1999 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 35-39

 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 50  Free 
Sponsor: Marc Anderson and Lundgren Bros.   
  1     1557       THOMAS REDIG           38  BDM              24.62       11  
  2     1318       WALLY DICKS            36  ANCM             25.00        9  
  3     1273       MICHAEL FELL           38  ANCM             25.10        8  
  4     1775       DAVE GIBSON            39  IM               25.46        7  
  5     1911       CHRIS WEISSMAN         37  MINN             25.54        6  
  6     1309       JOHN PRATT             36  IM               25.82        5  
  7     1939       ALGERNON KEITH         39  MICH             26.14        4  
  8     1481       PLAMEN ALEXANDROV      38  IM               26.23        3  
  9     1347       ROBERT YOUNG           35  IM               26.44        2  
 10     1467       RON VANDERSLUIS        35  *MARK            26.71        1  
 11     1953       JOHN C STENROOS        36  MINN             27.03        -  
 12     1660       ROBERT CARTER          36  MCM              27.46        -  
 13     1793       MICHAEL THRASHER       37  MINN             27.48        -  
 14     1679       KEVIN REHNBERG         36  MINN             27.98        -  
 15     1735       KRIS YOUNGSTEADT       35  IM               28.33        -  
 16     1893       JOHN BECKER            35  IM               29.27        -  
 17     1914       LONN KOHN              35  MINN             30.55        -  
 18     1880       SKIP FISHER            37  DKTA             30.72        -  
  -     1950       DAN GALL               39  ARIZ               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Free 
  1     1557       THOMAS REDIG           38  BDM              53.97       11  
               25.89       53.97                                               
  2     1273       MICHAEL FELL           38  ANCM             55.18        9  
               25.95       55.18                                               
  3     1911       CHRIS WEISSMAN         37  MINN             56.67        8  
               26.17       56.67                                               
  4     1775       DAVE GIBSON            39  IM               56.74        7  
               26.84       56.74                                               
  5     1772       IGOR VAZHENIN          35  GAJA             56.83        6  
               27.56       56.83                                               
  6     1309       JOHN PRATT             36  IM               56.94        5  
               27.17       56.94                                               
  7     1570       MIKE REID              38  GAJA             58.03        4  
               27.11       58.03                                               
  8     1282       JON SMILEY             38  TTEX             58.41        3  
               27.88       58.41                                               
  9     1470       ROCH KING              36  GRIN             58.51        2  
               28.72       58.51                                               
 10     1347       ROBERT YOUNG           35  IM               58.82        1  
               28.33       58.82                                               
 11     1623       MICHAEL BURNS          39  MINN             59.07        -  
               28.40       59.07                                               
 12     1543       MARK VININSKI          36  OREG             59.77        -  
               28.16       59.77                                               
 13     1467       RON VANDERSLUIS        35  *MARK          1:00.20        -  
               27.46     1:00.20                                               
 14     1939       ALGERNON KEITH         39  MICH           1:01.01        -  
               28.00     1:01.01                                               
 15     1660       ROBERT CARTER          36  MCM            1:01.09        -  
               28.93     1:01.09                                               
 16     1950       DAN GALL               39  ARIZ           1:01.61        -  
               28.54     1:01.61                                               
 17     1793       MICHAEL THRASHER       37  MINN           1:01.68        -  
               28.35     1:01.68                                               
 18     1893       JOHN BECKER            35  IM             1:02.58        -  
               29.66     1:02.58                                               
 19     1474       JOHN VANBERKOM         35  MINN           1:02.79        -  
               29.27     1:02.79                                               
 20     1513       MARK LARSON            36  EMP            1:03.65        -  
               30.15     1:03.65                                               
 21     1880       SKIP FISHER            37  DKTA           1:08.87        -  
               32.70     1:08.87                                               
 22     1914       LONN KOHN              35  MINN           1:09.03        -  
               31.23     1:09.03                                               
 23     1235       DAVID KISBY            36  SEMS           1:09.59        -  
               33.23     1:09.59                                               
 24     1868       ANDRES MULET           37  MCM            1:28.43        -  
               41.65     1:28.43                                               
  -     1746       MICHAEL WENDT          37  GCAM               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Free 
  1     1772       IGOR VAZHENIN          35  GAJA           2:04.56       11  
               29.48     1:00.74     1:32.88     2:04.56                       
  2     1570       MIKE REID              38  GAJA           2:08.05        9  
               28.67     1:00.71     1:34.28     2:08.05                       
  3     1623       MICHAEL BURNS          39  MINN           2:08.95        8  
               29.40     1:01.09     1:34.86     2:08.95                       
  4     1309       JOHN PRATT             36  IM             2:11.91        7  
               31.25     1:04.61     1:38.21     2:11.91                       
  5     1282       JON SMILEY             38  TTEX           2:13.56        6  
               30.81     1:04.66     1:38.73     2:13.56                       
  6     1261       KARL KOLB              38  NEM            2:15.03        5  
               31.16     1:05.68     1:41.09     2:15.03                       
  7     1543       MARK VININSKI          36  OREG           2:16.11        4  
               30.52     1:05.63     1:40.52     2:16.11                       
  8     1660       ROBERT CARTER          36  MCM            2:18.63        3  
               31.56     1:06.51     1:42.27     2:18.63                       
  9     1513       MARK LARSON            36  EMP            2:19.78        2  
               31.58     1:06.52     1:43.51     2:19.78                       
 10     1758       WILLIAM BURT           37  MAM            2:54.22        1  
                         1:19.17     2:54.22     2:54.22                       
  -     1273       MICHAEL FELL           38  ANCM               NS         -  
  -     1864       JASON CRIST            37  ANCM               NS         -  
  -     1746       MICHAEL WENDT          37  GCAM               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 400  Free 
  1     1772       IGOR VAZHENIN          35  GAJA           4:26.47       11  
               30.93     1:03.73     1:37.32     2:10.76                       
             2:44.90     3:18.87     3:53.41     4:26.47                       
  2     1844       DOUG CHESTNUT          35  ANCM           4:29.97        9  
               31.37     1:04.32     1:37.80     2:11.62                       
             2:45.54     3:20.01     3:54.68     4:29.97                       
  3     1721       TODD CLARK             35  UCS            4:31.61        8  
               32.42     1:06.90     1:41.43     2:15.97                       
             2:50.38     3:25.05     3:59.51     4:31.61                       
  4     1623       MICHAEL BURNS          39  MINN           4:32.11        7  
               31.77     1:05.90     1:40.72     2:15.30                       
             2:49.93     3:24.47     3:58.94     4:32.11                       
  5     1570       MIKE REID              38  GAJA           4:37.74        6  
               30.73     1:05.60     1:39.93     2:15.25                       
             2:50.43     3:26.24     4:01.99     4:37.74                       
  6     1578       JOHN APKER             38  OMAH           4:42.72        5  
               31.96     1:07.41     1:43.13     2:19.59                       
             2:55.65     3:32.53     4:08.01     4:42.72                       
  7     1261       KARL KOLB              38  NEM            4:44.81        4  
               33.28     1:08.80     1:44.54     2:20.57                       
             2:56.71     3:33.22     4:10.08     4:44.81                       
  8     1480       BRENT BUNNELL          36  MCM            4:50.54        3  
               33.10     1:09.59     1:46.98     2:24.20                       
             3:01.03     3:38.15     4:14.93     4:50.54                       
  9     1513       MARK LARSON            36  EMP            5:00.52        2  
               32.40     1:08.57     1:46.65     2:25.51                       
             3:05.47     3:44.51     4:23.69     5:00.52                       
 10     1765       KELVIN LANDOLT         35  *YNAU          5:01.20        1  
               34.63     1:12.13     1:50.95     2:28.35                       
             3:07.36     3:44.89     4:24.73     5:01.20                       
 11     1893       JOHN BECKER            35  IM             5:02.50        -  
               33.47     1:10.14                 2:26.34                       
             3:05.72     3:44.22     5:02.50     5:02.50                       
 12     1951       ERIC NORDLUND          36  MICH           5:30.52        -  
               33.61     1:10.87     1:50.14     2:32.43                       
             3:15.91     4:01.01     4:45.79     5:30.52                       
  -     1282       JON SMILEY             38  TTEX               NS         -  
  -     1906       JOHN STRANGE           36  IM                 NS         -  
 
Men Senior 800  Free 
  1     1772       IGOR VAZHENIN          35  GAJA           9:09.18       11  
               31.65     1:05.60     1:39.85     2:14.34                       
             2:48.60     3:23.18     3:57.93     4:32.58                       
             5:07.23     5:41.90     6:16.69     6:51.53                       
             7:26.63     8:01.06     8:35.44     9:09.18                       
  2     1844       DOUG CHESTNUT          35  ANCM           9:11.67        9  
               31.83     1:05.52     1:39.70     2:14.06                       
             2:48.44     3:23.26     3:57.91     4:32.55                       
             5:07.03     5:41.62     6:16.48     6:51.47                       
             7:26.65     8:01.89     8:36.88     9:11.67                       
  3     1721       TODD CLARK             35  UCS            9:23.16        8  
               32.52     1:07.13     1:42.05     2:16.95                       
             2:51.65     3:26.44     4:01.60     4:36.87                       
             5:12.37     5:47.89     6:24.24     7:00.22                       
             7:36.26     8:11.86     8:48.05     9:23.16                       
  4     1623       MICHAEL BURNS          39  MINN           9:30.51        7  
               33.42     1:09.46     1:46.02     2:22.30                       
             2:58.76     3:34.84     4:11.34     4:47.04                       
             5:23.27     5:58.87     6:34.96     7:10.44                       
             7:46.12     8:21.24     8:56.86     9:30.51                       
  5     1570       MIKE REID              38  GAJA           9:38.70        6  
               31.20     1:06.22     1:41.63     2:17.64                       
             2:53.63     3:30.08     4:06.95     4:43.52                       
             5:20.30     5:57.71     6:34.87     7:12.45                       
             7:49.77     8:26.81     9:03.60     9:38.70                       
  6     1578       JOHN APKER             38  OMAH           9:49.42        5  
               33.01     1:09.48     1:46.30     2:23.57                       
             3:00.85     3:38.61     4:15.84     4:53.38                       
             5:30.73     6:08.48     6:45.70     7:23.65                       
             8:00.67     8:37.82     9:13.67     9:49.42                       
  7     1480       BRENT BUNNELL          36  MCM           10:01.80        4  
               34.83     1:12.95     1:51.14     2:30.09                       
             3:01.24     3:46.32     4:24.13     5:02.31                       
             5:34.53     6:17.48     6:48.01     7:33.07                       
             8:04.85     8:49.06     9:25.73    10:01.80                       
  8     1660       ROBERT CARTER          36  MCM           10:46.99        3  
               37.53     1:17.13     1:58.20     2:39.44                       
             3:13.27     4:01.97     4:43.47     5:24.29                       
             5:59.87     6:46.91     7:28.03     8:08.63                       
             8:49.62     9:30.00    10:09.89    10:46.99                       
  9     1906       JOHN STRANGE           36  IM            11:26.52        2  
               35.72     1:16.54     1:58.33     2:41.69                       
             3:24.77     4:09.00     4:52.64     5:36.89                       
             6:20.23     7:04.95     7:48.61     8:33.53                       
             9:15.79     9:59.98    10:42.36    11:26.52                       
 10     1951       ERIC NORDLUND          36  MICH          11:36.04        1  
               35.84     1:14.35     1:55.39     2:37.44                       
             3:20.72     4:04.33     4:48.40     5:32.91                       
             6:17.50     7:02.38     7:48.16     8:33.97                       
             9:20.34    10:05.84    10:51.72    11:36.04                       
 11     1448       CHRIS CAMPBELL         38  MVM           12:13.47        -  
                                       39.08     2:50.95                       
             3:37.52     4:24.48     5:11.58     5:58.31                       
             6:45.42     7:32.18     8:20.23     9:07.18                       
             9:53.98    10:40.16    12:13.47    12:13.47                       
 
Men Senior 1500  Free 
  1     1721       TODD CLARK             35  UCS           17:47.53       11  
               33.14     1:09.09     1:44.77     2:20.34                       
             2:55.91     3:31.43     4:07.10     4:42.69                       
             5:18.13     5:53.55     6:29.20     7:04.71                       
             7:40.33     8:15.59     8:51.34     9:26.88                       
            10:02.86    10:38.40    11:14.31    11:49.81                       
            12:25.74    13:01.20    13:37.48    14:13.29                       
            14:49.91    15:25.60    16:02.10    16:37.84                       
            17:13.77    17:47.53                                               
  2     1261       KARL KOLB              38  NEM           19:06.61        9  
               29.04     1:14.62     1:53.36     2:32.71                       
             3:11.63     3:51.04     4:29.66     5:08.60                       
             5:47.68     6:26.26     7:04.86     7:43.68                       
             8:22.80     9:01.52     9:40.10    10:18.18                       
            10:56.76    11:35.03    12:13.70    12:52.14                       
            13:30.52    14:08.61    14:46.92    15:24.69                       
            16:02.68    16:40.84    17:18.17    17:54.70                       
            18:31.31    19:06.61                                               
  3     1480       BRENT BUNNELL          36  MCM           19:14.16        8  
               25.95     1:14.04     1:43.83     2:31.41                       
             2:58.80     3:48.71     4:20.97     5:05.94                       
             5:32.11     6:23.31     7:02.33     7:41.18                       
             8:05.07     8:58.67     9:37.20    10:15.87                       
            10:42.14    11:33.31    11:59.12    12:50.61                       
            13:29.43    14:08.13    14:46.94    15:25.50                       
            16:04.20    16:42.87    17:21.38    17:59.62                       
            18:37.67    19:14.16                                               
  4     1951       ERIC NORDLUND          36  MICH          22:00.00        7  
  5     1448       CHRIS CAMPBELL         38  MVM           23:33.12        6  
               39.94     1:24.66     2:10.29     2:57.59                       
             3:44.39     4:32.07     5:19.97     6:08.19                       
             6:55.93     7:43.92     8:31.18     9:18.75                       
            10:06.54    10:54.30    11:41.35    12:28.48                       
            13:15.40    14:02.19    14:49.13    15:36.89                       
            16:24.71    17:12.05    17:59.87    18:47.96                       
            19:34.91    20:23.80    21:11.51    21:59.37                       
            22:46.76    23:33.12                                               
  6     1286       CHRIS ALPER-LAROUX     35  MINN          26:29.83        5  
               38.96     1:23.49     2:10.64     2:59.44                       
             3:51.38     4:43.45     5:36.32     6:29.38                       
             7:23.62     8:17.95     9:11.84    10:06.28                       
            11:01.24    11:55.52    12:49.91    13:42.68                       
            14:36.81    15:32.55    16:25.06    17:20.10                       
            18:14.49    19:09.93    20:05.27    21:00.00                       
            21:56.53    22:53.06    23:46.55    24:41.21                       
            25:36.72    26:29.83                                               
 
Men Senior 50  Back 
  1     1273       MICHAEL FELL           38  ANCM             29.25       11  
  2     1877       THOMAS RADAM           37  MCM              29.79        9  
  3     1775       DAVE GIBSON            39  IM               30.35        8  
  4     1950       DAN GALL               39  ARIZ             32.75        7  
  5     1548       MATTHEW LIND           35  PNA              34.12        6  
  6     1735       KRIS YOUNGSTEADT       35  IM               34.88        5  
  7     1951       ERIC NORDLUND          36  MICH             34.96        4  
  8     1482       ANTHONY THOMPSON       35  MOVY             34.99        3  
  9     1448       CHRIS CAMPBELL         38  MVM              39.50        2  
 
Men Senior 100  Back 
  1     1273       MICHAEL FELL           38  ANCM           1:03.57       11  
               30.32     1:03.57                                               
  2     1877       THOMAS RADAM           37  MCM            1:04.71        9  
               31.23     1:04.71                                               
  3     1844       DOUG CHESTNUT          35  ANCM           1:05.56        8  
               31.82     1:05.56                                               
  4     1480       BRENT BUNNELL          36  MCM            1:12.40        7  
               36.20     1:12.40                                               
  5     1735       KRIS YOUNGSTEADT       35  IM             1:16.40        6  
               36.20     1:16.40                                               
  6     1548       MATTHEW LIND           35  PNA            1:17.03        5  
               36.45     1:17.03                                               
  7     1951       ERIC NORDLUND          36  MICH           1:17.73        4  
               36.09     1:17.73                                               
  8     1448       CHRIS CAMPBELL         38  MVM            1:27.89        3  
               42.51     1:27.89                                               
 
Men Senior 200  Back 
  1     1877       THOMAS RADAM           37  MCM            2:18.85       11  
               33.32     1:08.13     1:43.48     2:18.85                       
  2     1844       DOUG CHESTNUT          35  ANCM           2:20.80        9  
               33.34     1:08.11     1:44.29     2:20.80                       
  3     1480       BRENT BUNNELL          36  MCM            2:35.99        8  
               36.44     1:15.39     1:55.59     2:35.99                       
  4     1548       MATTHEW LIND           35  PNA            2:45.00        7  
               37.19     1:18.58     2:02.66     2:45.00                       
  5     1261       KARL KOLB              38  NEM            2:46.03        6  
               39.95     1:22.10     2:04.91     2:46.03                       
  6     1951       ERIC NORDLUND          36  MICH           2:56.50        5  
               39.83     1:23.98     2:10.04     2:56.50                       
  7     1448       CHRIS CAMPBELL         38  MVM            3:14.95        4  
               44.34     1:32.41     2:23.93     3:14.95                       
 
Men Senior 50  Breast 
Sponsor: Todd Ondell - LOST                 
  1     1318       WALLY DICKS            36  ANCM             29.74       11  
  2     1911       CHRIS WEISSMAN         37  MINN             31.25        9  
  3     1756       ROBERT MCADAM          37  IM               31.53        8  
  4     1527       JAMES KOCHENDORFER     39  MINN             32.80        7  
  5     1467       RON VANDERSLUIS        35  *MARK            33.28        6  
  6     1128       EDMUND GENDREAU        37  NEM              33.41        4.5
  6     1939       ALGERNON KEITH         39  MICH             33.41        4.5
  8     1953       JOHN C STENROOS        36  MINN             33.90        3  
  9     1679       KEVIN REHNBERG         36  MINN             33.91        2  
 10     1543       MARK VININSKI          36  OREG             34.18        1  
 11     1482       ANTHONY THOMPSON       35  MOVY             34.22        -  
 12     1187       STEPHEN NELSON         38  MINN             35.46        -  
 13     1513       MARK LARSON            36  EMP              35.47        -  
 14     1906       JOHN STRANGE           36  IM               40.31        -  
 15     1868       ANDRES MULET           37  MCM              43.30        -  
  -     1758       WILLIAM BURT           37  MAM                NS         -  
  -     1910       JEFFREY KENNEDY        39  MINN               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Breast 
  1     1318       WALLY DICKS            36  ANCM           1:06.04       11  
               30.64     1:06.04                                               
  2     1911       CHRIS WEISSMAN         37  MINN           1:08.46        9  
               31.78     1:08.46                                               
  3     1481       PLAMEN ALEXANDROV      38  IM             1:09.83        8  
               31.78     1:09.83                                               
  4     1527       JAMES KOCHENDORFER     39  MINN           1:12.37        7  
               33.90     1:12.37                                               
  5     1756       ROBERT MCADAM          37  IM             1:13.40        6  
               34.84     1:13.40                                               
  6     1128       EDMUND GENDREAU        37  NEM            1:14.16        5  
               34.15     1:14.16                                               
  7     1467       RON VANDERSLUIS        35  *MARK          1:15.23        4  
               34.13     1:15.23                                               
  8     1482       ANTHONY THOMPSON       35  MOVY           1:16.35        3  
               35.65     1:16.35                                               
  9     1939       ALGERNON KEITH         39  MICH           1:16.51        2  
               34.66     1:16.51                                               
 10     1543       MARK VININSKI          36  OREG           1:17.07        1  
               35.04     1:17.07                                               
 11     1953       JOHN C STENROOS        36  MINN           1:17.31        -  
               35.76     1:17.31                                               
 12     1513       MARK LARSON            36  EMP            1:18.57        -  
               36.30     1:18.57                                               
 13     1578       JOHN APKER             38  OMAH           1:18.58        -  
               37.68     1:18.58                                               
 14     1187       STEPHEN NELSON         38  MINN           1:20.69        -  
               38.06     1:20.69                                               
 15     1910       JEFFREY KENNEDY        39  MINN           1:25.44        -  
               39.51     1:25.44                                               
  -     1906       JOHN STRANGE           36  IM                 NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Breast 
  1     1911       CHRIS WEISSMAN         37  MINN           2:31.24       11  
               33.22     1:10.53     1:49.74     2:31.24                       
  2     1481       PLAMEN ALEXANDROV      38  IM             2:35.93        9  
               33.47     1:12.29     1:52.67     2:35.93                       
  3     1527       JAMES KOCHENDORFER     39  MINN           2:43.86        8  
               37.69     1:19.28     2:01.22     2:43.86                       
  4     1128       EDMUND GENDREAU        37  NEM            2:44.15        7  
               35.24     1:16.23     1:59.50     2:44.15                       
  5     1482       ANTHONY THOMPSON       35  MOVY           2:49.20        6  
               37.32     1:19.27     2:03.48     2:49.20                       
  6     1578       JOHN APKER             38  OMAH           2:49.55        5  
               39.37     1:22.68     2:06.18     2:49.55                       
  7     1282       JON SMILEY             38  TTEX           2:50.95        4  
               36.38     1:18.57     2:04.03     2:50.95                       
  8     1513       MARK LARSON            36  EMP            2:53.46        3  
               37.90     1:21.00     2:06.31     2:53.46                       
  9     1543       MARK VININSKI          36  OREG           2:53.57        2  
               37.08     1:19.43     2:05.40     2:53.57                       
 10     1953       JOHN C STENROOS        36  MINN           2:55.17        1  
               39.04     1:22.17     2:08.14     2:55.17                       
 11     1187       STEPHEN NELSON         38  MINN           2:58.13        -  
               38.84     1:24.54     2:10.90     2:58.13                       
 12     1939       ALGERNON KEITH         39  MICH           2:58.60        -  
               38.13     1:23.10     2:10.14     2:58.60                       
  -     1318       WALLY DICKS            36  ANCM               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 50  Fly 
  1     1557       THOMAS REDIG           38  BDM              25.89       11  
  2     1309       JOHN PRATT             36  IM               27.06        9  
  3     1775       DAVE GIBSON            39  IM               27.27        8  
  4     1128       EDMUND GENDREAU        37  NEM              27.44        7  
  5     1864       JASON CRIST            37  ANCM             27.81        6  
  6     1470       ROCH KING              36  GRIN             28.29        5  
  7     1347       ROBERT YOUNG           35  IM               28.67        4  
  8     1570       MIKE REID              38  GAJA             28.75        3  
  9     1482       ANTHONY THOMPSON       35  MOVY             28.97        2  
 10     1474       JOHN VANBERKOM         35  MINN             29.28        1  
 11     1467       RON VANDERSLUIS        35  *MARK            29.56        -  
 12     1950       DAN GALL               39  ARIZ             29.78        -  
 13     1679       KEVIN REHNBERG         36  MINN             30.21        -  
 14     1906       JOHN STRANGE           36  IM               30.93        -  
 15     1548       MATTHEW LIND           35  PNA              32.82        -  
 16     1758       WILLIAM BURT           37  MAM              35.29        -  
  -     1746       MICHAEL WENDT          37  GCAM               NS         -  
  -     1939       ALGERNON KEITH         39  MICH               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Fly 
  1     1557       THOMAS REDIG           38  BDM            1:01.03       11  
               28.70     1:01.03                                               
  2     1309       JOHN PRATT             36  IM             1:01.40        9  
               28.25     1:01.40                                               
  3     1128       EDMUND GENDREAU        37  NEM            1:01.47        8  
               28.23     1:01.47                                               
  4     1772       IGOR VAZHENIN          35  GAJA           1:01.69        7  
               29.22     1:01.69                                               
  5     1775       DAVE GIBSON            39  IM             1:01.76        6  
               28.96     1:01.76                                               
  6     1877       THOMAS RADAM           37  MCM            1:02.03        5  
               29.67     1:02.03                                               
  7     1470       ROCH KING              36  GRIN           1:02.24        4  
               29.11     1:02.24                                               
  8     1864       JASON CRIST            37  ANCM           1:02.82        3  
             1:02.82     1:02.82                                               
  9     1746       MICHAEL WENDT          37  GCAM           1:02.95        2  
               29.11     1:02.95                                               
 10     1570       MIKE REID              38  GAJA           1:05.38        1  
               29.48     1:05.38                                               
 11     1721       TODD CLARK             35  UCS            1:05.59        -  
               30.51     1:05.59                                               
 12     1765       KELVIN LANDOLT         35  *YNAU          1:08.50        -  
               32.64     1:08.50                                               
 13     1347       ROBERT YOUNG           35  IM             1:09.05        -  
               29.97     1:09.05                                               
 14     1906       JOHN STRANGE           36  IM             1:10.08        -  
               31.45     1:10.08                                               
 15     1474       JOHN VANBERKOM         35  MINN           1:12.65        -  
               31.81     1:12.65                                               
  -     1467       RON VANDERSLUIS        35  *MARK              NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Fly 
Sponsor: Paul Windrath & All Meet Directors 
  1     1772       IGOR VAZHENIN          35  GAJA           2:18.13       11  
               31.41     1:05.97     1:41.45     2:18.13                       
  2     1309       JOHN PRATT             36  IM             2:19.23        9  
               30.51     1:04.04     1:40.09     2:19.23                       
  3     1721       TODD CLARK             35  UCS            2:22.20        8  
               32.00     1:09.03     1:46.13     2:22.20                       
  4     1128       EDMUND GENDREAU        37  NEM            2:24.41        7  
               31.56     1:08.31     1:46.43     2:24.41                       
  5     1470       ROCH KING              36  GRIN           2:32.60        6  
               32.79     1:10.01     1:48.30     2:32.60                       
  6     1765       KELVIN LANDOLT         35  *YNAU          2:35.77        5  
               36.11     1:14.86     1:55.86     2:35.77                       
  7     1261       KARL KOLB              38  NEM            2:38.91        4  
               34.65     1:13.40     1:55.28     2:38.91                       
  8     1482       ANTHONY THOMPSON       35  MOVY           3:02.98        3  
               31.63     1:11.91     2:07.62     3:02.98                       
 
Men Senior 200  IM
  1     1911       CHRIS WEISSMAN         37  MINN           2:17.27       11  
               28.92     1:06.23     1:44.83     2:17.27                       
  2     1877       THOMAS RADAM           37  MCM            2:20.63        9  
               29.88     1:06.34     1:48.46     2:20.63                       
  3     1557       THOMAS REDIG           38  BDM            2:21.13        8  
               27.56     1:03.96     1:46.36     2:21.13                       
  4     1282       JON SMILEY             38  TTEX           2:25.50        7  
               30.22     1:07.19     1:50.36     2:25.50                       
  5     1775       DAVE GIBSON            39  IM             2:27.06        6  
               29.33     1:07.64     1:52.66     2:27.06                       
  6     1470       ROCH KING              36  GRIN           2:28.03        5  
               30.16     1:09.04     1:54.42     2:28.03                       
  7     1765       KELVIN LANDOLT         35  *YNAU          2:34.43        4  
               32.70     1:11.92     1:57.95     2:34.43                       
  8     1474       JOHN VANBERKOM         35  MINN           2:40.57        3  
               31.44     1:14.18     2:02.26     2:40.57                       
  9     1893       JOHN BECKER            35  IM             2:47.44        2  
               32.72     1:17.04     2:10.22     2:47.44                       
  -     1914       LONN KOHN              35  MINN               DQ         -  
  -     1548       MATTHEW LIND           35  PNA                NS         -  
  -     1910       JEFFREY KENNEDY        39  MINN               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 400  IM
  1     1877       THOMAS RADAM           37  MCM            5:02.12       11  
               31.81     1:07.53     1:46.93     2:26.50                       
             3:10.06     3:54.49     4:29.19     5:02.12                       
  2     1721       TODD CLARK             35  UCS            5:06.47        9  
               32.58     1:09.31     1:49.10     2:27.42                       
             3:11.41     3:56.87     4:32.96     5:06.47                       
  3     1470       ROCH KING              36  GRIN           5:22.60        8  
               31.12     1:06.07     1:48.92     2:31.64                       
             3:20.03     4:08.76     4:46.13     5:22.60                       
  4     1578       JOHN APKER             38  OMAH           5:22.67        7  
               34.78     1:14.00     1:59.83     2:43.91                       
             3:28.07     4:13.30     4:49.85     5:22.67                       
  5     1864       JASON CRIST            37  ANCM           5:26.36        6  
               32.17     1:08.77     1:51.14     2:33.25                       
             3:19.89     4:08.08     4:48.38     5:26.36                       
  6     1765       KELVIN LANDOLT         35  *YNAU          5:27.47        5  
               35.02     1:13.55     1:56.12     2:37.47                       
             3:24.80     4:11.42     4:50.17     5:27.47                       
  7     1282       JON SMILEY             38  TTEX           5:32.30        4  
               32.54     1:09.56     1:54.80     2:38.19                       
             3:25.83     4:14.86     4:54.35     5:32.30                       
  8     1480       BRENT BUNNELL          36  MCM            5:38.13        3  
               34.94     1:16.71     1:59.85     2:42.41                       
             3:33.26     4:24.42     5:02.01     5:38.13                       
  9     1261       KARL KOLB              38  NEM            5:52.60        2  
               35.40     1:15.59     2:02.66     2:49.30                       
             3:41.65     4:36.18     5:15.52     5:52.60                       
  -     1844       DOUG CHESTNUT          35  ANCM               DQ         -  
               32.76     1:10.86     1:49.30     2:26.70                       
             3:13.82     4:02.80     4:38.35     5:14.64                       
Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #21
Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #33
Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #41