1998 Long Course Championships

Women's 35-39 Results

       50  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) ROEBUCK, MARY        36 HLJ       :28.26   
  2) SHONKWILER, CATHY    38 SPM       :29.10   
  3) GARNIER, KATHY       38 RMM       :29.19   
  4) NAUTA, ANDREA        39 SPM       :30.63   
  5) MOSES, TRICIA        38 SPM       :30.65   
  6) HANSON, TANYA        37 GOLD      :31.05   
  7) BURKE, BARBARA       36 PAFC      :31.20   
  8) HALLETT, CONSTANCE   39 NEM       :31.59   
  9) RUTKOWSKI, RAE ANN   36 CONN      :33.30   
 10) HEMPEL, EILEEN       39 SPM       :35.77   
 11) WILKEN, STEPHANY     37 GOLD      :42.45   

      100  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) ROEBUCK, MARY        36 HLJ      1:02.06   
  2) SHONKWILER, CATHY    38 SPM      1:02.87   
  3) MASTERS, ROBYNN      39 UTAH     1:03.71   
  4) GARNIER, KATHY       38 RMM      1:04.61   
  5) ANDERS, MARY         35 ARKM     1:04.76   
  6) GIRARD, JANN         38 TTEX     1:04.85   
  7) NAUTA, ANDREA        39 SPM      1:05.81   
  8) HALLETT, CONSTANCE   39 NEM      1:08.65   
  9) HANSON, TANYA        37 UNAT     1:09.25   
 10) MOSES, TRICIA        38 SPM      1:09.59   
 11) LESSARD, PAULA       35 ARIZ     1:10.31   
 12) BURKE, BARBARA       36 PAFC     1:12.21   
 13) DIPPLE, MELISSA      38 SPM      1:14.90   
 14) RUTKOWSKI, RAE ANN   36 CONN     1:16.93   
 15) BRUNER, CHERYL       39 DCM      1:19.94   

      200  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) ROEBUCK, MARY        36 HLJ      2:16.66   
  2) SHONKWILER, CATHY    38 SPM      2:19.96   
  3) NAUTA, ANDREA        39 SPM      2:22.80   
  4) GARNIER, KATHY       38 RMM      2:23.99   
  5) BLOCK, ANDREA        36 IM       2:24.96   
  6) WENCEL, SHARON       39 TTEX     2:29.79   
  7) HALLETT, CONSTANCE   39 NEM      2:31.35   
  8) HANSON, TANYA        37 UNAT     2:36.88   
  9) MOSES, TRICIA        38 SPM      2:41.15   
 10) STOTT, KIM           39 SPM      2:46.95   
 11) CRISCIONE, JANET     37 SLAM     5:25.04   

      400  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) ROEBUCK, MARY        36 HLJ      4:46.68   
  2) MASTERS, ROBYNN      39 UTAH     4:53.87   
  3) NAUTA, ANDREA        39 SPM      5:10.20   
  4) GARNIER, KATHY       38 RMM      5:12.78   
  5) WENCEL, SHARON       39 TTEX     5:20.19   
  6) POWIS, PATTY         37 VMST     5:21.09   
  7) HALLETT, CONSTANCE   39 NEM      5:23.37   
  8) JACKMAN, REBECCA     35 HSAM     5:34.63   
  9) HANSON, TANYA        37 GOLD     5:42.40   
 10) DIPPLE, MELISSA      38 SPM      5:44.07   
 11) YOUNG, WENDY         37 GOLD     5:59.43   
 12) MEYER GOEDDE, PAULA  39 GRIN     6:00.37   

      800  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) ROEBUCK, MARY        36 HLJ      9:53.33   
  2) MASTERS, ROBYNN      39 UTAH     9:58.42   
  3) WENCEL, SHARON       39 TTEX    11:00.37   
  4) HALLETT, CONSTANCE   39 NEM     11:04.05   
  5) JACKMAN, REBECCA     35 HSAM    11:37.72   
  6) DIPPLE, MELISSA      38 SPM     12:02.55   

     1500  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) MASTERS, ROBYNN      39 UTAH    18:52.00   
  2) BATES, PENNY         37 ANCM    20:26.29   
  3) POWIS, PATTY         37 VMST    20:55.80   
  4) HALLETT, CONSTANCE   39 NEM     21:10.76   
  5) GARNIER, KATHY       38 RMM     21:49.44   
  6) JACKMAN, REBECCA     35 HSAM    22:20.41   
  7) DIPPLE, MELISSA      38 SPM     22:53.53   
  8) PEARSON, HEATHER     39 UNAT    23:00.53   
  9) KEMP, DEBORAH        37 GSM     23:23.49   
 10) YOUNG, WENDY         37 GOLD    23:53.26   
 11) SIGGERS-CONWAY,LISA  38 GAJA    27:14.06   

       50  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) BAKER, BETH          37 VMST      :33.71   
  2) SHONKWILER, CATHY    38 SPM       :34.66   
  3) WENCEL, SHARON       39 TTEX      :35.33   
  4) LAY, NANCY           36 PLAN      :37.31   
  5) JAMES, RENE          35 LOCH      :37.32   
  6) STOTT, KIM           39 SPM       :38.10   
  7) LESSARD, PAULA       35 ARIZ      :38.70   
  8) MEYER GOEDDE, PAULA  39 GRIN      :39.07   
  9) HANSON, TANYA        37 UNAT      :41.16   
 10) HEMPEL, EILEEN       39 SPM       :41.23   
 11) HRIB, SUSAN          35 GAJA      :42.43   
 12) TALLMADGE, KAREN     36 NCMS      :46.00   
 13) McNEIL, ANNE         38 ADMS      :49.78   

      100  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) BAKER, BETH          37 VMST     1:11.88   
  2) ANDERS, MARY         35 ARKM     1:13.48   
  3) WENCEL, SHARON       39 TTEX     1:16.61   
  4) NAUTA, ANDREA        39 SPM      1:20.38   
  5) LESSARD, PAULA       35 ARIZ     1:21.33   
  6) ORLANDO, MAUD        35 SPM      1:22.92   
  7) STOTT, KIM           39 SPM      1:23.49   
  8) JAMES, RENE          35 LOCH     1:24.15   
  9) MEYER GOEDDE, PAULA  39 GRIN     1:28.74   
 10) HRIB, SUSAN          35 GAJA     1:32.29   
 11) TALLMADGE, KAREN     36 NCMS     1:38.39   
 12) MORRIN, DEBORAH      35 TERR     1:40.48   
 13) WILKEN, STEPHANY     37 GOLD     1:50.07   

      200  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) MASTERS, ROBYNN      39 UTAH     2:35.56   
  2) ANDERS, MARY         35 ARKM     2:40.01   
  3) BATES, PENNY         37 ANCM     2:51.25   
  4) WENCEL, SHARON       39 TTEX     2:51.88   
  5) LESSARD, PAULA       35 ARIZ     2:53.42   
  6) NAUTA, ANDREA        39 SPM      2:53.93   
  7) STOTT, KIM           39 SPM      2:59.54   
  8) JAMES, RENE          35 LOCH     3:01.65   
  9) MEYER GOEDDE, PAULA  39 GRIN     3:12.98   
 10) HRIB, SUSAN          35 GAJA     3:18.84   
 11) TALLMADGE, KAREN     36 NCMS     3:26.23   
 12) MORRIN, DEBORAH      35 TERR     3:30.08   
 13) YOUNG, WENDY         37 GOLD     3:34.55   
 14) McNEIL, ANNE         38 ADMS     3:42.73   

       50  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) POWIS, PATTY         37 VMST      :36.60   
  2) ORLANDO, MAUD        35 SPM       :38.19   
  3) BURCHETT, LIZ        36 SWIM      :39.44   
  4) LEPINSKI, COKIE      39 RHMS      :39.97   
  5) BURKE, BARBARA       36 PAFC      :40.56   
  6) MOSES, TRICIA        38 SPM       :41.36   
  7) TALLMADGE, KAREN     36 NCMS      :42.77   
  8) RUTKOWSKI, RAE ANN   36 CONN      :42.79   
  9) HANSON, TANYA        37 GOLD      :43.62   
 10) MORRIN, DEBORAH      35 TERR      :44.49   
 11) BRUNER, CHERYL       39 DCM       :44.50   
 12) HEMPEL, EILEEN       39 SPM       :45.36   
 13) GATTO, CAROLINE      38 ORLM      :45.78   
 14) McNEIL, ANNE         38 ADMS      :53.21   

      100  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) ORLANDO, MAUD        35 SPM      1:23.86   
  2) POWIS, PATTY         37 VMST     1:24.09   
  3) GIRARD, JANN         38 TTEX     1:24.67   
  4) BURCHETT, LIZ        36 SWIM     1:25.93   
  5) LEPINSKI, COKIE      39 RHMS     1:25.99   
  6) BURKE, BARBARA       36 PAFC     1:33.59   
  7) RUTKOWSKI, RAE ANN   36 CONN     1:34.21   
  8) MORRIN, DEBORAH      35 TERR     1:37.90   
  9) TALLMADGE, KAREN     36 NCMS     1:38.82   
 10) GATTO, CAROLINE      38 ORLM     1:43.25   
 11) BRUNER, CHERYL       39 DCM      1:47.07   

      200  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) GIRARD, JANN         38 TTEX     3:00.96   
  2) ORLANDO, MAUD        35 SPM      3:01.81   
  3) POWIS, PATTY         37 VMST     3:02.59   
  4) LEPINSKI, COKIE      39 RHMS     3:07.57   
  5) BATES, PENNY         37 ANCM     3:18.01   
  6) RUTKOWSKI, RAE ANN   36 CONN     3:32.24   
  7) TALLMADGE, KAREN     36 NCMS     3:34.23   
  8) MORRIN, DEBORAH      35 TERR     3:36.24   
  9) GATTO, CAROLINE      38 ORLM     3:43.30   
 10) CRISCIONE, JANET     37 SLAM     5:12.96   

       50  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) SADLER, MARIE        38 GBR-POP   :31.10   
  2) BAKER, BETH          37 VMST      :31.15   
  3) SHONKWILER, CATHY    38 SPM       :31.36   
  4) ANDERS, MARY         35 ARKM      :31.68   
  5) BLOCK, ANDREA        36 IM        :31.91   
  6) BURCHETT, LIZ        36 SWIM      :33.29   
  7) LESSARD, PAULA       35 ARIZ      :33.32   
  8) JAMES, RENE          35 LOCH      :33.67   
  9) BURKE, BARBARA       36 PAFC      :34.73   
 10) MOSES, TRICIA        38 SPM       :34.78   
 11) LAY, NANCY           36 PLAN      :35.16   
 12) LEPINSKI, COKIE      39 RHMS      :35.58   
 13) DIPPLE, MELISSA      38 SPM       :36.37   
 14) HRIB, SUSAN          35 GAJA      :36.63   
 15) HEMPEL, EILEEN       39 SPM       :39.05   

      100  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) BAKER, BETH          37 VMST     1:08.73   
  2) BLOCK, ANDREA        36 IM       1:09.94   
  3) SADLER, MARIE        38 GBR-POP  1:11.12   
  4) ANDERS, MARY         35 ARKM     1:11.56   
  5) SHONKWILER, CATHY    38 SPM      1:11.71   
  6) BURCHETT, LIZ        36 SWIM     1:13.48   
  7) SIGGERS-CONWAY,LISA  38 GAJA     1:59.25   

      200  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) BLOCK, ANDREA        36 IM       2:40.08   
  2) BURCHETT, LIZ        36 SWIM     2:51.77   
  3) BATES, PENNY         37 ANCM     2:54.21   
  4) KEMP, DEBORAH        37 GSM      3:32.15   
  5) McNEIL, ANNE         38 ADMS     3:59.99   

      200  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) ROEBUCK, MARY        36 HLJ      2:34.44   
  2) GIRARD, JANN         38 TTEX     2:34.99   
  3) BAKER, BETH          37 VMST     2:38.34   
  4) BLOCK, ANDREA        36 IM       2:48.28   
  5) BATES, PENNY         37 ANCM     2:50.49   
  6) BURCHETT, LIZ        36 SWIM     2:51.60   
  7) POWIS, PATTY         37 VMST     2:53.54   
  8) ORLANDO, MAUD        35 SPM      2:53.75   
  9) JAMES, RENE          35 LOCH     2:53.85   
 10) LEPINSKI, COKIE      39 RHMS     2:53.93   
 11) MOSES, TRICIA        38 SPM      2:58.92   
 12) STOTT, KIM           39 SPM      3:05.32   
 13) HRIB, SUSAN          35 GAJA     3:11.91   
 14) McNEIL, ANNE         38 ADMS     3:42.06   
 15) CRISCIONE, JANET     37 SLAM     5:43.83   

      400  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) MASTERS, ROBYNN      39 UTAH     5:36.85   
  2) GIRARD, JANN         38 TTEX     5:37.36   
  3) BAKER, BETH          37 VMST     5:39.57   
  4) ANDERS, MARY         35 ARKM     5:51.47   
  5) JAMES, RENE          35 LOCH     6:16.21   
  6) JACKMAN, REBECCA     35 HSAM     6:28.47   
  7) STOTT, KIM           39 SPM      6:32.43   
  8) McNEIL, ANNE         38 ADMS     7:45.97   
     BATES, PENNY         37 ANCM     DISQUAL   
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #42
Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #14
Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #36