1999 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 65-69

 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 50  Free 
Sponsor: Marc Anderson and Lundgren Bros.   
  1     1305       YOSHI OYAKAWA          66  GOST             29.48       11  
  2     1114       DAVID RADCLIFF         65  OREG             29.89        9  
  3     1048       RICHARD WEICK          65  OREG             30.35        8  
  4     1468       GRAHAM JOHNSTON        68  TTEX             30.70        7  
  5     1199       NORMAN STUPFEL         67  SMMM             31.26        6  
  6     1255       WAYNE LEENGRAN         68  IM               32.81        5  
  7     1140       FRED LEHMAN            69  IM               33.16        4  
  8     1490       JAMES PITTS            69  SCC              33.18        3  
  9     1507       JOHN RIES              68  MICH             33.56        2  
 10     1456       HAROLD FERRIS          69  SPM              33.93        1  
 11     1531       WILLIAM BOND           68  ARIZ             34.51        -  
 12     1856       DICK TALBOT            66  IM               36.41        -  
 13     1416       BRUCE WILLIAMS         65  PAFC             37.00        -  
 14     1267       WESLEY MAYER           67  WMAC             37.26        -  
 15     1025       KARL MALEY             65  TXAM             41.95        -  
  -     1500       RICHARD ELLIS          67  EMP                NS         -  
  -     1341       JAMES MOURLAS          65  IM                 NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Free 
  1     1327       RONALD JOHNSON         68  ARIZ           1:05.09       11  
               32.06     1:05.09                                               
  2     1114       DAVID RADCLIFF         65  OREG           1:05.95        9  
               32.02     1:05.95                                               
  3     1468       GRAHAM JOHNSTON        68  TTEX           1:07.17        8  
               32.45     1:07.17                                               
  4     1305       YOSHI OYAKAWA          66  GOST           1:07.49        7  
               31.70     1:07.49                                               
  5     1774       DREN GEER              65  SWIM           1:07.52        6  
               32.33     1:07.52                                               
  6     1048       RICHARD WEICK          65  OREG           1:09.80        5  
               33.69     1:09.80                                               
  7     1849       DAVID ANDERSON         68  MINN           1:12.03        4  
               34.70     1:12.03                                               
  8     1507       JOHN RIES              68  MICH           1:12.22        3  
               34.54     1:12.22                                               
  9     1140       FRED LEHMAN            69  IM             1:14.35        2  
               35.78     1:14.35                                               
 10     1490       JAMES PITTS            69  SCC            1:18.42        1  
               36.93     1:18.42                                               
 11     1856       DICK TALBOT            66  IM             1:25.71        -  
               40.94     1:25.71                                               
 12     1456       HAROLD FERRIS          69  SPM            1:26.58        -  
               42.30     1:26.58                                               
 13     1531       WILLIAM BOND           68  ARIZ           1:27.33        -  
               42.73     1:27.33                                               
 14     1341       JAMES MOURLAS          65  IM             1:49.04        -  
             1:49.04     1:49.04                                               
  -     1255       WAYNE LEENGRAN         68  IM                 NS         -  
  -     1368       BILL KING              66  RMM                NS         -  
  -     1500       RICHARD ELLIS          67  EMP                NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Free 
  1     1468       GRAHAM JOHNSTON        68  TTEX           2:25.82       11  
               34.24     1:11.56     1:49.81     2:25.82                       
  2     1114       DAVID RADCLIFF         65  OREG           2:31.43        9  
               35.61     1:15.78     1:54.88     2:31.43                       
  3     1774       DREN GEER              65  SWIM           2:34.41        8  
               35.13     1:14.63     1:54.78     2:34.41                       
  4     1359       WILLIAM LAUER          65  GKMS           2:42.07        7  
               38.30     1:21.14     2:02.92     2:42.07                       
  5     1305       YOSHI OYAKAWA          66  GOST           2:44.42        6  
               36.86     1:17.69     2:02.44     2:44.42                       
  6     1048       RICHARD WEICK          65  OREG           2:45.25        5  
                         1:21.54     2:45.25     2:45.25                       
  7     1849       DAVID ANDERSON         68  MINN           2:45.91        4  
               37.41     1:19.42     2:03.19     2:45.91                       
  8     1507       JOHN RIES              68  MICH           2:46.66        3  
               38.23     1:20.75     2:03.78     2:46.66                       
  9     1255       WAYNE LEENGRAN         68  IM             2:47.13        2  
               37.86     1:19.77     2:04.18     2:47.13                       
 10     1368       BILL KING              66  RMM            2:49.70        1  
               37.87     1:19.79     2:04.00     2:49.70                       
 11     1140       FRED LEHMAN            69  IM             2:50.09        -  
               38.38     1:21.38     2:07.21     2:50.09                       
 12     1490       JAMES PITTS            69  SCC            3:00.51        -  
               39.83     1:26.25     2:15.94     3:00.51                       
 13     1329       STEPHEN MULLINS        67  IM             3:03.44        -  
               40.94     1:26.65     2:15.68     3:03.44                       
 14     1606       ROGER CAMPBELL         69  SMMM           3:03.95        -  
               41.03     1:27.43     2:16.86     3:03.95                       
 15     1395       ARTHUR WELCH           67  OREG           3:13.01        -  
               43.45     1:32.38     2:23.21     3:13.01                       
 16     1856       DICK TALBOT            66  IM             3:21.17        -  
               45.99     1:38.59     2:32.25     3:21.17                       
 
Men Senior 400  Free 
  1     1468       GRAHAM JOHNSTON        68  TTEX           5:12.81       11  
               35.36     1:14.09     1:55.22     2:35.14                       
             3:16.17     3:56.25     4:36.35     5:12.81                       
  2     1114       DAVID RADCLIFF         65  OREG           5:34.75        9  
               37.74     1:19.87     2:03.38     2:47.40                       
             3:30.63     4:12.78     4:54.95     5:34.75                       
  3     1359       WILLIAM LAUER          65  GKMS           5:43.25        8  
               39.72     1:24.34     2:08.96     2:53.47                       
             3:37.56     4:21.27     5:03.41     5:43.25                       
  4     1774       DREN GEER              65  SWIM           5:43.70        7  
               38.20     1:21.41     2:06.84     2:51.07                       
             3:35.52     4:19.96     5:03.49     5:43.70                       
  5     1213       GEORGE BRUNSTAD        65  CONN           5:52.09        6  
               38.81     1:22.85     2:06.99     2:52.91                       
             3:36.79     4:22.96     5:08.12     5:52.09                       
  6     1849       DAVID ANDERSON         68  MINN           5:56.40        5  
               38.85     1:23.19     2:09.12     2:54.99                       
             3:40.64     4:25.98     5:11.59     5:56.40                       
  7     1368       BILL KING              66  RMM            6:00.38        4  
               39.22     1:24.13     2:11.13     2:57.74                       
             3:44.75     4:31.45     5:17.66     6:00.38                       
  8     1255       WAYNE LEENGRAN         68  IM             6:00.64        3  
               39.82     1:24.91     2:11.21     2:57.97                       
             3:44.53     4:31.22     5:16.94     6:00.64                       
  9     1140       FRED LEHMAN            69  IM             6:13.32        2  
               42.52     1:29.19     2:17.82     3:05.41                       
             3:53.61     4:41.63     5:29.33     6:13.32                       
 10     1329       STEPHEN MULLINS        67  IM             6:24.27        1  
               45.53     1:33.51     2:23.17     3:12.77                       
             4:01.54     4:50.35     5:40.03     6:24.27                       
 11     1402       ROBERT BEACH           69  SPM            6:24.49        -  
               45.16     1:32.87     2:21.91     3:11.04                       
             4:00.27     4:49.68     5:38.62     6:24.49                       
 12     1606       ROGER CAMPBELL         69  SMMM           6:30.35        -  
               44.37     1:32.63     2:22.24     3:13.01                       
             4:02.86     4:53.32     5:43.82     6:30.35                       
 13     1490       JAMES PITTS            69  SCC            6:41.33        -  
               43.70     1:32.23     2:24.75     3:18.29                       
             4:10.70     5:02.46     5:53.29     6:41.33                       
 14     1395       ARTHUR WELCH           67  OREG           6:50.10        -  
               45.24     1:35.82     2:27.09     3:21.53                       
             4:15.03     5:09.88     6:01.60     6:50.10                       
 15     1856       DICK TALBOT            66  IM             7:21.78        -  
               47.35     1:41.97     2:38.25     3:36.44                       
             4:34.18     5:32.26     6:29.66     7:21.78                       
 16     1576       BILL RODGERS           67  MARY           7:36.17        -  
               49.41     1:45.73     2:43.99     3:41.75                       
             4:41.58     5:40.29     6:40.46     7:36.17                       
 
Men Senior 800  Free 
  1     1468       GRAHAM JOHNSTON        68  TTEX          10:45.91       11  
               36.26     1:15.07     1:55.79     2:35.82                       
             3:16.43     3:56.73     4:37.27     5:17.86                       
             5:59.29     6:39.93     7:21.18     8:02.37                       
             8:44.12     9:26.06    10:07.23    10:45.91                       
  2     1114       DAVID RADCLIFF         65  OREG          11:45.56        9  
  3     1213       GEORGE BRUNSTAD        65  CONN          12:03.60        8  
               38.99     1:22.03     2:06.78     2:51.70                       
             3:37.14     4:22.53     5:08.50     5:54.15                       
             6:40.49     7:26.97     8:12.69     8:58.61                       
             9:45.39    10:31.07    12:49.56    12:03.60                       
  4     1849       DAVID ANDERSON         68  MINN          12:15.20        7  
               38.84     1:23.41     2:08.88     2:56.56                       
             3:43.11     4:30.80     5:16.62     6:03.93                       
             6:50.40     7:37.52     8:23.88     9:11.25                       
             9:57.70    10:44.67    11:30.51    12:15.20                       
  5     1255       WAYNE LEENGRAN         68  IM            12:23.59        6  
               39.51     1:24.52     2:10.68     2:57.66                       
             3:44.16     4:31.90     5:18.81     6:06.57                       
             6:54.04     7:41.44     8:29.72     9:17.47                       
                        10:53.19    12:23.59    12:23.59                       
  6     1139       ALAN RAPPERPORT        66  GOLD          12:36.95        5  
               40.14     1:24.37     2:10.47     3:00.24                       
             3:49.37     4:38.68     5:28.03     6:16.95                       
             7:05.98     7:54.33     8:42.91     9:30.90                       
            10:19.18    11:06.80    11:53.18    12:36.95                       
  7     1368       BILL KING              66  RMM           12:42.35        4  
               40.77     1:26.72     2:15.24     3:03.21                       
             3:51.90     4:40.69     5:29.19     6:18.27                       
             7:07.51     7:57.13     8:45.72     9:34.90                       
            10:22.41    11:10.90    11:58.29    12:42.35                       
  8     1402       ROBERT BEACH           69  SPM           13:06.44        3  
               45.57     1:33.24     2:22.40     3:11.51                       
             4:01.05     4:51.00     5:41.38     6:30.90                       
             7:21.02     8:10.63     9:00.36     9:49.91                       
            10:40.22    11:29.27    12:18.82    13:06.44                       
  9     1329       STEPHEN MULLINS        67  IM            13:21.71        2  
               45.11     1:33.58     2:24.79     3:16.34                       
             4:07.39     4:57.96     5:48.84     6:40.09                       
             7:30.69     8:22.16     9:13.37    10:05.24                       
            10:55.81    11:46.45    12:36.21    13:21.71                       
 10     1116       GEORGE HUST            65  MINN          13:22.72        1  
               42.64     1:28.97     2:19.00     3:08.66                       
             4:00.41     4:51.81     5:43.62     6:34.87                       
             7:26.72     8:18.36     9:09.83    10:01.78                       
            10:53.91    11:44.26    12:35.38    13:22.72                       
 11     1140       FRED LEHMAN            69  IM            13:24.13        -  
               44.29     1:32.88     2:21.95     3:12.39                       
             4:03.59     4:54.50     5:45.90     6:36.96                       
             7:28.22     8:19.61     9:11.42    10:02.82                       
            10:54.24    11:46.23    12:38.04    13:24.13                       
 12     1606       ROGER CAMPBELL         69  SMMM          13:40.85        -  
               44.33     1:33.79     2:23.99     3:15.50                       
             4:07.12     4:59.13     5:50.24     6:43.07                       
             7:35.68     8:28.56     9:20.72    10:14.55                       
            11:06.31    11:59.39    12:50.92    13:40.85                       
 13     1395       ARTHUR WELCH           67  OREG          13:57.55        -  
               45.76     1:36.38     2:27.66     3:21.68                       
             4:14.08     5:08.38     6:01.19     6:55.92                       
             7:49.11     8:43.92     9:36.64    10:31.33                       
            11:23.30    12:17.46    13:07.99    13:57.55                       
 14     1490       JAMES PITTS            69  SCC           14:41.00        -  
 15     1856       DICK TALBOT            66  IM            15:10.55        -  
               50.32     1:46.85     2:45.99     3:44.81                       
             4:44.05     5:43.15     6:41.40     7:40.05                       
             8:38.14     9:36.38    10:34.93    11:32.36                       
            12:28.27    13:24.78    14:19.58    15:10.55                       
 16     1456       HAROLD FERRIS          69  SPM           15:24.08        -  
               50.44     1:47.30     2:47.69     3:47.63                       
             4:46.62     5:44.48     6:43.08     7:40.71                       
             8:38.80     9:36.93    10:34.98    11:33.69                       
            12:32.03    13:29.61    14:28.08    15:24.08                       
  -     1774       DREN GEER              65  SWIM               DQ         -  
 
Men Senior 1500  Free 
  1     1468       GRAHAM JOHNSTON        68  TTEX          21:08.70       11  
               37.31     1:18.08     1:58.81     2:40.81                       
             3:14.98     4:04.80     4:46.60     5:29.39                       
             6:11.60     6:53.95     7:25.88     8:19.01                       
             9:01.64     9:44.75    10:18.01    11:10.64                       
            11:53.04    12:36.34    13:06.93    14:02.21                       
            14:32.07    15:28.33    16:00.73    16:54.68                       
            17:26.63    18:20.91    18:51.49    19:47.65                       
            20:13.14    21:08.70                                               
  2     1255       WAYNE LEENGRAN         68  IM            22:56.17        9  
               38.99     1:22.66     2:07.53     2:52.86                       
             3:38.64     4:23.99     5:09.92     5:55.65                       
             6:41.82     7:27.28     8:13.52     8:59.92                       
             9:46.08    10:32.10    11:18.73    12:04.89                       
            12:51.63    13:37.98    14:24.81    15:11.43                       
            15:58.49    16:45.15    17:31.87    18:18.71                       
            19:05.89    19:54.07    20:40.12    21:26.54                       
            22:12.91    22:56.17                                               
  3     1114       DAVID RADCLIFF         65  OREG          22:57.40        8  
  4     1213       GEORGE BRUNSTAD        65  CONN          23:22.84        7  
               38.86     1:22.42     6:44.30                                   
                                                                               
                                     8:19.24     9:08.01                       
             9:55.20    10:44.07                11:26.46                       
            13:06.19    13:53.60    14:41.79    15:28.92                       
            16:15.95    23:22.84    17:52.20    23:22.84                       
  5     1368       BILL KING              66  RMM           24:04.81        6  
               40.32     1:26.16     2:13.92     3:02.17                       
             3:50.11     4:39.12     5:27.54     6:16.00                       
             7:04.00     7:53.56     8:42.52     9:30.35                       
            10:19.17    11:08.34    11:57.14    12:45.53                       
            13:34.49    14:23.21    15:12.60    16:01.37                       
            16:51.13    17:40.61    18:29.89    19:18.02                       
            20:05.58    20:53.93    21:42.21    22:31.09                       
            23:19.12    24:04.81                                               
  6     1140       FRED LEHMAN            69  IM            24:46.23        5  
               42.70     1:29.46     2:17.38     3:06.32                       
             3:54.24     4:42.21     5:30.58     6:19.64                       
             7:09.18     7:59.05     8:49.22     9:39.43                       
            10:29.63    11:19.75    12:09.57    12:59.75                       
            13:50.40    14:41.14    15:30.78    16:22.18                       
            17:12.29    18:03.00    18:53.78    19:44.78                       
            20:35.38    21:25.80    22:16.34    23:06.71                       
            23:56.18    24:46.23                                               
  7     1402       ROBERT BEACH           69  SPM           24:59.65        4  
               44.73     1:32.55     2:21.67     3:11.35                       
             4:01.42     4:51.35     5:41.55     6:31.79                       
             7:22.41     8:12.69     9:03.01     9:53.98                       
            10:45.19    11:35.23    12:26.05    13:15.83                       
            14:06.13    14:56.15    15:46.65    16:36.75                       
            17:27.27    18:17.32    19:07.61    19:57.58                       
            20:48.70    21:38.89    22:28.78    23:19.22                       
            24:09.53    24:59.65                                               
  8     1116       GEORGE HUST            65  MINN          25:42.71        3  
               45.35     1:33.79     2:24.28     3:14.89                       
             4:03.32     4:58.17     5:49.79     6:42.26                       
             7:33.64     8:24.70     9:16.81    10:08.81                       
            11:01.39    11:51.74    12:45.18    13:36.52                       
            14:27.71    15:19.54    16:12.02    17:03.55                       
            17:55.78    18:48.22    19:39.99    20:33.00                       
            21:26.18    22:19.25    23:10.83    24:03.27                       
            24:54.97    25:42.71                                               
  9     1329       STEPHEN MULLINS        67  IM            25:47.19        2  
               45.50     1:35.96     2:26.87     3:19.70                       
             4:11.54     5:04.50     5:55.48     6:47.77                       
             7:38.72     8:30.51     9:21.89    10:14.72                       
            11:06.30    11:58.48    12:50.30    13:43.05                       
            14:35.25    15:28.20    16:20.36    17:13.00                       
            18:03.74    18:56.22    19:47.54    20:40.35                       
            21:32.90    22:25.73    23:16.64    24:08.62                       
            24:58.10    25:47.19                                               
 10     1395       ARTHUR WELCH           67  OREG          26:44.24        1  
               46.08     1:38.98     2:32.58     3:28.07                       
             4:22.95     5:17.73     6:12.42     7:06.37                       
             8:00.34     8:54.38     9:48.20    10:42.86                       
            11:36.84    12:31.06    13:25.29    14:19.42                       
            15:14.13    16:08.64    17:02.66    17:56.87                       
            18:51.18    19:44.98    20:39.25    21:32.78                       
            22:26.83    23:19.82    24:12.43    25:05.27                       
            25:57.16    26:44.24                                               
 11     1699       CHUCK WILMORE          65  VMST          27:22.43        -  
 12     1267       WESLEY MAYER           67  WMAC          28:50.63        -  
               48.10     1:42.80     2:40.27     3:38.17                       
             4:36.64     5:35.14     6:33.68     7:31.30                       
             8:29.97     9:27.24    10:25.32    11:24.02                       
            12:23.43    13:21.38    14:20.85    15:18.40                       
            16:17.36    17:15.27    18:14.53    19:12.26                       
            20:11.74    21:09.79    22:09.62    23:06.99                       
            24:05.71    25:03.78    26:02.75    27:00.64                       
            27:57.29    28:50.63                                               
 13     1040       LEONARD SILVERSTEIN    65  GOLD          29:18.45        -  
 
Men Senior 50  Back 
  1     1305       YOSHI OYAKAWA          66  GOST             33.54       11  
  2     1856       DICK TALBOT            66  IM               48.34        9  
  3     1202       OTIS HARTEN            69  IM               49.45        8  
  4     1500       RICHARD ELLIS          67  EMP            1:07.85        7  
 
Men Senior 100  Back 
  1     1305       YOSHI OYAKAWA          66  GOST           1:16.78       11  
               38.20     1:16.78                                               
  2     1139       ALAN RAPPERPORT        66  GOLD           1:24.19        9  
               40.01     1:24.19                                               
  3     1699       CHUCK WILMORE          65  VMST           1:38.63        8  
               47.54     1:38.63                                               
  4     1395       ARTHUR WELCH           67  OREG           1:45.82        7  
               51.16     1:45.82                                               
  -     1500       RICHARD ELLIS          67  EMP                NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Back 
  1     1139       ALAN RAPPERPORT        66  GOLD           3:07.25       11  
               42.26     1:27.97     2:17.86     3:07.25                       
             4:05.22     4:56.98     5:50.37     6:41.37                       
  2     1699       CHUCK WILMORE          65  VMST           3:31.59        9  
               48.94     1:42.60     2:38.18     3:31.59                       
             3:37.76     4:23.96     5:10.78     5:55.59                       
  3     1395       ARTHUR WELCH           67  OREG           3:45.42        8  
               52.51     1:50.29     2:47.97     3:45.42                       
  4     1329       STEPHEN MULLINS        67  IM             3:47.56        7  
               54.03     1:51.87     2:51.48     3:47.56                       
             3:57.16     4:46.39     5:36.50     6:25.66                       
  5     1456       HAROLD FERRIS          69  SPM            4:10.83        6  
               56.82     2:01.90     3:08.46     4:10.83                       
             4:22.93     5:27.33     6:23.54     7:16.62                       
 
Men Senior 50  Breast 
Sponsor: Todd Ondell - LOST                 
  1     1111       BOB PATTEN             65  RMM              39.13       11  
  2     1199       NORMAN STUPFEL         67  SMMM             40.82        9  
  3     1048       RICHARD WEICK          65  OREG             41.10        8  
  4     1410       WALTER LINCOLN         66  GOST             41.20        7  
  5     1416       BRUCE WILLIAMS         65  PAFC             42.56        6  
  6     1267       WESLEY MAYER           67  WMAC             43.74        5  
  7     1531       WILLIAM BOND           68  ARIZ             45.59        4  
  8     1135       JOHN BAUMAN            69  WMAC             47.00        3  
  9     1025       KARL MALEY             65  TXAM             54.20        2  
 
Men Senior 100  Breast 
  1     1111       BOB PATTEN             65  RMM            1:24.79       11  
               40.49     1:24.79                                               
  2     1199       NORMAN STUPFEL         67  SMMM           1:34.88        9  
               42.78     1:34.88                                               
  3     1410       WALTER LINCOLN         66  GOST           1:35.87        8  
               44.14     1:35.87                                               
  4     1267       WESLEY MAYER           67  WMAC           1:41.86        7  
               47.11     1:41.86                                               
  5     1416       BRUCE WILLIAMS         65  PAFC           1:44.28        6  
               49.46     1:44.28                                               
  6     1040       LEONARD SILVERSTEIN    65  GOLD           1:44.71        5  
               49.83     1:44.71                                               
  7     1699       CHUCK WILMORE          65  VMST           1:46.57        4  
               49.26     1:46.57                                               
  8     1135       JOHN BAUMAN            69  WMAC           1:52.46        3  
               55.12     1:52.46                                               
  9     1531       WILLIAM BOND           68  ARIZ           1:54.92        2  
               54.94     1:54.92                                               
 10     1320       SAM CHILTON            65  OMAH           1:54.97        1  
               53.54     1:54.97                                               
 11     1025       KARL MALEY             65  TXAM           2:04.91        -  
               53.91     2:04.91                                               
 
Men Senior 200  Breast 
  1     1327       RONALD JOHNSON         68  ARIZ           3:11.80       11  
               43.29     1:32.54     2:23.88     3:11.80                       
  2     1111       BOB PATTEN             65  RMM            3:12.68        9  
               44.12     1:32.90     2:23.31     3:12.68                       
  3     1199       NORMAN STUPFEL         67  SMMM           3:36.45        8  
               46.68     1:40.82     2:38.56     3:36.45                       
  4     1410       WALTER LINCOLN         66  GOST           3:37.39        7  
               48.87     1:43.56     2:41.45     3:37.39                       
  5     1040       LEONARD SILVERSTEIN    65  GOLD           3:47.20        6  
               51.56     1:47.21     2:47.02     3:47.20                       
  6     1267       WESLEY MAYER           67  WMAC           3:49.38        5  
               48.64     1:47.30     2:47.92     3:49.38                       
  7     1699       CHUCK WILMORE          65  VMST           3:55.11        4  
               50.70     1:51.12     2:53.97     3:55.11                       
  8     1320       SAM CHILTON            65  OMAH           4:09.74        3  
               52.63     1:55.75     3:02.93     4:09.74                       
  9     1135       JOHN BAUMAN            69  WMAC           4:11.02        2  
               58.99     2:04.94     3:11.68     4:11.02                       
 10     1416       BRUCE WILLIAMS         65  PAFC           4:11.40        1  
               54.45     1:56.63     3:04.72     4:11.40                       
 11     1531       WILLIAM BOND           68  ARIZ           4:27.19        -  
               57.49     2:04.87     3:17.91     4:27.19                       
  -     1025       KARL MALEY             65  TXAM               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 50  Fly 
  1     1327       RONALD JOHNSON         68  ARIZ             31.44       11  
  2     1048       RICHARD WEICK          65  OREG             35.48        9  
  3     1531       WILLIAM BOND           68  ARIZ             40.80        8  
  4     1416       BRUCE WILLIAMS         65  PAFC             42.88        7  
  5     1456       HAROLD FERRIS          69  SPM              46.14        6  
  6     1341       JAMES MOURLAS          65  IM             1:16.82        5  
  -     1111       BOB PATTEN             65  RMM                NS         -  
  -     1500       RICHARD ELLIS          67  EMP                NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Fly 
  1     1327       RONALD JOHNSON         68  ARIZ           1:18.27       11  
               36.36     1:18.27                                               
  2     1359       WILLIAM LAUER          65  GKMS           1:24.19        9  
               39.19     1:24.19                                               
  3     1774       DREN GEER              65  SWIM           1:30.15        8  
               38.23     1:30.15                                               
  4     1199       NORMAN STUPFEL         67  SMMM           1:37.44        7  
               45.69     1:37.44                                               
  5     1507       JOHN RIES              68  MICH           1:43.33        6  
               46.36     1:43.33                                               
  6     1320       SAM CHILTON            65  OMAH           1:49.62        5  
               49.02     1:49.62                                               
  -     1111       BOB PATTEN             65  RMM                NS         -  
  -     1135       JOHN BAUMAN            69  WMAC               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Fly 
Sponsor: Paul Windrath & All Meet Directors 
  1     1327       RONALD JOHNSON         68  ARIZ           3:18.51       11  
               42.08     1:32.34     2:26.42     3:18.51                       
  2     1359       WILLIAM LAUER          65  GKMS           3:21.48        9  
               44.18     1:38.49     2:34.02     3:21.48                       
  3     1040       LEONARD SILVERSTEIN    65  GOLD           4:04.94        8  
               52.10     1:53.00     2:59.51     4:04.94                       
  4     1320       SAM CHILTON            65  OMAH           4:09.30        7  
               49.84     1:49.89     2:55.83     4:09.30                       
  5     1576       BILL RODGERS           67  MARY           4:27.05        6  
               55.50     2:03.56     3:16.15     4:27.05                       
  -     1774       DREN GEER              65  SWIM               DQ         -  
               46.71     1:38.80     2:34.85     3:39.79                       
  -     1213       GEORGE BRUNSTAD        65  CONN               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  IM
  1     1327       RONALD JOHNSON         68  ARIZ           2:54.71       11  
               37.64     1:25.28     2:15.62     2:54.71                       
  2     1048       RICHARD WEICK          65  OREG           3:12.53        9  
               38.40     1:34.75     2:29.76     3:12.53                       
  3     1139       ALAN RAPPERPORT        66  GOLD           3:13.05        8  
               42.55     1:29.33     2:31.14     3:13.05                       
  4     1507       JOHN RIES              68  MICH           3:40.62        7  
               47.27     1:51.91     2:58.90     3:40.62                       
  5     1040       LEONARD SILVERSTEIN    65  GOLD           3:46.35        6  
               49.20     1:52.02     2:51.88     3:46.35                       
  6     1135       JOHN BAUMAN            69  WMAC           3:59.90        5  
               52.32     2:00.53     3:06.22     3:59.90                       
  7     1320       SAM CHILTON            65  OMAH           4:00.16        4  
               50.69     1:58.22     3:05.96     4:00.16                       
  -     1111       BOB PATTEN             65  RMM                NS         -  
 
Men Senior 400  IM
  1     1359       WILLIAM LAUER          65  GKMS           6:45.05       11  
               43.53     1:37.87     2:33.70     3:27.07                       
             4:26.24     5:22.27     6:05.82     6:45.05                       
  2     1139       ALAN RAPPERPORT        66  GOLD           7:08.65        9  
               47.71     1:42.17     2:34.78     3:29.96                       
             4:35.52     5:39.51     6:24.69     7:08.65                       
  3     1213       GEORGE BRUNSTAD        65  CONN           7:14.89        8  
               43.84     1:37.66     2:37.65     3:34.44                       
             4:37.84     5:41.46     6:29.33     7:14.89                       
  4     1199       NORMAN STUPFEL         67  SMMM           7:56.98        7  
               48.90     1:46.11     2:53.53     3:59.31                       
             5:02.89     6:06.47     7:03.25     7:56.98                       
  5     1040       LEONARD SILVERSTEIN    65  GOLD           8:06.53        6  
               51.93     1:51.96     3:00.79     4:05.50                       
             5:07.97     6:11.88     7:10.48     8:06.53                       
  6     1329       STEPHEN MULLINS        67  IM             8:10.28        5  
             1:00.61     2:11.86     3:14.07     4:15.81                       
             5:23.42     6:32.22     7:21.90     8:10.28                       
  7     1576       BILL RODGERS           67  MARY           8:36.15        4  
               57.20     2:06.17     3:11.80     4:19.87                       
             5:28.11     6:37.90     7:36.19     8:36.15                       
  8     1320       SAM CHILTON            65  OMAH           8:37.17        3  
               51.72     1:50.38     3:06.32     4:18.59                       
             5:27.89     6:37.49     7:39.14     8:37.17                       
  -     1135       JOHN BAUMAN            69  WMAC               NS         -  
Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #25
Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #51
Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #50