1998 Long Course Championships

Women's 30-34 Results

       50  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) MOLL, TRACIE         34 GOLD      :26.75   
  2) PEASLEY, JENNIFER    33 BIMC      :27.88   
  3) HERRINGTON, JAMIE    32 GOLD      :29.07   
  4) GARDNER, MARY        33 GOLD      :29.32   
  5) PETERSEN, CHARLOTTE  34 SPM       :29.41   
  6) WEST, JANE           33 TERR      :29.84   
  7) ZUBATUK, KATHRYN     33 CMAQ      :29.88   
  8) HECKSEL, TONI        32 OREG      :30.29   
  9) SMITH, KIMBERLY      34 UTAH      :30.32   
 10) KNETSCH, KELLY       33 SPM       :31.25   
 11) HAUS, LINDA          30 GOLD      :31.32   
 12) SMITH, DANA          34 MCM       :31.96   
 13) ENGEL, DAWN          32 PLAN      :32.16   
 14) HARDMAN, LAUREN      33 SPCO      :32.17   
 15) BOUTHILLIER, CAROLE  33 GOLD      :33.34   
 16) HARVARD, MINDY       32 SPM       :33.82   
 17) STOESSEL, GINNY      31 GOLD      :37.45   

      100  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) MOLL, TRACIE         34 GOLD      :58.38   
  2) PEASLEY, JENNIFER    33 BIMC     1:01.67   
  3) CHOW, MICHELLE       30 BLS      1:02.19   
  4) WELTING, LAUREEN     32 RMM      1:02.74   
  5) GARDNER, MARY        33 GOLD     1:03.52   
  6) PETERSEN, CHARLOTTE  34 SPM      1:03.76   
  7) KELLER, MARGARET     34 PLAN     1:03.96   
  8) WEST, JANE           33 TERR     1:04.43   
  9) McKEEVER, LAURA      30 RMM      1:04.46   
 10) HECKSEL, TONI        32 OREG     1:05.38   
 11) ZUBATUK, KATHRYN     33 CMAQ     1:05.87   
 12) TERLOUW, LORI        34 ARKM     1:06.91   
 13) KNETSCH, KELLY       33 SPM      1:07.48   
 14) CAMPBELL, MAUREEN    34 PAFC     1:08.25   
 15) SMITH, KIMBERLY      34 UTAH     1:08.66   
 16) ENGEL, DAWN          32 PLAN     1:12.06   
 17) RODRIGUEZ, DIANA     31 LYTA     1:15.81   

      200  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) MOLL, TRACIE         34 GOLD     2:09.68   
  2) WELTING, LAUREEN     32 RMM      2:14.41   
  3) WEST, JANE           33 TERR     2:18.00   
  4) PETERSEN, CHARLOTTE  34 SPM      2:18.13   
  5) McKEEVER, LAURA      30 RMM      2:19.63   
  6) PEASLEY, JENNIFER    33 BIMC     2:21.03   
  7) KELLER, MARGARET     34 PLAN     2:22.07   
  8) CHOW, MICHELLE       30 BLS      2:25.24   
  9) ZUBATUK, KATHRYN     33 CMAQ     2:26.71   
 10) HECKSEL, TONI        32 OREG     2:26.81   
 11) KNETSCH, KELLY       33 SPM      2:28.43   
 12) McCOWAN-BATCHELDE,S  33 FAST     2:30.51   
 13) CAMPBELL, MAUREEN    34 PAFC     2:31.26   
 14) FLEMING, CARI        30 PLAN     2:32.65   
 15) SEAL, ADRIENNE       33 SWIM     2:38.85   
 16) LUTZKER, KERRY       32 ARIZ     2:44.55   
 17) STITES, RANE         34 ARIZ     2:45.29   
 18) MILLER, KAREN        33 BLS      2:45.55   
 19) RODRIGUEZ, DIANA     31 LYTA     2:46.75   

      400  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) WELTING, LAUREEN     32 RMM      4:43.45   
  2) PETERSEN, CHARLOTTE  34 SPM      4:50.48   
  3) WEST, JANE           33 TERR     4:55.24   
  4) JOHNSON, DONNA       30 CHMS     5:01.31   
  5) HECKSEL, TONI        32 OREG     5:09.60   
  6) HERRINGTON, JAMIE    32 GOLD     5:11.92   
  7) TERLOUW, LORI        34 ARKM     5:14.46   
  8) MULTER, YVONNE       34 HWY      5:16.40   
  9) McCOWAN-BATCHELDE,S  33 FAST     5:17.11   
 10) CAMPBELL, MAUREEN    34 PAFC     5:19.17   
 11) NEMET, GLORIA        34 LYTA     5:19.94   
 12) FLEMING, CARI        30 PLAN     5:26.29   
 13) SEAL, ADRIENNE       33 SWIM     5:27.64   
 14) MILLER, KAREN        33 BLS      5:40.39   
 15) SMITH, KIMBERLY      34 UTAH     5:40.75   
 16) LUTZKER, KERRY       32 ARIZ     5:45.04   
 17) STITES, RANE         34 ARIZ     5:51.23   

      800  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) WEST, JANE           33 TERR     9:35.95   
  2) HEWITT, DAWN         33 MICH    10:14.78   
  3) JOHNSON, DONNA       30 CHMS    10:14.82   
  4) FREIMUTH, JERRI      33 C-1776  10:24.25   
  5) FLEMING, CARI        30 PLAN    10:51.13   
  6) NEMET, GLORIA        34 LYTA    10:59.28   
  7) CAMPBELL, MAUREEN    34 PAFC    11:08.10   
  8) MULTER, YVONNE       34 HWY     11:15.67   
  9) SEAL, ADRIENNE       33 SWIM    11:19.42   
 10) ROCKE, JENNIFER      33 RMM     11:37.55   
 11) MILLER, KAREN        33 BLS     11:42.12   
 12) LUTZKER, KERRY       32 ARIZ    11:55.12   
 13) STITES, RANE         34 ARIZ    12:25.81   

     1500  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) WELTING, LAUREEN     32 RMM     18:46.01   
  2) JOHNSON, DONNA       30 CHMS    19:30.23   
  3) FREIMUTH, JERRI      33 C-1776  19:50.82   
  4) McCOWAN-BATCHELDE,S  33 FAST    20:45.54   
  5) FLEMING, CARI        30 PLAN    20:47.85   
  6) NEMET, GLORIA        34 LYTA    20:59.07   
  7) MULTER, YVONNE       34 HWY     21:33.93   
  8) ROCKE, JENNIFER      33 RMM     22:02.17   
  9) MILLER, KAREN        33 BLS     22:25.27   
 10) SMITH, DANA          34 MCM     23:33.96   

       50  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) McKEEVER, LAURA      30 RMM       :34.87   
  2) TERLOUW, LORI        34 ARKM      :35.13   
  3) SMITH, KIMBERLY      34 UTAH      :36.43   
  4) RODRIGUEZ, DIANA     31 LYTA      :37.38   
  5) McCOWAN-BATCHELDE,S  33 FAST      :37.64   
  6) ROCKE, JENNIFER      33 RMM       :38.61   
  7) SCHOENHALS, KAREN    30 GOLD      :38.96   
  8) ENGEL, DAWN          32 PLAN      :39.24   

      100  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) LUALLEN-SCHOLZ, A.   33 GSM      1:12.21   
  2) HEWITT, DAWN         33 MICH     1:13.00   
  3) McKEEVER, LAURA      30 RMM      1:13.38   
  4) HERRINGTON, JAMIE    32 GOLD     1:16.04   
  5) HAUS, LINDA          30 GOLD     1:17.39   
  6) KELLER, MARGARET     34 PLAN     1:17.81   
  7) SMITH, KIMBERLY      34 UTAH     1:19.13   
  8) RODRIGUEZ, DIANA     31 LYTA     1:21.98   
  9) SCHOENHALS, KAREN    30 GOLD     1:24.27   
 10) HARDMAN, LAUREN      33 SPCO     1:30.15   

      200  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) HEWITT, DAWN         33 MICH     2:33.89   
  2) LUALLEN-SCHOLZ, A.   33 GSM      2:39.63   
  3) McKEEVER, LAURA      30 RMM      2:41.45   
  4) TERLOUW, LORI        34 ARKM     2:46.20   
  5) KELLER, MARGARET     34 PLAN     2:48.96   
  6) HALL, CJ LOCKMAN     34 ANCM     2:49.24   
  7) HAUS, LINDA          30 GOLD     2:51.32   
  8) SMITH, KIMBERLY      34 UTAH     2:56.92   
  9) RODRIGUEZ, DIANA     31 LYTA     2:57.05   
 10) ROCKE, JENNIFER      33 RMM      3:00.49   

       50  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) WECHSLER, JENNIFER   31 CONN      :36.55   
  2) COLLINS, BETSY       30 PAFC      :38.40   
  3) OVIATT, JILL         31 MICH      :39.04   
  4) KNETSCH, KELLY       33 SPM       :40.80   
  5) NEMET, GLORIA        34 LYTA      :40.91   
  6) LUTZKER, KERRY       32 ARIZ      :41.77   
  7) BOUTHILLIER, CAROLE  33 GOLD      :42.06   
  8) HARDMAN, LAUREN      33 SPCO      :42.59   
  9) VAZHENIN, IRINA      33 GAJA      :42.92   

      100  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) WECHSLER, JENNIFER   31 CONN     1:21.55   
  2) FREIMUTH, JERRI      33 C-1776   1:22.41   
  3) COLLINS, BETSY       30 PAFC     1:25.82   
  4) OVIATT, JILL         31 MICH     1:28.26   
  5) NEMET, GLORIA        34 LYTA     1:29.31   
  6) VAZHENIN, IRINA      33 GAJA     1:31.89   
  7) LUTZKER, KERRY       32 ARIZ     1:35.29   

      200  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) FREIMUTH, JERRI      33 C-1776   2:56.79   
  2) WECHSLER, JENNIFER   31 CONN     2:59.26   
  3) HALL, CJ LOCKMAN     34 ANCM     3:05.34   
  4) COLLINS, BETSY       30 PAFC     3:10.33   
  5) VAZHENIN, IRINA      33 GAJA     3:15.02   
  6) LUTZKER, KERRY       32 ARIZ     3:21.34   
     OVIATT, JILL         31 MICH     DISQUAL   

       50  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) MOLL, TRACIE         34 GOLD      :28.77 N 
  2) PEASLEY, JENNIFER    33 BIMC      :30.42   
  3) CHOW, MICHELLE       30 BLS       :31.54   
  3) HEWITT, DAWN         33 MICH      :31.54   
  5) LUALLEN-SCHOLZ, A.   33 GSM       :31.80   
  6) WECHSLER, JENNIFER   31 CONN      :32.04   
  7) SMITH, DANA          34 MCM       :33.46   
  8) HECKSEL, TONI        32 OREG      :33.74   
  9) OVIATT, JILL         31 MICH      :34.18   
 10) KNETSCH, KELLY       33 SPM       :34.89   
 11) McCOWAN-BATCHELDE,S  33 FAST      :35.55   
 12) STITES, RANE         34 ARIZ      :36.85   

      100  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) MOLL, TRACIE         34 GOLD     1:03.93 N 
  2) CHOW, MICHELLE       30 BLS      1:09.81   
  3) PEASLEY, JENNIFER    33 BIMC     1:09.98   
  4) TERLOUW, LORI        34 ARKM     1:11.91   
  5) PAZOS, CHRISTENA     30 GOLD     1:12.06   
  6) OVIATT, JILL         31 MICH     1:15.99   
  7) SCHOENHALS, KAREN    30 GOLD     1:16.12   
  8) SMITH, DANA          34 MCM      1:16.41   
  9) SEAL, ADRIENNE       33 SWIM     1:21.31   
 10) STITES, RANE         34 ARIZ     1:28.18   
 11) STOESSEL, GINNY      31 GOLD     1:34.08   

      200  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) MOLL, TRACIE         34 GOLD     2:27.00   
  2) SCHOENHALS, KAREN    30 GOLD     2:54.34   
  3) SMITH, DANA          34 MCM      3:08.16   
  4) SEAL, ADRIENNE       33 SWIM     3:10.94   

      200  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) WELTING, LAUREEN     32 RMM      2:34.10   
  2) CHOW, MICHELLE       30 BLS      2:37.45   
  3) McKEEVER, LAURA      30 RMM      2:37.77   
  4) HEWITT, DAWN         33 MICH     2:40.37   
  5) ZUBATUK, KATHRYN     33 CMAQ     2:40.73   
  5) LUALLEN-SCHOLZ, A.   33 GSM      2:40.73   
  7) PEASLEY, JENNIFER    33 BIMC     2:42.24   
  8) FREIMUTH, JERRI      33 C-1776   2:43.04   
  9) HALL, CJ LOCKMAN     34 ANCM     2:45.12   
 10) HERRINGTON, JAMIE    32 GOLD     2:46.33   
 11) McCOWAN-BATCHELDE,S  33 FAST     2:50.36   
 12) CAMPBELL, MAUREEN    34 PAFC     2:51.38   
 13) COLLINS, BETSY       30 PAFC     2:51.73   
 14) SCHOENHALS, KAREN    30 GOLD     2:57.73   
 15) HARDMAN, LAUREN      33 SPCO     3:14.52   

      400  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) WELTING, LAUREEN     32 RMM      5:23.66   
  2) CHOW, MICHELLE       30 BLS      5:41.20   
  3) HEWITT, DAWN         33 MICH     5:44.54   
  4) LUALLEN-SCHOLZ, A.   33 GSM      5:44.83   
  5) FREIMUTH, JERRI      33 C-1776   5:48.66   
  6) JOHNSON, DONNA       30 CHMS     5:50.16   
  7) ZUBATUK, KATHRYN     33 CMAQ     5:55.63   
  8) NEMET, GLORIA        34 LYTA     5:59.93   
  9) MULTER, YVONNE       34 HWY      6:06.70   
 10) CAMPBELL, MAUREEN    34 PAFC     6:10.55   
 11) SEAL, ADRIENNE       33 SWIM     6:21.72   
 12) SMITH, DANA          34 MCM      6:27.03   
 13) STITES, RANE         34 ARIZ     6:50.28   
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #50
Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #29
Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #52