1998 Long Course Championships

Women's 40-44 Results

       50  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) NEILSON-BELL, SANDY  42 TTEX      :28.09   
  2) WISE, KARLENE        44 CRAW      :29.32   
  3) STEENMETZ, MARIA     41 PER-PEMA  :29.64   
  4) LOWE, JULIE          42 GBR-HODD  :30.85   
  5) MAY, MEG             40 GOLD      :31.42   
  6) CANE, HELEN          42 CRAW      :31.76   
  7) BERGDOLL, KELLY      40 FAST      :31.96   
  8) DODD, MARTHA         40 SWIM      :31.97   
  9) NAUFUL, KERRI        41 CAMC      :32.24   
 10) FLETCHER, MARIBETH   40 MCM       :35.55   
     SPINELLI, JEAN       42 GOLD     DISQUAL   

      100  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) NEILSON-BELL, SANDY  42 TTEX     1:02.78   
  2) WISE, KARLENE        44 CRAW     1:04.67   
  3) ISEPPI, ESTER        40 SUI-SFA  1:06.59   
  4) STEENMETZ, MARIA     41 PER-PEMA 1:06.79   
  5) MAY, MEG             40 GOLD     1:08.29   
  6) GETTELFINGER,CHERYL  40 GRIN     1:10.00   
  7) CANE, HELEN          42 CRAW     1:11.03   
  8) LOWE, JULIE          42 GBR-HODD 1:11.08   
  9) BERGDOLL, KELLY      40 FAST     1:11.13   
 10) NISLEY-BLACK, KARLA  42 NEM      1:12.20   
 11) NAUFUL, KERRI        41 CAMC     1:12.48   
 12) DODD, MARTHA         40 SWIM     1:15.59   
 13) ARCHER, INGRID       40 TBAC     1:19.99   
 14) MAGIERA, DIANNE      40 IM       1:25.60   

      200  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) HEIM-BOWEN, SUZANNE  40 TERA     2:16.00   
  2) NEILSON-BELL, SANDY  42 TTEX     2:20.89   
  3) ISEPPI, ESTER        40 SUI-SFA  2:24.95   
  4) WISE, KARLENE        44 CRAW     2:26.44   
  5) STEENMETZ, MARIA     41 PER-PEMA 2:29.18   
  6) SPINELLI, JEAN       42 GOLD     2:30.05   
  7) MAY, MEG             40 GOLD     2:30.10   
  8) GRILLI, TRACY        41 NEM      2:32.73   
  9) LAMBERT, JUDY        42 TTEX     2:33.46   
 10) AMICK, BEVERLY       44 NCMS     2:42.24   
 11) NISLEY-BLACK, KARLA  42 NEM      2:42.74   
 12) BRAATEN, KITTEN      43 VMST     2:45.78   

      400  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) HEIM-BOWEN, SUZANNE  40 TERA     4:42.71 N 
  2) MAY, MEG             40 GOLD     5:18.75   
  3) GRILLI, TRACY        41 NEM      5:22.58   
  4) LAMBERT, JUDY        42 TTEX     5:26.59   
  5) HARRELSON, JOANN     42 SPM      5:30.75   
  6) AMICK, BEVERLY       44 NCMS     5:42.56   
  7) BRAATEN, KITTEN      43 VMST     5:43.37   
  8) WATSON, LISA         44 GAJA     6:08.31   
  9) FRAYNE, ANNE         44 GOST     6:19.33   
 10) MARKEY, JILL         42 GCMT     6:22.46   
 11) SINISCALCHI, JANET   41 LYTA     6:47.10   
 12) SETTELEN, SHERRY     40 LYTA     7:25.18   

      800  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) HEIM-BOWEN, SUZANNE  40 TERA     9:37.13 N 
  2) MAY, MEG             40 GOLD    10:56.19   
  3) GRILLI, TRACY        41 NEM     11:02.87   
  4) LAMBERT, JUDY        42 TTEX    11:09.52   
  5) STEADMAN-MARTIN, N.  44 GSM     11:09.97   
  6) HARRELSON, JOANN     42 SPM     11:10.98   
  7) BRAATEN, KITTEN      43 VMST    11:46.33   
  8) NAUFUL, KERRI        41 CAMC    11:57.34   
  9) FRAYNE, ANNE         44 GOST    13:09.52   
 10) APOVIAN, CAROLINE    40 NEM     14:40.03   

     1500  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) HEIM-BOWEN, SUZANNE  40 TERA    18:14.34 N 
  2) ISEPPI, ESTER        40 SUI-SFA 20:23.91   
  3) BROWN, WANDA         41 BRAT    20:32.33   
  4) MAY, MEG             40 GOLD    20:52.57   
  5) BENNETT, LISA        42 VMST    21:07.77   
  6) GRILLI, TRACY        41 NEM     21:20.45   
  7) LAMBERT, JUDY        42 TTEX    21:21.82   
  8) HARRELSON, JOANN     42 SPM     22:18.69   
  9) WATSON, LISA         44 GAJA    24:34.56   

       50  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) WISE, KARLENE        44 CRAW      :35.02   
  2) LOWE, JULIE          42 GBR-HODD  :36.65   
  3) TIBMA, JUDY          42 SPM       :36.97   
  4) CAVANAUGH, DEBBIE    40 GOLD      :37.04   
  5) GRILLI, TRACY        41 NEM       :37.54   
  6) MAGIERA, DIANNE      40 IM        :38.26   
  7) CANE, HELEN          42 CRAW      :39.11   
  8) NISLEY-BLACK, KARLA  42 NEM       :40.91   
  9) NAUFUL, KERRI        41 CAMC      :41.19   
 10) DODD, MARTHA         40 SWIM      :42.47   
 11) FLETCHER, MARIBETH   40 MCM       :43.93   
 12) SINISCALCHI, JANET   41 LYTA      :46.28   

      100  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) WISE, KARLENE        44 CRAW     1:17.94   
  2) CAVANAUGH, DEBBIE    40 GOLD     1:22.29   
  3) BERGDOLL, KELLY      40 FAST     1:25.96   
  4) NISLEY-BLACK, KARLA  42 NEM      1:26.98   
  5) CANE, HELEN          42 CRAW     1:27.13   
  6) NAUFUL, KERRI        41 CAMC     1:27.90   
  7) HANEMAN, LIL         43 GOLD     1:32.98   

      200  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) WISE, KARLENE        44 CRAW     2:50.83   
  2) CAVANAUGH, DEBBIE    40 GOLD     3:00.00   
  3) NISLEY-BLACK, KARLA  42 NEM      3:05.53   
  4) MAGIERA, DIANNE      40 IM       3:07.91   
  5) BERGDOLL, KELLY      40 FAST     3:09.26   
  6) NAUFUL, KERRI        41 CAMC     3:09.80   
  7) ARCHER, INGRID       40 TBAC     3:12.99   
  8) BRAATEN, KITTEN      43 VMST     3:20.22   
  9) WATSON, LISA         44 GAJA     3:24.52   

       50  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) LOWE, JULIE          42 GBR-HODD  :37.29   
  2) BENNETT, LISA        42 VMST      :38.15   
  3) TIBMA, JUDY          42 SPM       :39.09   
  4) GETTELFINGER,CHERYL  40 GRIN      :39.86   
  5) CAVANAUGH, DEBBIE    40 GOLD      :40.95   
  6) ANDERSON, MARY       44 DCM       :41.89   
  7) BERGDOLL, KELLY      40 FAST      :42.84   
  8) FLETCHER, MARIBETH   40 MCM       :43.76   
  9) ARCHER, INGRID       40 TBAC      :44.56   
 10) SETTELEN, SHERRY     40 LYTA      :46.15   
 11) SINISCALCHI, JANET   41 LYTA      :46.58   
 12) DODD, MARTHA         40 SWIM      :47.00   
 13) LUDWIG, SUSAN        40 GOLD      :52.46   

      100  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) BENNETT, LISA        42 VMST     1:25.51   
  2) TIBMA, JUDY          42 SPM      1:27.02   
  3) LOWE, JULIE          42 GBR-HODD 1:28.35   
  4) CAVANAUGH, DEBBIE    40 GOLD     1:33.31   
  5) ANDERSON, MARY       44 DCM      1:33.83   
  6) BERGDOLL, KELLY      40 FAST     1:34.16   
  7) NISLEY-BLACK, KARLA  42 NEM      1:35.89   
  8) FLETCHER, MARIBETH   40 MCM      1:45.05   
  9) SETTELEN, SHERRY     40 LYTA     1:47.29   
 10) APOVIAN, CAROLINE    40 NEM      1:51.69   

      200  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) TIBMA, JUDY          42 SPM      3:05.17   
  2) BENNETT, LISA        42 VMST     3:06.48   
  3) RICE, GAIL           42 GOLD     3:07.12   
  4) HARRELSON, JOANN     42 SPM      3:14.54   
  5) ANDERSON, MARY       44 DCM      3:22.75   
  6) ARCHER, INGRID       40 TBAC     3:35.16   
  7) SINISCALCHI, JANET   41 LYTA     3:43.03   

       50  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) NEILSON-BELL, SANDY  42 TTEX      :31.89   
  2) STEENMETZ, MARIA     41 PER-PEMA  :32.89   
  3) TIBMA, JUDY          42 SPM       :33.90   
  4) BENNETT, LISA        42 VMST      :34.77   
  5) LOWE, JULIE          42 GBR-HODD  :35.52   
  6) AMICK, BEVERLY       44 NCMS      :35.98   
  7) ANDERSON, MARY       44 DCM       :38.28   
  8) DODD, MARTHA         40 SWIM      :39.83   
  9) MARKEY, JILL         42 GCMT      :41.61   

      100  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) NEILSON-BELL, SANDY  42 TTEX     1:12.11   
  2) ISEPPI, ESTER        40 SUI-SFA  1:13.92   
  3) STEENMETZ, MARIA     41 PER-PEMA 1:17.80   
  4) AMICK, BEVERLY       44 NCMS     1:20.64   
  5) LAMBERT, JUDY        42 TTEX     1:22.16   
  6) BRAATEN, KITTEN      43 VMST     1:23.18   

      200  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) HEIM-BOWEN, SUZANNE  40 TERA     2:33.27   
  2) RICE, GAIL           42 GOLD     2:40.17   
  3) ISEPPI, ESTER        40 SUI-SFA  2:46.98   
  4) HARRELSON, JOANN     42 SPM      3:04.33   
  5) LAMBERT, JUDY        42 TTEX     3:07.52   
  6) BRAATEN, KITTEN      43 VMST     3:10.00   
  7) AMICK, BEVERLY       44 NCMS     3:13.79   

      200  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) NEILSON-BELL, SANDY  42 TTEX     2:42.15   
  2) ISEPPI, ESTER        40 SUI-SFA  2:45.15   
  3) GRILLI, TRACY        41 NEM      2:51.99   
  4) BENNETT, LISA        42 VMST     2:52.71   
  5) TIBMA, JUDY          42 SPM      2:55.88   
  6) CANE, HELEN          42 CRAW     3:09.28   
  7) GETTELFINGER,CHERYL  40 GRIN     3:11.07   
  8) ARCHER, INGRID       40 TBAC     3:15.50   

      400  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) HEIM-BOWEN, SUZANNE  40 TERA     5:39.98   
  2) RICE, GAIL           42 GOLD     5:49.42   
  3) HARRELSON, JOANN     42 SPM      6:11.17   
  4) STEADMAN-MARTIN, N.  44 GSM      6:27.68   
  5) AMICK, BEVERLY       44 NCMS     6:28.83   
  6) FRAYNE, ANNE         44 GOST     7:26.46   
  7) APOVIAN, CAROLINE    40 NEM      7:59.05   
Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #36
Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #13
Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #44