1999 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 25-29

 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 50  Free 
Sponsor: Marc Anderson and Lundgren Bros.   
  1     1829       JEFF WELECHUK          29  *CMSC            25.08       11  
  2     1901       JASON HANSEN           26  MINN             25.09        9  
  3     1594       ERIC WOJTA             28  MINN             25.26        8  
  4     1011       ERIK CRANKSHAW         27  UT               25.46        7  
  5     1564       JON FROHLICH           27  UT               26.11        6  
  6     1894       NATHAN LINSCHEID       27  UNAT             26.97        5  
  7     1399       GRANT JOHNSTON         27  NCMS             27.20        4  
  8     1887       DONALD SPELLMAN        25  IAMA             27.61        3  
  -     1895       RICHARD AXTELL         27  NEM                NS         -  
  -     1907       ERIC CAPALUPO          25  NIAG               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Free 
  1     1829       JEFF WELECHUK          29  *CMSC            54.53       11  
               26.32       54.53                                               
  2     1901       JASON HANSEN           26  MINN             55.03        9  
               25.76       55.03                                               
  3     1011       ERIK CRANKSHAW         27  UT               55.86        8  
               26.75       55.86                                               
  4     1955       WILLIAM GILBERT        25  MOVY             56.65        7  
               27.63       56.65                                               
  5     1594       ERIC WOJTA             28  MINN             57.20        6  
               27.03       57.20                                               
  6     1816       MARK BERRY             26  MOVY             57.57        5  
               27.58       57.57                                               
  7     1550       KIRK WAHLSTROM         27  MINN             58.10        4  
               27.21       58.10                                               
  8     1907       ERIC CAPALUPO          25  NIAG             58.32        3  
               27.07       58.32                                               
  9     1894       NATHAN LINSCHEID       27  UNAT             58.55        2  
               27.99       58.55                                               
  -     1649       ROB BUTCHER            27  DBMS               NS         -  
  -     1891       DAVID MASON            27  MINN               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Free 
  1     1829       JEFF WELECHUK          29  *CMSC          2:00.69       11  
               27.81       57.71     1:28.40     2:00.69                       
  2     1011       ERIK CRANKSHAW         27  UT             2:02.13        9  
               28.38       58.93     1:30.21     2:02.13                       
  3     1891       DAVID MASON            27  MINN           2:06.50        8  
               29.40     1:00.28     1:32.80     2:06.50                       
  4     1901       JASON HANSEN           26  MINN           2:06.70        7  
               28.01       59.14     1:32.63     2:06.70                       
  5     1564       JON FROHLICH           27  UT             2:08.10        6  
                           59.19     2:08.10     2:08.10                       
  6     1936       KIP KIRKPATRICK        27  MINN           2:09.96        5  
               30.89     1:04.55     1:38.35     2:09.96                       
  7     1419       BRIAN CUNNINGHAM       27  IM             2:11.67        4  
               30.34     1:04.78     1:39.56     2:11.67                       
  8     1399       GRANT JOHNSTON         27  NCMS           2:19.30        3  
               29.79     1:03.04     1:39.97     2:19.30                       
  -     1550       KIRK WAHLSTROM         27  MINN               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 400  Free 
  1     1011       ERIK CRANKSHAW         27  UT             4:29.30       11  
               34.87     1:08.30     1:42.86     2:16.65                       
             2:50.45     3:24.53     3:57.55     4:29.30                       
  2     1891       DAVID MASON            27  MINN           4:32.34        9  
               31.62     1:06.45     1:40.79     2:15.27                       
             2:49.23     3:23.76     3:58.07     4:32.34                       
  3     1647       MATTHEW KINNEY         29  DCAC           4:36.95        8  
               32.54     1:07.71     1:43.16     2:18.46                       
             2:53.67     3:28.67     4:03.66     4:36.95                       
  4     1936       KIP KIRKPATRICK        27  MINN           4:42.71        7  
               33.62     1:08.66     1:44.39     2:20.23                       
             2:55.86     3:31.77     4:08.17     4:42.71                       
  5     1399       GRANT JOHNSTON         27  NCMS           4:49.86        6  
               32.39     1:08.58     1:44.39     2:20.89                       
             2:57.25     3:34.37     4:11.98     4:49.86                       
  6     1419       BRIAN CUNNINGHAM       27  IM             4:54.23        5  
               32.44     1:08.81     1:46.00     2:23.31                       
             3:00.02     3:37.65     4:16.26     4:54.23                       
  -     1564       JON FROHLICH           27  UT                 NS         -  
 
Men Senior 800  Free 
  1     1891       DAVID MASON            27  MINN           9:34.06       11  
               32.72     1:08.14     1:43.20     2:18.85                       
             2:53.96     3:29.66     4:05.33     4:41.76                       
             5:17.37     5:53.80     6:29.93     7:06.97                       
             7:44.14     8:21.22     8:57.40     9:34.06                       
  2     1936       KIP KIRKPATRICK        27  MINN           9:37.98        9  
               32.96     1:08.92     1:45.79     2:22.85                       
             2:59.53     3:36.42     4:13.03     4:49.72                       
             5:26.36     6:02.71     6:39.33     7:15.71                       
             7:51.96     8:28.03     9:03.39     9:37.98                       
 
Men Senior 50  Back 
  1     1829       JEFF WELECHUK          29  *CMSC            28.49       11  
  2     1846       SCOTT REED             29  OSB              28.98        9  
  3     1580       JAMES RALPH            26  IM               30.05        8  
 
Men Senior 100  Back 
  1     1829       JEFF WELECHUK          29  *CMSC          1:00.45       11  
               29.37     1:00.45                                               
  2     1846       SCOTT REED             29  OSB            1:00.93        9  
               30.12     1:00.93                                               
  3     1011       ERIK CRANKSHAW         27  UT             1:04.53        8  
               31.04     1:04.53                                               
  4     1580       JAMES RALPH            26  IM             1:05.58        7  
               31.72     1:05.58                                               
  5     1221       KENJI SUDOH            26  SEMS           1:07.59        6  
               32.60     1:07.59                                               
  6     1564       JON FROHLICH           27  UT             1:09.86        5  
               33.72     1:09.86                                               
  7     1226       DAVID SIMPSON          27  SEMS           1:11.49        4  
               33.71     1:11.49                                               
  -     1573       MARCEL RINZLER         28  SLUG               NS         -  
  -     1399       GRANT JOHNSTON         27  NCMS               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Back 
  1     1829       JEFF WELECHUK          29  *CMSC          2:12.58       11  
               30.98     1:04.50     1:39.29     2:12.58                       
  2     1846       SCOTT REED             29  OSB            2:12.81        9  
               31.40     1:04.63     1:38.84     2:12.81                       
  3     1573       MARCEL RINZLER         28  SLUG           2:14.97        8  
               31.75     1:05.72     1:40.51     2:14.97                       
  4     1580       JAMES RALPH            26  IM             2:28.33        7  
               33.29     1:09.32     1:48.51     2:28.33                       
  5     1399       GRANT JOHNSTON         27  NCMS           2:33.70        6  
               35.28     1:12.79     1:53.08     2:33.70                       
 
Men Senior 50  Breast 
Sponsor: Todd Ondell - LOST                 
  1     1295       TONY REZEK             27  MOVY             29.39       11  
  2     1649       ROB BUTCHER            27  DBMS             29.90        9  
  3     1901       JASON HANSEN           26  MINN             32.49        8  
  4     1647       MATTHEW KINNEY         29  DCAC             32.91        7  
  5     1887       DONALD SPELLMAN        25  IAMA             33.09        6  
  6     1226       DAVID SIMPSON          27  SEMS             33.11        5  
  7     1580       JAMES RALPH            26  IM               33.24        4  
  8     1693       MICHAEL STEINEMAN      25  MINN             33.43        3  
  9     1221       KENJI SUDOH            26  SEMS             33.81        2  
 10     1894       NATHAN LINSCHEID       27  UNAT             34.19        1  
 11     1662       MARC BROUDY            28  NEM              34.79        -  
 12     1194       DANIEL BACHRACH        27  GRIN             35.73        -  
 13     1895       RICHARD AXTELL         27  NEM              39.53        -  
 
Men Senior 100  Breast 
  1     1649       ROB BUTCHER            27  DBMS           1:06.21       11  
               30.54     1:06.21                                               
  2     1295       TONY REZEK             27  MOVY           1:06.41        9  
               30.65     1:06.41                                               
  3     1647       MATTHEW KINNEY         29  DCAC           1:10.99        8  
               33.89     1:10.99                                               
  4     1936       KIP KIRKPATRICK        27  MINN           1:13.41        7  
               35.23     1:13.41                                               
  5     1887       DONALD SPELLMAN        25  IAMA           1:16.17        6  
               34.97     1:16.17                                               
  6     1580       JAMES RALPH            26  IM             1:17.15        5  
               34.49     1:17.15                                               
  7     1194       DANIEL BACHRACH        27  GRIN           1:17.36        4  
               36.96     1:17.36                                               
  8     1564       JON FROHLICH           27  UT             1:18.09        3  
               36.67     1:18.09                                               
  9     1662       MARC BROUDY            28  NEM            1:19.06        2  
               36.39     1:19.06                                               
  -     1894       NATHAN LINSCHEID       27  UNAT               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Breast 
  1     1295       TONY REZEK             27  MOVY           2:30.10       11  
               32.59     1:11.33     1:50.13     2:30.10                       
  2     1647       MATTHEW KINNEY         29  DCAC           2:32.13        9  
               34.95     1:13.73     1:52.55     2:32.13                       
  3     1936       KIP KIRKPATRICK        27  MINN           2:42.52        8  
               38.89     1:20.48     2:01.17     2:42.52                       
  4     1887       DONALD SPELLMAN        25  IAMA           2:45.32        7  
               35.36     1:16.61     2:00.51     2:45.32                       
  5     1194       DANIEL BACHRACH        27  GRIN           2:45.77        6  
               36.70     1:18.32     2:01.22     2:45.77                       
  6     1563       CHRIS COLBURN          27  IM             2:50.04        5  
                         1:20.10     2:50.04     2:50.04                       
  -     1693       MICHAEL STEINEMAN      25  MINN               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 50  Fly 
  1     1573       MARCEL RINZLER         28  SLUG             26.62       11  
  2     1901       JASON HANSEN           26  MINN             27.09        9  
  3     1907       ERIC CAPALUPO          25  NIAG             27.61        8  
  4     1594       ERIC WOJTA             28  MINN             27.89        7  
  5     1419       BRIAN CUNNINGHAM       27  IM               28.05        6  
  6     1955       WILLIAM GILBERT        25  MOVY             28.07        5  
  7     1816       MARK BERRY             26  MOVY             28.29        4  
  8     1399       GRANT JOHNSTON         27  NCMS             28.92        3  
  9     1662       MARC BROUDY            28  NEM              30.52        2  
  -     1649       ROB BUTCHER            27  DBMS               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Fly 
  1     1573       MARCEL RINZLER         28  SLUG             59.59       11  
               27.96       59.59                                               
  2     1846       SCOTT REED             29  OSB            1:00.86        9  
               28.74     1:00.86                                               
  3     1419       BRIAN CUNNINGHAM       27  IM             1:03.97        8  
               30.07     1:03.97                                               
  4     1647       MATTHEW KINNEY         29  DCAC           1:04.98        7  
               31.35     1:04.98                                               
  5     1907       ERIC CAPALUPO          25  NIAG           1:07.03        6  
               30.33     1:07.03                                               
  -     1816       MARK BERRY             26  MOVY               NS         -  
  -     1550       KIRK WAHLSTROM         27  MINN               NS         -  
  -     1662       MARC BROUDY            28  NEM                NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  IM
  1     1573       MARCEL RINZLER         28  SLUG           2:15.04       11  
               28.49     1:03.19     1:43.66     2:15.04                       
  2     1846       SCOTT REED             29  OSB            2:17.10        9  
               28.92     1:03.20     1:44.82     2:17.10                       
  3     1011       ERIK CRANKSHAW         27  UT             2:18.81        8  
               29.01     1:04.46     1:46.46     2:18.81                       
  4     1295       TONY REZEK             27  MOVY           2:20.56        7  
               30.20     1:07.76     1:46.53     2:20.56                       
  5     1693       MICHAEL STEINEMAN      25  MINN           2:25.74        6  
               31.37     1:11.42     1:51.85     2:25.74                       
  6     1580       JAMES RALPH            26  IM             2:25.94        5  
               30.64     1:07.44     1:51.03     2:25.94                       
  7     1955       WILLIAM GILBERT        25  MOVY           2:27.57        4  
               30.73     1:09.90     1:53.47     2:27.57                       
  8     1894       NATHAN LINSCHEID       27  UNAT           2:28.32        3  
               29.89     1:10.67     1:53.60     2:28.32                       
  9     1816       MARK BERRY             26  MOVY           2:29.46        2  
               31.37     1:12.62     1:55.69     2:29.46                       
 10     1419       BRIAN CUNNINGHAM       27  IM             2:31.42        1  
               30.92     1:11.12     1:56.63     2:31.42                       
 11     1887       DONALD SPELLMAN        25  IAMA           2:34.19        -  
               31.39     1:13.54     1:56.78     2:34.19                       
 12     1662       MARC BROUDY            28  NEM            2:42.16        -  
               32.52     1:16.94     2:01.48     2:42.16                       
  -     1550       KIRK WAHLSTROM         27  MINN               NS         -  
 
Men Senior 400  IM
  1     1573       MARCEL RINZLER         28  SLUG           4:52.96       11  
               30.89     1:06.24     1:44.50     2:20.46                       
             3:02.40     3:44.22     4:20.04     4:52.96                       
  2     1647       MATTHEW KINNEY         29  DCAC           5:06.14        9  
               32.95     1:09.22     1:54.31     2:34.81                       
             3:14.86     3:55.49     4:32.06     5:06.14                       
  3     1693       MICHAEL STEINEMAN      25  MINN           5:12.70        8  
                         1:08.80     1:52.72     2:34.26                       
             3:16.34     3:59.32     5:12.70     5:12.70                       
  4     1936       KIP KIRKPATRICK        27  MINN           5:15.80        7  
               32.97     1:11.27     1:56.71     2:38.20                       
             3:21.89     4:04.63     4:41.38     5:15.80                       
  5     1419       BRIAN CUNNINGHAM       27  IM             5:28.73        6  
               32.81     1:10.97     1:56.01     2:40.99                       
             3:28.14     4:15.97     4:52.66     5:28.73                       
Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #50
Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #52