Heat Results

2000 USMS Long Course Nationals

Long Course Meters
Aug 17-20, 2000

Event 3, 1500 Meter Freestyle
Heat 10 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Hallett, Constance                 F41   NEM   21:10.22    20:28.55
              1:18.11   2:40.73(1:22.62)  4:02.98(1:22.25)  5:25.71(1:22.73)
      6:48.22(1:22.51)  8:10.26(1:22.04)  9:32.90(1:22.64) 10:54.30(1:21.40)
     12:16.15(1:21.85) 13:37.91(1:21.76) 14:59.87(1:21.96) 16:22.01(1:22.14)
     17:44.29(1:22.28) 19:06.72(1:22.43) 20:28.55(1:21.83)

  2  Grilli, Tracy L                    F43   NEM   20:58.25    20:36.08
              1:16.49   2:39.02(1:22.53)  4:01.92(1:22.90)  5:24.98(1:23.06)
      6:47.31(1:22.33)  8:09.82(1:22.51)  9:33.13(1:23.31) 10:55.94(1:22.81)
     12:19.05(1:23.11) 13:42.12(1:23.07) 15:05.37(1:23.25) 16:29.38(1:24.01)
     17:53.25(1:23.87) 19:16.73(1:23.48) 20:36.08(1:19.35)

  3  Powis, Patricia M                  F39  VMST   20:55.80          NS

  4  Maddox, Sally D                    F41  HOTS   20:47.00    20:32.09
              1:17.46   2:39.43(1:21.97)  4:02.20(1:22.77)  5:24.42(1:22.22)
      6:46.77(1:22.35)  8:08.71(1:21.94)  9:30.66(1:21.95) 10:52.45(1:21.79)
     12:14.54(1:22.09) 13:36.90(1:22.36) 14:59.23(1:22.33) 16:22.73(1:23.50)
     17:45.77(1:23.04) 19:09.04(1:23.27) 20:32.09(1:23.05)

  5  Speight, Peggy S                   F39  NCMS   20:51.40    20:49.44
              1:16.68   2:39.88(1:23.20)  4:03.55(1:23.67)  5:27.69(1:24.14)
      6:52.34(1:24.65)  8:17.20(1:24.86)  9:41.32(1:24.12) 11:05.31(1:23.99)
     12:29.05(1:23.74) 13:53.09(1:24.04) 15:17.30(1:24.21) 16:41.36(1:24.06)
     18:05.11(1:23.75) 19:28.48(1:23.37) 20:49.44(1:20.96)

  6  Wise, Karlene                      F47  CRAQ   20:57.21    21:04.72
              1:17.21   2:40.48(1:23.27)  4:03.07(1:22.59)  5:25.74(1:22.67)
      6:50.23(1:24.49)  8:14.15(1:23.92)  9:41.40(1:27.25) 11:04.76(1:23.36)
     12:38.80(1:34.04) 14:04.86(1:26.06) 15:28.27(1:23.41) 16:52.17(1:23.90)
     18:16.17(1:24.00) 19:40.98(1:24.81) 21:04.72(1:23.74)

  7  Bates, Penny S                     F39  ANCM   21:00.00    20:46.45
              1:16.40   2:37.67(1:21.27)  4:00.38(1:22.71)  5:22.71(1:22.33)
      6:45.65(1:22.94)  8:08.57(1:22.92)  9:31.27(1:22.70) 10:54.47(1:23.20)
     12:18.71(1:24.24) 13:43.58(1:24.87) 15:08.54(1:24.96) 16:34.11(1:25.57)
     17:58.82(1:24.71) 19:24.04(1:25.22) 20:46.45(1:22.41)

  8  Nemet, Gloria                      F36  LYTA   21:16.30    21:27.57
              1:18.45   2:43.69(1:25.24)  4:10.02(1:26.33)  5:36.11(1:26.09)
      7:02.51(1:26.40)  8:28.99(1:26.48)  9:55.73(1:26.74) 11:22.56(1:26.83)
     12:49.46(1:26.90) 14:16.50(1:27.04) 15:43.33(1:26.83) 17:10.08(1:26.75)
     18:36.75(1:26.67) 20:03.42(1:26.67) 21:27.57(1:24.15)
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #13
Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #14