86
              2:10.59 

  5  Montgomery, Victoria               F47  COLM    4:00.00     3:38.44
                55.44 

  5  Wood, Kristy                       F55  BMST    4:05.00     3:53.45
                52.24 

  5  Conover, Steven M                  M58  UNAT    8:02.00     7:43.86
              1:12.65     2:00.68(48.03)    2:47.54(46.86)

  6  Fontana, John                      M66  BMST      57.00       55.24

  6  Jerger, Edward W                   M85  HHAC    1:10.00     1:10.95

  6  Andrepont, Timothy I               M56  BMST    2:03.54     1:36.83
                43.78 

  6  Chapman, Joann                     F63  BMST    8:40.00     8:50.28
                59.40 

  6  Chapman, Joann                     F63  BMST    4:20.00     4:14.39
                57.23 

  6  Chapman, Joann                     F63  BMST    4:20.00     4:15.17
              1:01.30 

  6  Thomas, Susan B                    F55  BMST    2:05.00     2:07.26
                59.31 

  6  Chapman, Joann                     F63  BMST    4:20.00     4:14.39
              1:05.36 

  6  Chapman, Joann                     F63  BMST    4:20.00     4:15.17
              1:04.34 

  6  Thomas, Susan B                    F55  BMST    2:05.00     2:07.26
              1:07.95 

  6  Andrepont, Timothy I               M56  BMST    2:03.54     1:36.83
                53.05 

  6  Chapman, Joann                     F63  BMST    8:40.00     8:50.28
              1:04.42 

  6  Chapman, Joann                     F63  BMST    4:20.00     4:15.17
              1:06.07 

  6  Chapman, Joann                     F63  BMST    8:40.00     8:50.28
              1:10.30 

  6  Chapman, Joann                     F63  BMST    4:20.00     4:14.39
              1:14.12 

  6  Chapman, Joann                     F63  BMST    8:40.00     8:50.28
              1:08.38 

  6  Chapman, Joann                     F63  BMST    4:20.00     4:14.39
                57.68 

  6  Chapman, Joann                     F63  BMST    4:20.00     4:15.17
              1:03.46 

  6  Chapman, Joann                     F63  BMST    8:40.00     8:50.28
              1:13.74   2:28.32(1:14.58)  3:29.46(1:01.14)    4:27.78(58.32)

  7  Ludick, Jane H                     F62  HHAC    2:18.08         SCR

  7  Banfield, Robert C                 M50  BMST         NT       31.92

  7  Mitchell, Jack                     M80  GAJA    1:00.00       49.78

  7  Fontana, John                      M66  BMST    4:30.00     4:31.12
              1:04.65 

  7  Andrepont, Timothy I               M56  BMST    4:20.22     4:35.14
                56.11 

  7  Mitchell, Jack                     M80  GAJA    2:20.00     2:14.76
              2:14.76 

  7  Whalen, Nana                       F70  HHAC   10:35.33    10:00.77
              1:05.90 

  7  Andrepont, Timothy I               M56  BMST    4:20.22     4:35.14
              1:25.37 

  7  Whalen, Nana                       F70  HHAC   10:35.33    10:00.77
              1:19.22 

  7  Fontana, John                      M66  BMST    4:30.00     4:31.12
              1:10.04 

  7  Whalen, Nana                       F70  HHAC   10:35.33    10:00.77
              1:13.27 

  7  Fontana, John                      M66  BMST    4:30.00     4:31.12
              1:08.64 

  7  Andrepont, Timothy I               M56  BMST    4:20.22     4:35.14
              1:16.23 

  7  Whalen, Nana                       F70  HHAC   10:35.33    10:00.77
              1:10.94 

  7  Fontana, John                      M66  BMST    4:30.00     4:31.12
              1:07.79 

  7  Andrepont, Timothy I               M56  BMST    4:20.22     4:35.14
                57.43 

  7  Whalen, Nana                       F70  HHAC   10:35.33    10:00.77
              1:31.86   3:03.86(1:32.00)  4:08.97(1:05.11)  5:11.44(1:02.47)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #42
Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #44