1998 Long Course Championships

Women's 55-59 Results

       50  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) RIDOUT, NANCY        56 TAM       :31.09   
  2) MARR, JACKIE         55 SDSM      :32.59   
  3) FRID, BARBARA        56 DCM       :34.43   
  4) LAMBKE, JAYNE        59 SPM       :34.86   
  5) GREEN, ELISABETH     58 GBR-HOEM  :36.08   
  6) ENG, MARION          55 SDR      1:01.01   

      100  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) RIDOUT, NANCY        56 TAM      1:11.80   
  2) MARR, JACKIE         55 SDSM     1:11.95   
  3) LAMBKE, JAYNE        59 SPM      1:17.37   
  4) GREEN, ELISABETH     58 GBR-HOEM 1:20.03   
  5) STEER, SANDY         59 SPM      1:50.37   
  6) TREVISON, ELLIE      55 SWIM     2:00.56   

      200  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) RIDOUT, NANCY        56 TAM      2:42.57   
  2) MARR, JACKIE         55 SDSM     2:44.53   
  3) LAMBKE, JAYNE        59 SPM      2:53.03   
  4) BENNETT, BETTY       55 IM       3:02.84   

      400  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) RIDOUT, NANCY        56 TAM      5:45.48   
  2) MARR, JACKIE         55 SDSM     5:55.03   
  3) LAMBKE, JAYNE        59 SPM      6:12.25   
  4) FRID, BARBARA        56 DCM      6:14.82   
  5) GREEN, ELISABETH     58 GBR-HOEM 6:27.32   
  6) BOLAR, SALLY         59 ARIZ     6:47.46   
  7) JAMES, PATRICIA      58 GBR-HOEM 7:28.35   
  8) ARNOLD, PATRICIA     59 GNOM     7:37.22   
  9) HAEFNER, CAROLYN     58 ARKM     7:57.53   
 10) STEER, SANDY         59 SPM      8:23.11   
 11) TREVISON, ELLIE      55 SWIM     9:26.65   

      800  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) FRID, BARBARA        56 DCM     12:49.39   
  2) GREEN, ELISABETH     58 GBR-HOEM13:09.69   
  3) BOLAR, SALLY         59 ARIZ    14:08.72   
  4) JOHNSON, ELIZABETH   59 BLS     14:36.83   
  5) JAMES, PATRICIA      58 GBR-HOEM15:39.20   
  6) STEER, SANDY         59 SPM     17:06.68   

     1500  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) BROMWICH, ELAINE     55 SPM     25:59.12   
  2) BOLAR, SALLY         59 ARIZ    27:02.30   
  3) JOHNSON, ELIZABETH   59 BLS     27:15.96   
  4) JAMES, PATRICIA      58 GBR-HOEM29:16.67   
  5) ARNOLD, PATRICIA     59 GNOM    29:32.46   

       50  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) BENNETT, BETTY       55 IM        :39.75   
  2) FRID, BARBARA        56 DCM       :41.57   
  3) DURRANT, BETSY       56 VMST      :46.66   
  4) HUTINGER, MARGIE     58 FMM      1:10.84   

      100  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) BENNETT, BETTY       55 IM       1:29.08   
  2) FRID, BARBARA        56 DCM      1:32.75   
  3) PETERSON, SUSAN      55 GOLD     1:34.05   
  4) DURRANT, BETSY       56 VMST     1:38.97   
  5) HUTINGER, MARGIE     58 FMM      2:29.50   
  6) ENG, MARION          55 SDR      2:50.88   

      200  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) BENNETT, BETTY       55 IM       3:15.60   
  2) DURRANT, BETSY       56 VMST     3:31.83   
  3) ARNOLD, PATRICIA     59 GNOM     4:12.75   
  4) HUTINGER, MARGIE     58 FMM      5:12.70   

       50  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) LEILICH, JOANN       59 DCM       :40.98   
  2) DURRANT, BETSY       56 VMST      :46.52   
  3) ANDRADE, CYNTHIA     58 BRA-MTC   :47.46   
  4) BROMWICH, ELAINE     55 SPM       :48.20   
  5) HAEFNER, CAROLYN     58 ARKM      :50.32   
  6) STEER, SANDY         59 SPM       :57.15   

      100  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) DURRANT, BETSY       56 VMST     1:41.64   
  2) JOHNSON, ELIZABETH   59 BLS      1:47.57   
  3) ANDRADE, CYNTHIA     58 BRA-MTC  1:47.80   
  4) BROMWICH, ELAINE     55 SPM      1:55.07   
  5) STEER, SANDY         59 SPM      2:12.08   
  6) HARDEN, GAILE        58 RMM      2:32.19   

      200  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) LEILICH, JOANN       59 DCM      3:19.16 N 
  2) DURRANT, BETSY       56 VMST     3:45.41   
  3) ANDRADE, CYNTHIA     58 BRA-MTC  3:45.48   
  4) JOHNSON, ELIZABETH   59 BLS      3:48.05   
  5) HAEFNER, CAROLYN     58 ARKM     4:09.85   
  6) ARNOLD, PATRICIA     59 GNOM     4:31.34   
  7) BROMWICH, ELAINE     55 SPM      4:34.90   
  8) STEER, SANDY         59 SPM      4:44.81   

       50  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) FRID, BARBARA        56 DCM       :36.96   
  2) LAMBKE, JAYNE        59 SPM       :39.40   
  3) ANDRADE, CYNTHIA     58 BRA-MTC   :51.63   

      100  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) RIDOUT, NANCY        56 TAM      1:26.08   
  2) LAMBKE, JAYNE        59 SPM      1:39.17   
  3) BOLAR, SALLY         59 ARIZ     1:43.06   
  4) ARNOLD, PATRICIA     59 GNOM     2:13.20   

      200  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) BOLAR, SALLY         59 ARIZ     3:50.95   
  2) JOHNSON, ELIZABETH   59 BLS      4:02.39   
  3) BROMWICH, ELAINE     55 SPM      5:08.07   

      200  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) MARR, JACKIE         55 SDSM     3:09.57   
  2) BENNETT, BETTY       55 IM       3:21.64   
  3) LEILICH, JOANN       59 DCM      3:28.51   

      400  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) MARR, JACKIE         55 SDSM     6:52.39   
  2) BENNETT, BETTY       55 IM       7:23.53   
  3) JOHNSON, ELIZABETH   59 BLS      7:53.93   
  4) BOLAR, SALLY         59 ARIZ     7:58.98   
  5) ARNOLD, PATRICIA     59 GNOM     8:37.81   
     BROMWICH, ELAINE     55 SPM      DISQUAL   
Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #45
Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #21
Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #52