Heat Results

2000 USMS Long Course Nationals

Long Course Meters
Aug 17-20, 2000

Event 3, 1500 Meter Freestyle
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  McIntosh, Frances                  F67   UOG   29:26.00    29:57.28
              1:55.86   3:56.47(2:00.61)  5:55.30(1:58.83)  7:54.01(1:58.71)
      9:52.94(1:58.93) 11:52.97(2:00.03) 13:53.44(2:00.47) 15:53.28(1:59.84)
     17:53.67(2:00.39) 19:55.40(2:01.73) 21:56.34(2:00.94) 23:56.76(2:00.42)
     25:58.22(2:01.46) 27:58.75(2:00.53) 29:57.28(1:58.53)

  2  Mathewson, Barbara M               F52  VMST   28:10.00    27:19.91
              1:42.89   3:30.12(1:47.23)  5:20.89(1:50.77)  7:12.34(1:51.45)
      9:03.11(1:50.77) 10:53.13(1:50.02) 12:43.47(1:50.34) 14:34.78(1:51.31)
     16:25.78(1:51.00) 18:15.14(1:49.36) 20:04.97(1:49.83) 21:55.06(1:50.09)
     23:45.02(1:49.96) 25:34.61(1:49.59) 27:19.91(1:45.30)

  3  Anders, Viki L                     F50  MARY   27:00.00    24:57.25
              2:59.69   4:30.18(1:30.49)    4:54.19(24.01)  6:34.96(1:40.77)
      9:08.87(2:33.91)    9:52.53(43.66) 11:36.61(1:44.08) 13:16.79(1:40.18)
     15:53.00(2:36.21)   16:37.95(44.95) 18:18.00(1:40.05)   19:01.81(43.81)
     21:38.82(2:37.01) 23:19.35(1:40.53) 24:57.25(1:37.90)

  4  Welborn, Jody M                    F45  OREG   25:30.00    25:46.04
              1:36.72   3:20.05(1:43.33)  5:03.09(1:43.04)  6:44.99(1:41.90)
      8:27.64(1:42.65) 10:10.32(1:42.68) 11:54.00(1:43.68) 13:38.04(1:44.04)
     15:21.56(1:43.52) 17:05.33(1:43.77) 18:48.81(1:43.48) 20:32.68(1:43.87)
     22:17.98(1:45.30) 24:03.11(1:45.13) 25:46.04(1:42.93)

  5  Krauser, June                      F74  GOLD   26:50.00    27:02.80
              2:57.61     3:27.11(29.50)  5:08.00(1:40.89)  7:06.35(1:58.35)
      8:55.70(1:49.35) 10:44.47(1:48.77) 12:33.01(1:48.54) 14:01.85(1:28.84)
     16:11.57(2:09.72) 18:01.37(1:49.80)   18:31.68(30.31) 19:49.75(1:18.07)
     23:00.60(3:10.85) 25:15.00(2:14.40) 27:02.80(1:47.80)

  6  Gaschke, Lida A                    F68   EMP   27:50.00    27:49.86
              2:56.27     3:31.46(35.19)  5:13.56(1:42.10)  7:14.05(2:00.49)
      9:05.94(1:51.89) 10:58.44(1:52.50) 12:50.46(1:52.02) 14:42.92(1:52.46)
     16:36.14(1:53.22) 18:28.76(1:52.62) 20:20.88(1:52.12) 22:12.98(1:52.10)
     24:05.37(1:52.39) 25:58.65(1:53.28) 27:49.86(1:51.21)

  7  Romayko, Janit P                   F55  CONN   29:00.00    29:03.59
              1:43.49   3:38.41(1:54.92)  5:34.52(1:56.11)  7:30.78(1:56.26)
      9:28.18(1:57.40) 11:26.07(1:57.89) 13:24.49(1:58.42) 15:22.60(1:58.11)
     17:21.06(1:58.46) 19:20.13(1:59.07) 21:18.10(1:57.97) 23:17.44(1:59.34)
     25:16.76(1:59.32) 27:14.25(1:57.49) 29:03.59(1:49.34)

  8  Stage, Frances K                   F50  DCAC   30:00.00    33:20.79
              1:53.00   4:07.44(2:14.44)  6:21.37(2:13.93)  8:36.08(2:14.71)
     10:54.66(2:18.58) 13:05.59(2:10.93) 15:21.06(2:15.47) 17:36.58(2:15.52)
     19:53.17(2:16.59) 22:10.33(2:17.16) 24:24.17(2:13.84) 26:41.70(2:17.53)
     28:54.87(2:13.17) 31:12.64(2:17.77) 33:20.79(2:08.15)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #20
Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #25
Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #14