Heat Results

2000 USMS Long Course Nationals

Long Course Meters
Aug 17-20, 2000

Event 4, 1500 Meter Freestyle
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Koizumi, Kei                       M32  DCAC   22:19.78    23:42.75
              1:21.07   2:53.60(1:32.53)  4:27.84(1:34.24)  5:52.33(1:24.49)
      7:39.15(1:46.82)  9:16.39(1:37.24) 10:52.53(1:36.14) 12:29.40(1:36.87)
     14:05.38(1:35.98) 15:51.34(1:45.96) 17:25.38(1:34.04) 18:55.89(1:30.51)
     20:33.77(1:37.88) 22:10.47(1:36.70) 23:42.75(1:32.28)

  2  Matysek, Thomas E                  M46  MARY   21:52.02    22:10.53
              1:18.12   2:42.70(1:24.58)  4:07.49(1:24.79)  5:33.32(1:25.83)
      7:01.29(1:27.97)  8:31.54(1:30.25) 10:07.81(1:36.27) 11:33.87(1:26.06)
     13:05.56(1:31.69) 14:37.84(1:32.28) 16:09.00(1:31.16) 17:39.59(1:30.59)
     19:12.07(1:32.48) 20:42.51(1:30.44) 22:10.53(1:28.02)

  3  Underbrink, John M                 M42  PCAT   21:00.00    21:10.40
              1:18.49   2:41.49(1:23.00)  4:04.49(1:23.00)  5:27.34(1:22.85)
      6:50.22(1:22.88)  8:13.86(1:23.64)  9:38.55(1:24.69) 11:02.94(1:24.39)
     12:29.43(1:26.49) 13:56.00(1:26.57) 15:35.72(1:39.72) 16:51.15(1:15.43)
     18:19.24(1:28.09) 19:47.18(1:27.94) 21:10.40(1:23.22)

  4  Harrison, David P                  M63  1776   20:32.00    20:43.58
              1:17.00   2:40.83(1:23.83)  4:04.39(1:23.56)  5:27.54(1:23.15)
      6:50.07(1:22.53)  8:13.00(1:22.93)  9:36.09(1:23.09) 10:59.86(1:23.77)
     12:29.70(1:29.84) 13:47.28(1:17.58)   14:07.65(20.37) 16:35.40(2:27.75)
     17:59.98(1:24.58) 19:24.59(1:24.61) 20:43.58(1:18.99)

  5  Myers, Fred D                      M49   NEM   20:37.00    21:01.90
              1:14.93   2:40.16(1:25.23)  4:05.83(1:25.67)  5:31.95(1:26.12)
      6:57.65(1:25.70)  8:22.87(1:25.22)  9:55.96(1:33.09) 11:13.86(1:17.90)
     12:38.38(1:24.52) 14:02.51(1:24.13) 16:55.03(2:52.52)   17:15.30(20.27)
     18:17.91(1:02.61) 19:42.45(1:24.54) 21:01.90(1:19.45)

  6  Volckening, Bill                   M34  OREG   21:51.92    26:30.77
              1:18.00   2:49.39(1:31.39)  4:33.46(1:44.07)    5:04.73(31.27)
      8:12.70(3:07.97) 11:53.63(3:40.93) 13:46.02(1:52.39) 14:58.82(1:12.80)
       15:35.33(36.51) 17:24.35(1:49.02) 19:15.72(1:51.37) 21:06.06(1:50.34)
     22:56.26(1:50.20) 24:45.49(1:49.23) 26:30.77(1:45.28)

  7  Smith, Steven C                    M53  UNAT   22:00.00    20:59.22
              1:18.56   2:42.80(1:24.24)  4:08.03(1:25.23)  5:33.40(1:25.37)
      6:58.10(1:24.70)  8:23.58(1:25.48)  9:48.82(1:25.24) 11:14.00(1:25.18)
     12:38.37(1:24.37) 14:02.25(1:23.88) 15:25.26(1:23.01) 16:49.44(1:24.18)
     18:14.05(1:24.61) 19:37.89(1:23.84) 20:59.22(1:21.33)

  8  Jay, George D                      M50   RMM   22:20.15    22:45.35
              1:20.66   2:49.82(1:29.16)  4:21.19(1:31.37)  5:52.91(1:31.72)
      7:25.26(1:32.35)  8:58.83(1:33.57) 10:31.52(1:32.69) 12:03.55(1:32.03)
     13:36.08(1:32.53) 15:07.83(1:31.75) 16:39.79(1:31.96) 18:12.95(1:33.16)
     19:44.16(1:31.21) 21:17.04(1:32.88) 22:45.35(1:28.31)
Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #20
Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #13
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #49