Heat Results

2000 USMS Long Course Nationals

Long Course Meters
Aug 17-20, 2000

Event 4, 1500 Meter Freestyle
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Briesemeister, Richard E           M75   EMP   30:43.00    31:27.06
              2:05.54   4:15.63(2:10.09)  6:22.99(2:07.36)  8:29.22(2:06.23)
     10:37.52(2:08.30) 12:46.70(2:09.18) 14:54.09(2:07.39) 17:02.68(2:08.59)
     19:08.13(2:05.45) 21:13.64(2:05.51) 23:19.38(2:05.74) 25:25.67(2:06.29)
     27:29.14(2:03.47) 29:32.64(2:03.50) 31:27.06(1:54.42)

  2  Stolz, Irwin W                     M71  GAJA   26:45.00    26:59.94
              1:33.51   3:16.01(1:42.50)  5:01.18(1:45.17)  6:48.34(1:47.16)
      8:36.61(1:48.27) 10:25.55(1:48.94) 12:14.68(1:49.13) 14:03.61(1:48.93)
     15:53.80(1:50.19) 17:44.91(1:51.11) 19:37.56(1:52.65) 21:27.35(1:49.79)
     23:19.32(1:51.97) 25:10.28(1:50.96) 26:59.94(1:49.66)

  3  Campbell, Roger C                  M70  SMMM   26:09.00    25:08.90
              1:33.16   3:13.48(1:40.32)  4:54.00(1:40.52)  6:34.53(1:40.53)
      8:15.36(1:40.83)  9:56.53(1:41.17) 11:38.16(1:41.63) 13:20.67(1:42.51)
     15:01.67(1:41.00) 16:43.56(1:41.89) 18:25.79(1:42.23) 20:07.75(1:41.96)
     21:49.58(1:41.83) 23:31.00(1:41.42) 25:08.90(1:37.90)

  4  Lari, Marco E                      M33  FXCM   25:57.64    25:53.07
              1:29.99   3:10.40(1:40.41)  4:52.30(1:41.90)  6:35.12(1:42.82)
      8:19.41(1:44.29) 10:02.98(1:43.57) 11:47.93(1:44.95) 13:31.79(1:43.86)
     15:15.61(1:43.82) 17:01.15(1:45.54) 18:46.24(1:45.09) 20:28.78(1:42.54)
     22:12.06(1:43.28) 23:58.09(1:46.03) 25:53.07(1:54.98)

  5  Prescott, Al                       M32   NEM   26:00.00    26:28.54
              1:31.61   3:16.52(1:44.91)  5:02.70(1:46.18)  6:50.22(1:47.52)
      8:37.96(1:47.74) 10:25.83(1:47.87) 12:13.25(1:47.42) 14:01.15(1:47.90)
     15:50.02(1:48.87) 19:26.12(3:36.10)   20:00.81(34.69) 21:12.71(1:11.90)
     23:01.30(1:48.59) 24:48.72(1:47.42) 26:28.54(1:39.82)

  6  Rudziewicz, David                  M37   WCW   26:15.00    25:27.80
              1:32.60   3:13.75(1:41.15)  4:55.96(1:42.21)  6:39.17(1:43.21)
      8:23.15(1:43.98) 10:06.09(1:42.94) 11:46.80(1:40.71) 15:12.37(3:25.57)
       16:04.42(52.05)   16:55.39(50.97) 18:38.83(1:43.44) 21:25.57(2:46.74)
       22:07.13(41.56) 23:50.28(1:43.15) 25:27.80(1:37.52)

  7  Barrows, Scott F                   M39  DCAC   27:30.00    26:46.98
              1:38.19   3:29.14(1:50.95)  5:17.04(1:47.90)  7:04.57(1:47.53)
      8:51.64(1:47.07) 10:40.40(1:48.76) 12:28.27(1:47.87) 14:15.64(1:47.37)
     16:04.34(1:48.70) 17:53.16(1:48.82) 19:40.44(1:47.28) 21:28.43(1:47.99)
     23:16.25(1:47.82) 25:03.81(1:47.56) 26:46.98(1:43.17)

  8  Acker, Bob                         M79  UNAT   32:10.41    34:35.39
              2:01.98   4:22.86(2:20.88)  6:41.13(2:18.27)  9:01.24(2:20.11)
     11:22.09(2:20.85) 15:01.27(3:39.18) 16:04.58(1:03.31) 18:26.42(2:21.84)
     20:45.96(2:19.54) 23:04.66(2:18.70) 25:26.94(2:22.28) 27:48.09(2:21.15)
     30:08.94(2:20.85) 32:26.99(2:18.05) 34:35.39(2:08.40)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #36
Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #33
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #25