1998 Long Course Championships

Women's 60-64 Results

       50  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) BRUNER, JAYNE        64 DCM       :33.50   
  2) ZAREMSKI, BARBARA    61 DCM       :34.93   
  3) NEWELL, SALLY        60 NCMS      :36.87   
  4) WALKER, LAURA        60 VMST      :38.23   
  5) TULLMAN, PATRICIA    61 C-1776    :38.82   
  6) DILLARD, BARBARA     60 MCMS      :39.89   
  7) KNIGHT-PERRY, KATIE  63 SPM       :40.96   
  8) BEATTIE, ERNESTINE   62 ORLM      :40.97   
  9) FOX, JEAN            63 GKMS      :42.19   
 10) COAKLEY, MARIAN      60 NEM       :43.04   
 11) ROBBINS, SUZANNE     64 OKMS      :48.10   

      100  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) BRUNER, JAYNE        64 DCM      1:19.76   
  2) ZAREMSKI, BARBARA    61 DCM      1:22.75   
  3) NEWELL, SALLY        60 NCMS     1:27.32   
  4) HEINEMAN, MARGIE     61 GRIN     1:28.72   
  5) DILLARD, BARBARA     60 MCMS     1:28.81   
  6) WALKER, LAURA        60 VMST     1:29.58   
  7) KNIGHT-PERRY, KATIE  63 SPM      1:30.46   
  8) FOX, JEAN            63 GKMS     1:35.44   
  9) COAKLEY, MARIAN      60 NEM      1:38.25   
 10) BEATTIE, ERNESTINE   62 ORLM     1:39.90   

      200  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) BRUNER, JAYNE        64 DCM      3:05.08   
  2) ZAREMSKI, BARBARA    61 DCM      3:08.80   
  3) HEINEMAN, MARGIE     61 GRIN     3:17.09   
  4) KNIGHT-PERRY, KATIE  63 SPM      3:17.67   
  5) DILLARD, BARBARA     60 MCMS     3:19.81   
  6) NEWELL, SALLY        60 NCMS     3:21.19   
  7) GARBUS, JEAN         64 SWIM     3:32.32   
  8) FOX, JEAN            63 GKMS     3:39.28   

      400  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) KNIGHT-PERRY, KATIE  63 SPM      6:54.63   
  2) TULLMAN, PATRICIA    61 C-1776   7:08.68   
  3) FOX, JEAN            63 GKMS     7:50.13   

      800  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) KNIGHT-PERRY, KATIE  63 SPM     14:07.41   
  2) MILLER, JANICE       60 PNA     14:16.90   
  3) DACEY, SHIRLEY       61 MICH    15:12.08   
  4) TUCKER, BEVERLEY     63 SPM     16:33.86   

     1500  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) KNIGHT-PERRY, KATIE  63 SPM     26:54.10   
  2) DACEY, SHIRLEY       61 MICH    28:08.57   
  3) TUCKER, BEVERLEY     63 SPM     31:58.04   

       50  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) DILLARD, BARBARA     60 MCMS      :45.49   
  2) LIVINGSTON, SUSAN    60 NEM       :47.23   
  3) ROBBINS, SUZANNE     64 OKMS      :47.37   
  4) WALKER, LAURA        60 VMST      :49.57   
  5) COAKLEY, MARIAN      60 NEM       :51.20   
  6) FOX, JEAN            63 GKMS      :51.24   
  7) BEATTIE, ERNESTINE   62 ORLM      :52.96   

      100  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) LIVINGSTON, SUSAN    60 NEM      1:35.70   
  2) JEBE, MARGIT         60 CONN     1:43.74   
  3) DILLARD, BARBARA     60 MCMS     1:44.76   
  4) COAKLEY, MARIAN      60 NEM      1:48.11   
  5) TULLMAN, PATRICIA    61 C-1776   1:48.56   
  6) ROBBINS, SUZANNE     64 OKMS     1:48.57   
  7) PROKOPI, DORIS       62 FMM      1:54.11   
  8) WALKER, LAURA        60 VMST     1:56.17   
  9) FOX, JEAN            63 GKMS     1:59.53   

      200  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) LIVINGSTON, SUSAN    60 NEM      3:30.30   
  2) ZAREMSKI, BARBARA    61 DCM      3:42.59   
  3) DILLARD, BARBARA     60 MCMS     3:43.84   
  4) DACEY, SHIRLEY       61 MICH     3:55.44   
  5) ROBBINS, SUZANNE     64 OKMS     4:03.99   
  6) PROKOPI, DORIS       62 FMM      4:13.58   
  7) BEATTIE, ERNESTINE   62 ORLM     4:30.32   
     TULLMAN, PATRICIA    61 C-1776   DISQUAL   

       50  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) BRUNER, JAYNE        64 DCM       :41.43 N 
  2) NEWELL, SALLY        60 NCMS      :45.46   
  3) HEINEMAN, MARGIE     61 GRIN      :48.61   
  4) PROKOPI, DORIS       62 FMM       :49.42   
  5) STERLING, JEAN       61 DBMS      :51.98   
  6) TUCKER, BEVERLEY     63 SPM       :51.99   
  7) WALKER, LAURA        60 VMST      :53.04   
  8) BEATTIE, ERNESTINE   62 ORLM      :54.04   
  9) GARBUS, JEAN         64 SWIM      :54.75   
 10) ROBBINS, SUZANNE     64 OKMS      :56.16   
     COAKLEY, MARIAN      60 NEM      DISQUAL   

      100  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) NEWELL, SALLY        60 NCMS     1:41.68   
  2) JEBE, MARGIT         60 CONN     1:43.24   
  3) STERLING, JEAN       61 DBMS     1:51.68   
  4) PROKOPI, DORIS       62 FMM      1:54.72   
  5) GARBUS, JEAN         64 SWIM     2:04.62   
  6) TUCKER, BEVERLEY     63 SPM      2:04.63   
  7) COAKLEY, MARIAN      60 NEM      2:06.06   
  8) ROBBINS, SUZANNE     64 OKMS     2:08.93   

      200  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) NEWELL, SALLY        60 NCMS     3:43.27   
  2) JEBE, MARGIT         60 CONN     3:43.28   
  3) MILLER, JANICE       60 PNA      4:02.13   
  4) PROKOPI, DORIS       62 FMM      4:07.83   
  5) STERLING, JEAN       61 DBMS     4:08.17   
  6) DACEY, SHIRLEY       61 MICH     4:34.24   

       50  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) BRUNER, JAYNE        64 DCM       :40.05   
  2) HEINEMAN, MARGIE     61 GRIN      :45.38   
  3) JEBE, MARGIT         60 CONN      :47.35   
  4) BEATTIE, ERNESTINE   62 ORLM      :48.65   
  5) STERLING, JEAN       61 DBMS      :49.03   
  6) GARBUS, JEAN         64 SWIM      :51.88   

      100  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) BRUNER, JAYNE        64 DCM      1:37.88   
  2) JEBE, MARGIT         60 CONN     1:43.79   
  3) LIVINGSTON, SUSAN    60 NEM      1:47.81   
  4) TULLMAN, PATRICIA    61 C-1776   1:55.86   

      200  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) LIVINGSTON, SUSAN    60 NEM      3:47.58   
  2) MILLER, JANICE       60 PNA      3:51.40   
  3) ZAREMSKI, BARBARA    61 DCM      4:23.88   
  4) PROKOPI, DORIS       62 FMM      5:25.81   

      200  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) JEBE, MARGIT         60 CONN     3:33.50   
  2) MILLER, JANICE       60 PNA      3:42.30   
  3) STERLING, JEAN       61 DBMS     4:09.00   
  4) GARBUS, JEAN         64 SWIM     4:14.61   
  5) TUCKER, BEVERLEY     63 SPM      4:45.04   
     ZAREMSKI, BARBARA    61 DCM      DISQUAL   

      400  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) LIVINGSTON, SUSAN    60 NEM      7:31.48   
  2) MILLER, JANICE       60 PNA      7:55.99   
  3) STERLING, JEAN       61 DBMS     8:34.94   
  4) DACEY, SHIRLEY       61 MICH     9:16.18   
Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #52
Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #13
Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #49