1998 Long Course Championships

Women's 80-84 Results

       50  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) ETIENNE, AUDREY      82 SMMM      :48.52   
  2) WALKER, ANNE         82 DCM       :52.48   
  3) BROWNE, IVY          83 SNM      1:04.68   
  4) LATHRAM, MARY        83 DCM      1:10.90   
  5) SUGDEN, ROBERTA      81 VMST     1:13.94   
  6) ROMAYKO, AGNES       84 CONN     1:16.11   

      100  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) ETIENNE, AUDREY      82 SMMM     1:54.84   
  2) WALKER, ANNE         82 DCM      2:05.40   
  3) CHENAUX, JEAN        84 DCM      2:12.65   
  4) BROWNE, IVY          83 SNM      2:22.70   
  5) ROMAYKO, AGNES       84 CONN     2:44.20   
  6) SUGDEN, ROBERTA      81 VMST     2:48.52   

      200  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) CHENAUX, JEAN        84 DCM      4:43.00   
  2) LATHRAM, MARY        83 DCM      5:37.82   
  3) SUGDEN, ROBERTA      81 VMST     5:56.35   

      400  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) THEIN, EDITH         80 ISR-ARAD 8:43.04   
  2) ETIENNE, AUDREY      82 SMMM     8:58.78   
  3) WALKER, ANNE         82 DCM      9:52.25   
  4) CHENAUX, JEAN        84 DCM     10:15.27   
  5) BROWNE, IVY          83 SNM     10:59.46   
  6) ROMAYKO, AGNES       84 CONN    12:33.56   

      800  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) THEIN, EDITH         80 ISR-ARAD17:56.60   
  2) LATHRAM, MARY        83 DCM     24:07.38   

     1500  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) LENK ZIGLER, MARIA   83 NMMS    37:03.23   

       50  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) THEIN, EDITH         80 ISR-ARAD  :56.44   
  2) LENK ZIGLER, MARIA   83 NMMS      :57.32   
  3) WALKER, ANNE         82 DCM       :59.56   
  4) ETIENNE, AUDREY      82 SMMM     1:03.38   
  5) LATHRAM, MARY        83 DCM      1:08.38   
  6) HAVLICEK, BUNNY      80 FMM      1:16.37   

      100  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) THEIN, EDITH         80 ISR-ARAD 2:04.71   
  2) WALKER, ANNE         82 DCM      2:14.94   
  3) ETIENNE, AUDREY      82 SMMM     2:28.42   
  4) LATHRAM, MARY        83 DCM      2:40.53   
  5) HAVLICEK, BUNNY      80 FMM      2:49.43   
  6) BROWNE, IVY          83 SNM      2:59.01   

      200  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) THEIN, EDITH         80 ISR-ARAD 4:12.86 N 
  2) WALKER, ANNE         82 DCM      4:55.34   
  3) LATHRAM, MARY        83 DCM      5:41.81   
  4) BROWNE, IVY          83 SNM      6:13.47   
  5) HAVLICEK, BUNNY      80 FMM      6:23.58   

       50  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) CHENAUX, JEAN        84 DCM      1:33.09   
  2) SUGDEN, ROBERTA      81 VMST     1:44.99   
  2) WILDER, ANNE         84 IRCC     1:44.99   

      100  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) LENK ZIGLER, MARIA   83 NMMS     2:36.24   
  2) CHENAUX, JEAN        84 DCM      3:32.98   

      200  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) LENK ZIGLER, MARIA   83 NMMS     5:30.31   
  2) WILDER, ANNE         84 IRCC    10:31.00   

       50  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) LENK ZIGLER, MARIA   83 NMMS     1:09.20   
  2) ETIENNE, AUDREY      82 SMMM     1:19.06   
  3) SUGDEN, ROBERTA      81 VMST     1:40.08   
  4) WILDER, ANNE         84 IRCC     2:13.07   

      200  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) LENK ZIGLER, MARIA   83 NMMS     5:08.07   
  2) SUGDEN, ROBERTA      81 VMST     7:45.43   

      400  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
     WILDER, ANNE         84 IRCC     DISQUAL   
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #43
Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #21
Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #50