1998 Long Course Championships

Women's 45-49 Results

       50  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) HIRSTY, JACKI        45 NEM       :28.30 N 
  2) STEIGER, REGULA      46 SUI-SFA   :30.15   
  3) GUINS, ANN           45 GOST      :32.16   
  4) MARKLEY, TRISH       48 FAST      :32.83   
  5) MERRITT, JENNIFER    47 GBR-SPO   :33.31   
  6) PFLUGHEBER, CAROL    45 ADMS      :33.38   
  7) POWELL, LINDSAY      49 SPM       :33.85   
  8) LaBORWIT, ANNE       48 GOLD      :34.08   
  9) FINCH, DALE          48 SMMM      :34.46   
 10) SANSBURY, MARY       45 NCMS      :34.50   
 11) ANDERSON, RORIE      47 GOLD      :36.27   

      100  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) HIRSTY, JACKI        45 NEM      1:02.86   
  2) STEIGER, REGULA      46 SUI-SFA  1:09.22   
  3) GUINS, ANN           45 GOST     1:12.29   
  4) WINDRATH, MARY BETH  45 MINN     1:12.58   
  5) BARRY, MARCIA        49 GOLD     1:13.31   
  6) MARKLEY, TRISH       48 FAST     1:13.89   
  7) LaBORWIT, ANNE       48 GOLD     1:14.70   
  8) WILSON, MEEGAN       49 C-300    1:17.56   
  9) SANSBURY, MARY       45 NCMS     1:19.93   
 10) ANDERSON, RORIE      47 GOLD     1:21.07   
 11) WILSON, DEBBIE       46 RMM      1:29.94   

      200  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) VAL, LAURA           46 TAM      2:17.12 N 
  2) OGIER, DANIELLE      45 TOC      2:20.59   
  3) HIRSTY, JACKI        45 NEM      2:20.74   
  4) BARRY, MARCIA        49 GOLD     2:36.02   
  5) LaBORWIT, ANNE       48 GOLD     2:44.00   
  6) ZANN, JANET          47 GOLD     2:46.37   
  7) MILLER, NANCY        48 VMST     2:51.64   
  8) MARKLEY, TRISH       48 FAST     2:52.76   
  9) WILSON, MEEGAN       49 C-300    2:54.03   
 10) FINCH, DALE          48 SMMM     3:02.46   
 11) SANSBURY, MARY       45 NCMS     3:03.69   

      400  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) HIRSTY, JACKI        45 NEM      4:59.29   
  2) OGIER, DANIELLE      45 TOC      4:59.58   
  3) KAWAKAMI, PRISCILLA  47 UTAH     5:24.24   
  4) GAULT, TERRY         47 VMST     5:26.60   
  5) BARRY, MARCIA        49 GOLD     5:32.41   
  6) WINDRATH, MARY BETH  45 MINN     5:40.15   
  7) GEIGER, PAM          45 SPM      5:48.04   
  8) MILLER, NANCY        48 VMST     6:07.93   
  9) WILSON, DEBBIE       46 RMM      6:47.10   
 10) MUMBY, DONNA         46 LYTA     7:37.48   

      800  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) OGIER, DANIELLE      45 TOC     10:28.72   
  2) GAULT, TERRY         47 VMST    11:08.52   
  3) BARRY, MARCIA        49 GOLD    11:19.26   
  4) WINDRATH, MARY BETH  45 MINN    11:42.67   
  5) VALDES, CLARA        46 SWIM    12:23.75   
  6) MILLER, NANCY        48 VMST    12:56.58   
  7) WILSON, DEBBIE       46 RMM     14:01.99   

     1500  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) OGIER, DANIELLE      45 TOC     20:01.55   
  2) GAULT, TERRY         47 VMST    21:09.08   
  3) KAWAKAMI, PRISCILLA  47 UTAH    21:15.70   
  4) BARRY, MARCIA        49 GOLD    21:43.90   
  5) WINDRATH, MARY BETH  45 MINN    22:02.66   
  6) MANCINO, CATHY       48 GOLD    22:39.25   
  7) GEIGER, PAM          45 SPM     22:46.77   
  8) CASEY, KATHRINE      49 PNA     24:06.16   

       50  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) VAL, LAURA           46 TAM       :33.13   
  2) GUINS, ANN           45 GOST      :35.13   
  3) PFLUGHEBER, CAROL    45 ADMS      :36.17   
  4) HENDRYX, TERI        45 MACO      :37.72   
  5) WALKER, DEB          47 SWIM      :38.95   
  6) ZANN, JANET          47 GOLD      :39.46   
  7) DODSON, MARGARET     47 HLJ       :39.72   
  8) POWELL, LINDSAY      49 SPM       :40.82   
  9) ANDERSON, RORIE      47 GOLD      :42.30   
 10) FINCH, DALE          48 SMMM      :46.39   
 11) WEST, KAREN          46 SPM      1:00.74   

      100  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) GUINS, ANN           45 GOST     1:20.16   
  2) PFLUGHEBER, CAROL    45 ADMS     1:20.74   
  3) WALKER, DEB          47 SWIM     1:23.39   
  4) DODSON, MARGARET     47 HLJ      1:30.12   
  5) ANDERSON, RORIE      47 GOLD     1:30.21   

      200  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) HENDRYX, TERI        45 MACO     2:56.42   
  2) PFLUGHEBER, CAROL    45 ADMS     2:58.78   
  3) GUINS, ANN           45 GOST     3:00.77   
  4) ANDERSON, RORIE      47 GOLD     3:18.85   
  5) BARRY, MARCIA        49 GOLD     3:19.17   
  6) DODSON, MARGARET     47 HLJ      3:26.24   
  7) CATHEY, SANDRA       49 NCMS     3:34.60   
  8) STRINGER, HARTZELL   45 TCSD     3:37.00   
  9) EGAN, COLLEEN        45 SPM      4:07.88   

       50  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) STEIGER, REGULA      46 SUI-SFA   :38.37   
  2) WALKER, DEB          47 SWIM      :38.97   
  3) MERRITT, JENNIFER    47 GBR-SPO   :39.98   
  4) WILSON, MEEGAN       49 C-300     :41.23   
  5) WINDRATH, MARY BETH  45 MINN      :42.90   
  6) CASEY, KATHRINE      49 PNA       :43.01   
  7) SANSBURY, MARY       45 NCMS      :43.54   
  8) TREAT, LESLIE        49 SPM       :44.41   
  9) FINCH, DALE          48 SMMM      :44.44   
 10) CARSTENS, LINDA      45 NEM       :44.54   
 11) MILLER, NANCY        48 VMST      :45.15   
 12) LOEHR, MOLLY         47 DSTO      :48.89   
 13) SMITH, MELINDA       45 GOST      :50.17   
 14) WEST, KAREN          46 SPM       :52.66   

      100  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) WALKER, DEB          47 SWIM     1:25.75   
  2) MERRITT, JENNIFER    47 GBR-SPO  1:28.41   
  3) STEIGER, REGULA      46 SUI-SFA  1:28.86   
  4) WILSON, MEEGAN       49 C-300    1:31.49   
  5) HENDRYX, TERI        45 MACO     1:32.93   
  6) KAWAKAMI, PRISCILLA  47 UTAH     1:32.97   
  7) CARSTENS, LINDA      45 NEM      1:35.52   
  8) SANSBURY, MARY       45 NCMS     1:38.55   
  9) CASEY, KATHRINE      49 PNA      1:42.40   
 10) FINCH, DALE          48 SMMM     1:44.67   
 11) MILLER, NANCY        48 VMST     1:45.42   
 12) TREAT, LESLIE        49 SPM      1:46.97   
 13) SMITH, MELINDA       45 GOST     1:51.80   
 14) LOEHR, MOLLY         47 DSTO     1:55.19   

      200  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) WALKER, DEB          47 SWIM     3:03.28   
  2) MERRITT, JENNIFER    47 GBR-SPO  3:10.21   
  3) HENDRYX, TERI        45 MACO     3:16.45   
  4) KAWAKAMI, PRISCILLA  47 UTAH     3:17.67   
  5) WILSON, MEEGAN       49 C-300    3:20.26   
  6) CARSTENS, LINDA      45 NEM      3:25.95   
  7) CASEY, KATHRINE      49 PNA      3:36.92   
  8) CATHEY, SANDRA       49 NCMS     3:43.57   
  9) TREAT, LESLIE        49 SPM      3:51.07   
 10) SMITH, MELINDA       45 GOST     4:02.06   
 11) LOEHR, MOLLY         47 DSTO     4:05.88   

       50  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) VAL, LAURA           46 TAM       :30.78   
  2) HIRSTY, JACKI        45 NEM       :32.67   
  3) STEIGER, REGULA      46 SUI-SFA   :34.15   
  4) PFLUGHEBER, CAROL    45 ADMS      :34.29   
  5) ZANN, JANET          47 GOLD      :35.06   
  6) GAULT, TERRY         47 VMST      :35.55   
  7) TYLER, SUSAN         49 SNM       :36.06   
  8) MERRITT, JENNIFER    47 GBR-SPO   :37.44   
  9) DODSON, MARGARET     47 HLJ       :38.35   
 10) GUINS, ANN           45 GOST      :39.44   

      100  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) VAL, LAURA           46 TAM      1:08.02 N 
  2) GAULT, TERRY         47 VMST     1:20.24   
  3) MANCINO, CATHY       48 GOLD     1:21.55   
  4) ZANN, JANET          47 GOLD     1:22.71   
  5) TYLER, SUSAN         49 SNM      1:24.19   
  6) DODSON, MARGARET     47 HLJ      1:34.94   

      200  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) VAL, LAURA           46 TAM      2:31.37 N 
  2) MANCINO, CATHY       48 GOLD     2:57.15   
  3) GAULT, TERRY         47 VMST     3:01.30   
  4) CASEY, KATHRINE      49 PNA      3:31.34   
  5) DODSON, MARGARET     47 HLJ      3:45.57   
  6) STRINGER, HARTZELL   45 TCSD     3:55.42   
  7) CATHEY, SANDRA       49 NCMS     3:55.90   

      200  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) OGIER, DANIELLE      45 TOC      2:42.84   
  2) HIRSTY, JACKI        45 NEM      2:48.15   
  3) WALKER, DEB          47 SWIM     2:52.87   
  4) HENDRYX, TERI        45 MACO     2:59.50   
  5) KAWAKAMI, PRISCILLA  47 UTAH     3:00.90   
  6) CASEY, KATHRINE      49 PNA      3:15.46   
  7) WILSON, MEEGAN       49 C-300    3:18.66   
  8) TYLER, SUSAN         49 SNM      3:19.23   
  9) CARSTENS, LINDA      45 NEM      3:23.58   
 10) FINCH, DALE          48 SMMM     3:35.55   

      400  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) OGIER, DANIELLE      45 TOC      5:47.17 N 
  2) KAWAKAMI, PRISCILLA  47 UTAH     6:29.63   
  3) MANCINO, CATHY       48 GOLD     6:41.39   
  4) ZANN, JANET          47 GOLD     6:41.78   
  5) CARSTENS, LINDA      45 NEM      7:13.26   
  6) TYLER, SUSAN         49 SNM      7:16.83   
  7) CATHEY, SANDRA       49 NCMS     7:18.50   
  8) STRINGER, HARTZELL   45 TCSD     7:46.52   
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #29
Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #43
Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #45