1999 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 30-34

 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 50  Free 
Sponsor: Marc Anderson and Lundgren Bros.   
  1     1872       JEFF MURRAY            30  NCMS             24.05       11  
  2     1122       MICHAEL HALFAST        34  SPM              24.21        9  
  3     1944       RYAN BELL              30  NEYN             24.62        8  
  4     1041       MICHAEL SORENSEN       31  AKMS             24.94        7  
  5     1383       ANDREW EDMONSON        32  PCAT             25.40        6  
  6     1184       STUART BARTON          31  SPM              25.65        5  
  7     1581       JOSEPH ZIMSEN          30  MINN             26.37        4  
  8     1839       SCOTT MCLEAN           34  UNAT             26.67        3  
  9     1311       BARRY KING             34  GRIN             26.94        2  
 10     1084       NORMAN NOE             30  GSM              27.05        1  
 11     1932       DANIEL HANSON          32  MINN             27.57        -  
 12     1797       DEVIN BENNER           33  MICH             28.38        -  
 13     1718       RICHARD FISHER         32  RRMS             29.36        -  
 14     1799       TONY JANSEN            32  WMAC             30.00        -  
  -     1791       PAUL BLANK             30  MINN               NS         -  
  -     1764       MICHAEL BANDOW         31  IM                 NS         -  
  -     1357       KELLY HIBLER           33  OREG               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Free 
  1     1872       JEFF MURRAY            30  NCMS             52.77       11  
               24.73       52.77                                               
  2     1122       MICHAEL HALFAST        34  SPM              53.64        9  
               26.09       53.64                                               
  3     1383       ANDREW EDMONSON        32  PCAT             54.79        8  
               25.77       54.79                                               
  4     1041       MICHAEL SORENSEN       31  AKMS             54.88        7  
               25.46       54.88                                               
  5     1944       RYAN BELL              30  NEYN             55.19        6  
               26.83       55.19                                               
  6     1184       STUART BARTON          31  SPM              55.46        5  
               26.41       55.46                                               
  7     1069       TYLER JOURDONNAIS      34  MM               55.73        4  
               27.16       55.73                                               
  8     1581       JOSEPH ZIMSEN          30  MINN             57.74        3  
               27.86       57.74                                               
  9     1311       BARRY KING             34  GRIN             59.38        2  
               28.65       59.38                                               
 10     1084       NORMAN NOE             30  GSM              59.67        1  
               28.49       59.67                                               
 11     1357       KELLY HIBLER           33  OREG             59.99        -  
               27.83       59.99                                               
 12     1839       SCOTT MCLEAN           34  UNAT           1:00.77        -  
               28.26     1:00.77                                               
 13     1797       DEVIN BENNER           33  MICH           1:04.13        -  
               29.46     1:04.13                                               
 14     1791       PAUL BLANK             30  MINN           1:07.54        -  
               31.32     1:07.54                                               
 15     1718       RICHARD FISHER         32  RRMS           1:08.72        -  
               32.13     1:08.72                                               
 16     1799       TONY JANSEN            32  WMAC           1:09.06        -  
               31.03     1:09.06                                               
  -     1764       MICHAEL BANDOW         31  IM                 NS         -  
  -     1932       DANIEL HANSON          32  MINN               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Free 
  1     1122       MICHAEL HALFAST        34  SPM            2:03.16       11  
               27.59       57.74     1:29.91     2:03.16                       
  2     1383       ANDREW EDMONSON        32  PCAT           2:08.93        9  
               30.25     1:02.85     1:37.46     2:08.93                       
  3     1081       DAVE HOLLAND           32  VMST           2:09.18        8  
               29.71     1:02.16     1:35.82     2:09.18                       
  4     1357       KELLY HIBLER           33  OREG           2:13.48        7  
               28.55     1:01.18     1:36.84     2:13.48                       
  5     1311       BARRY KING             34  GRIN           2:15.41        6  
               30.93     1:04.86     1:40.16     2:15.41                       
  6     1084       NORMAN NOE             30  GSM            2:16.93        5  
               30.98     1:05.40     1:41.72     2:16.93                       
  7     1925       ROBERT THOMPSON        30  MINN           2:25.69        4  
               32.20     1:08.23     1:46.95     2:25.69                       
  -     1944       RYAN BELL              30  NEYN               NS         -  
  -     1872       JEFF MURRAY            30  NCMS               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 400  Free 
  1     1184       STUART BARTON          31  SPM            4:30.14       11  
               29.25     1:01.78     1:35.55     2:09.89                       
             2:44.97     3:20.79     3:56.01     4:30.14                       
  2     1764       MICHAEL BANDOW         31  IM             4:34.67        9  
               32.05     1:06.18     1:40.65     2:15.76                       
             2:50.90     3:26.33     4:01.74     4:34.67                       
  3     1081       DAVE HOLLAND           32  VMST           4:36.10        8  
               32.16     1:07.24     1:42.64     2:17.82                       
             2:53.39     3:28.17     4:02.37     4:36.10                       
  4     1944       RYAN BELL              30  NEYN           4:37.72        7  
               32.55     1:06.89     1:41.84     2:17.07                       
             2:52.82     3:27.66     4:03.01     4:37.72                       
  5     1530       BRUCE HOPSON           33  SLAM           4:41.50        6  
               32.81     1:07.09     1:42.38     2:18.05                       
             2:53.88     3:30.05     4:06.19     4:41.50                       
  6     1357       KELLY HIBLER           33  OREG           4:49.02        5  
               33.00     1:08.58     1:45.26     2:21.35                       
             2:58.71     3:35.37     4:12.98     4:49.02                       
  7     1375       DAVID ACKERMANN        34  IM             4:55.47        4  
               33.96     1:09.80     1:46.65     2:24.08                       
             3:01.68     3:39.50     4:17.61     4:55.47                       
  8     1311       BARRY KING             34  GRIN           4:55.95        3  
               33.08     1:09.14     1:46.06     2:23.88                       
             3:01.69     3:40.39     4:18.23     4:55.95                       
 
Men Senior 800  Free 
  1     1530       BRUCE HOPSON           33  SLAM           9:39.84       11  
               33.97     1:10.06     1:46.26     2:22.83                       
             2:58.97     3:35.53     4:11.86     4:48.30                       
             5:24.78     6:01.41     6:36.39     7:14.66                       
             7:51.21     8:27.81     9:04.40     9:39.84                       
  2     1357       KELLY HIBLER           33  OREG           9:58.81        9  
               32.61     1:07.87     1:44.18     2:20.96                       
             2:58.27     3:35.60     4:13.08     4:50.83                       
             5:29.04     6:07.10     6:45.15     7:23.90                       
             8:02.62     8:41.86     9:20.75     9:58.81                       
 
Men Senior 1500  Free 
  1     1352       BILL VOLCKENING        33  OREG          21:52.36       11  
 
Men Senior 50  Back 
  1     1127       JAMES JORDAN           34  FINS             30.28       11  
  2     1311       BARRY KING             34  GRIN             32.38        9  
  3     1081       DAVE HOLLAND           32  VMST             33.18        8  
  4     1352       BILL VOLCKENING        33  OREG             34.13        7  
 
Men Senior 100  Back 
  1     1872       JEFF MURRAY            30  NCMS           1:02.66       11  
               30.82     1:02.66                                               
  2     1069       TYLER JOURDONNAIS      34  MM             1:03.51        9  
               31.30     1:03.51                                               
  3     1127       JAMES JORDAN           34  FINS           1:07.57        8  
               32.75     1:07.57                                               
  4     1932       DANIEL HANSON          32  MINN           1:10.69        7  
               34.25     1:10.69                                               
  5     1352       BILL VOLCKENING        33  OREG           1:16.03        6  
               36.62     1:16.03                                               
 
Men Senior 200  Back 
  1     1530       BRUCE HOPSON           33  SLAM           2:29.74       11  
               34.31     1:11.30     1:51.00     2:29.74                       
  2     1352       BILL VOLCKENING        33  OREG           2:51.92        9  
               38.88     1:21.39     2:06.82     2:51.92                       
  3     1619       MARK PEISER            33  IM             3:40.44        8  
               52.92     1:49.02     2:46.42     3:40.44                       
 
Men Senior 50  Breast 
Sponsor: Todd Ondell - LOST                 
  1     1600       SCOTT VANKUILENBURG    34  NEM              32.16       11  
  2     1084       NORMAN NOE             30  GSM              33.55        9  
  3     1778       JOHN GALLOWAY          34  SPM              34.10        8  
  4     1375       DAVID ACKERMANN        34  IM               34.90        7  
  5     1872       JEFF MURRAY            30  NCMS             36.10        6  
  6     1702       DOUG ADAMAVICH         30  ARIZ             36.15        5  
  7     1799       TONY JANSEN            32  WMAC             39.46        4  
  8     1718       RICHARD FISHER         32  RRMS             42.60        3  
  -     1791       PAUL BLANK             30  MINN               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Breast 
  1     1600       SCOTT VANKUILENBURG    34  NEM            1:12.08       11  
               33.43     1:12.08                                               
  2     1778       JOHN GALLOWAY          34  SPM            1:14.54        9  
               34.84     1:14.54                                               
  3     1084       NORMAN NOE             30  GSM            1:14.90        8  
               34.96     1:14.90                                               
  4     1581       JOSEPH ZIMSEN          30  MINN           1:18.52        7  
               36.54     1:18.52                                               
  5     1375       DAVID ACKERMANN        34  IM             1:18.79        6  
               37.72     1:18.79                                               
  6     1702       DOUG ADAMAVICH         30  ARIZ           1:20.61        5  
               37.96     1:20.61                                               
  7     1791       PAUL BLANK             30  MINN           1:23.71        4  
               38.95     1:23.71                                               
  8     1799       TONY JANSEN            32  WMAC           1:28.00        3  
               39.13     1:28.00                                               
 
Men Senior 200  Breast 
  1     1600       SCOTT VANKUILENBURG    34  NEM            2:43.25       11  
               35.73     1:16.59     1:59.42     2:43.25                       
  2     1778       JOHN GALLOWAY          34  SPM            2:46.47        9  
               37.07     1:19.01     2:02.74     2:46.47                       
  3     1084       NORMAN NOE             30  GSM            2:49.32        8  
               37.59     1:19.95     2:05.04     2:49.32                       
  4     1702       DOUG ADAMAVICH         30  ARIZ           2:54.23        7  
               38.08     1:20.67     2:06.52     2:54.23                       
  5     1375       DAVID ACKERMANN        34  IM             2:58.90        6  
               40.12     1:25.87     2:12.99     2:58.90                       
  6     1799       TONY JANSEN            32  WMAC           3:16.14        5  
               40.09     1:29.67     2:22.11     3:16.14                       
  7     1134       DAVID SKRINE           33  GAJA           3:18.15        4  
               44.40     1:33.01     2:24.82     3:18.15                       
 
Men Senior 50  Fly 
  1     1041       MICHAEL SORENSEN       31  AKMS             25.77       11  
  2     1069       TYLER JOURDONNAIS      34  MM               26.06        9  
  3     1122       MICHAEL HALFAST        34  SPM              26.51        8  
  4     1872       JEFF MURRAY            30  NCMS             26.92        7  
  5     1383       ANDREW EDMONSON        32  PCAT             26.96        6  
  6     1184       STUART BARTON          31  SPM              27.21        5  
  7     1127       JAMES JORDAN           34  FINS             27.59        4  
  8     1081       DAVE HOLLAND           32  VMST             27.70        3  
  9     1581       JOSEPH ZIMSEN          30  MINN             28.27        2  
 10     1791       PAUL BLANK             30  MINN             30.68        1  
 11     1134       DAVID SKRINE           33  GAJA             30.96        -  
 12     1925       ROBERT THOMPSON        30  MINN             31.44        -  
 13     1352       BILL VOLCKENING        33  OREG             31.81        -  
  -     1764       MICHAEL BANDOW         31  IM                 NS         -  
  -     1839       SCOTT MCLEAN           34  UNAT               NS         -  
  -     1944       RYAN BELL              30  NEYN               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Fly 
  1     1041       MICHAEL SORENSEN       31  AKMS             57.45       11  
               26.21       57.45                                               
  2     1069       TYLER JOURDONNAIS      34  MM               58.41        9  
               26.80       58.41                                               
  3     1184       STUART BARTON          31  SPM            1:00.88        8  
               27.13     1:00.88                                               
  4     1764       MICHAEL BANDOW         31  IM             1:02.63        7  
               29.39     1:02.63                                               
  5     1383       ANDREW EDMONSON        32  PCAT           1:03.07        6  
               27.83     1:03.07                                               
  6     1240       KURT BECKER            33  SEMS           1:03.11        5  
               28.85     1:03.11                                               
  7     1127       JAMES JORDAN           34  FINS           1:03.24        4  
               29.22     1:03.24                                               
  8     1081       DAVE HOLLAND           32  VMST           1:03.40        3  
               28.97     1:03.40                                               
  9     1581       JOSEPH ZIMSEN          30  MINN           1:04.30        2  
               28.91     1:04.30                                               
 10     1375       DAVID ACKERMANN        34  IM             1:05.77        1  
               30.53     1:05.77                                               
 11     1778       JOHN GALLOWAY          34  SPM            1:05.91        -  
               30.69     1:05.91                                               
 12     1702       DOUG ADAMAVICH         30  ARIZ           1:07.90        -  
               30.59     1:07.90                                               
 13     1357       KELLY HIBLER           33  OREG           1:08.51        -  
               30.37     1:08.51                                               
 
Men Senior 200  Fly 
Sponsor: Paul Windrath & All Meet Directors 
  1     1081       DAVE HOLLAND           32  VMST           2:15.34       11  
               30.53     1:04.26     1:40.08     2:15.34                       
  2     1530       BRUCE HOPSON           33  SLAM           2:20.01        9  
               31.61     1:06.63     1:43.48     2:20.01                       
  3     1240       KURT BECKER            33  SEMS           2:21.79        8  
               31.08     1:06.91     1:43.68     2:21.79                       
  4     1184       STUART BARTON          31  SPM            2:32.07        7  
               31.92     1:08.13     1:48.30     2:32.07                       
  5     1375       DAVID ACKERMANN        34  IM             2:34.31        6  
               33.39     1:09.88     1:49.13     2:34.31                       
  6     1041       MICHAEL SORENSEN       31  AKMS           2:44.34        5  
               26.39       56.93     1:53.22     2:44.34                       
  7     1619       MARK PEISER            33  IM             3:35.68        4  
               47.35     1:39.87     2:37.77     3:35.68                       
 
Men Senior 200  IM
  1     1069       TYLER JOURDONNAIS      34  MM             2:18.04       11  
               27.37     1:02.79     1:45.34     2:18.04                       
  2     1122       MICHAEL HALFAST        34  SPM            2:18.08        9  
               28.32     1:07.08     1:47.66     2:18.08                       
  3     1778       JOHN GALLOWAY          34  SPM            2:26.30        8  
               30.06     1:07.63     1:51.44     2:26.30                       
  4     1581       JOSEPH ZIMSEN          30  MINN           2:28.04        7  
               29.81     1:08.75     1:52.89     2:28.04                       
  5     1702       DOUG ADAMAVICH         30  ARIZ           2:33.25        6  
               31.27     1:13.31     1:56.98     2:33.25                       
  6     1600       SCOTT VANKUILENBURG    34  NEM            2:35.51        5  
               31.52     1:14.44     1:57.41     2:35.51                       
 
Men Senior 400  IM
  1     1530       BRUCE HOPSON           33  SLAM           5:17.31       11  
               32.97     1:08.80     1:49.79     2:30.02                       
             3:17.12     4:05.64     4:42.24     5:17.31                       
  2     1764       MICHAEL BANDOW         31  IM             5:17.66        9  
               32.56     1:09.81     1:52.92     2:34.86                       
             3:20.44     4:06.42     4:43.73     5:17.66                       
  3     1778       JOHN GALLOWAY          34  SPM            5:19.51        8  
               31.59     1:08.50     1:51.52     2:33.72                       
             3:18.34     4:05.35     4:42.94     5:19.51                       
  4     1352       BILL VOLCKENING        33  OREG           6:09.02        7  
               37.93     1:24.16     2:11.89     3:00.44                       
             3:52.56     4:46.41     5:28.28     6:09.02                       
  5     1925       ROBERT THOMPSON        30  MINN           6:17.90        6  
               34.69     1:15.02     2:05.79     2:54.99                       
             3:52.11     4:48.86     5:35.34     6:17.90                       
  6     1134       DAVID SKRINE           33  GAJA           6:18.91        5  
               37.89     1:20.25     2:11.44     3:00.36                       
             3:55.38     4:47.98     5:34.35     6:18.91                       
  7     1619       MARK PEISER            33  IM             7:33.10        4  
               47.77     1:42.40     2:43.41     3:43.65                       
             4:46.43     5:48.70     6:40.83     7:33.10                       
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #49
Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #51