1998 Long Course Championships

Women's 25-29 Results

       50  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) HAGEMAN, HEATHER     27 NCMS      :27.65   
  2) SUMMERS, LISA        27 SPM       :28.76   
  3) GUNN, RACHEL         27 NCMS      :29.85   
  4) IRVING, ELIZABETH    25 LYTA      :30.21   
  5) KELLY, MARIA         26 GBR-NSC   :30.26   
  6) JONES, PAULA         29 VMST      :30.54   
  7) DEARWORTH, SUZANNE   26 LYTA      :31.41   
  8) LIGGETT, MARTHA      28 SWIM      :31.86   
  9) COCCAGNIA, ANN       26 GOLD      :32.06   
 10) NIEDERMEYER, VALERY  29 SPM       :32.40   
 11) HAMMONS, MICHELLE    27 GOLD      :32.52   
 12) WOOD, JULIA          25 MCM       :33.76   
 13) FAHEY, LISA          28 EMP       :34.68   
 14) CULLEN, JENNIFER     27 NEM       :35.16   

      100  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) GEYER, SUSIE         25 GOLD     1:00.88   
  2) SUMMERS, LISA        27 SPM      1:02.32   
  3) HAGEMAN, HEATHER     27 NCMS     1:02.56   
  4) RIDGE, JENNIFER      29 IM       1:02.74   
  5) JONES, PAULA         29 VMST     1:05.41   
  6) IRVING, ELIZABETH    25 LYTA     1:05.48   
  7) SPILLER, GILLIAN     26 LYTA     1:10.79   
  8) LIGGETT, MARTHA      28 SWIM     1:12.48   
  9) HAMMONS, MICHELLE    27 GOLD     1:13.78   
 10) NIEDERMEYER, VALERY  29 SPM      1:14.58   
 11) WOOD, JULIA          25 MCM      1:17.30   
 12) FAHEY, LISA          28 EMP      1:19.89   

      200  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) KELLY, MARIA         26 GBR-NSC  2:20.21   
  2) IRVING, ELIZABETH    25 LYTA     2:23.65   
  3) McCLAIN, MICHELLE    25 GAJA     2:31.48   
  4) McLACHLAN, TRACEY    26 MNLO     2:33.93   
  5) SPILLER, GILLIAN     26 LYTA     2:36.15   
  6) COCCAGNIA, ANN       26 GOLD     2:45.43   

      400  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) RIDGE, JENNIFER      29 IM       4:45.93   
  2) SUMMERS, LISA        27 SPM      4:49.29   
  3) VISSER, LINDA        28 ORLM     5:00.00   
  4) JONES, PAULA         29 VMST     5:15.82   
  5) BOETTCHER, KRISTI    26 PAFC     5:21.19   
  6) McLACHLAN, TRACEY    26 MNLO     5:25.83   
  7) PERRY, RUTH          29 GCMT     6:34.82   

      800  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) JONES, PAULA         29 VMST    11:02.08   
  2) BOETTCHER, KRISTI    26 PAFC    11:17.04   
  3) TOMTAN, BRENDA       25 GOLD    11:38.98   
  4) PERRY, RUTH          29 GCMT    13:30.45   

     1500  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) RIDGE, JENNIFER      29 IM      19:16.73   
  2) SUMMERS, LISA        27 SPM     19:33.26   
  3) VISSER, LINDA        28 ORLM    20:10.51   
  4) SCHRAER, MICHELLE    27 GOLD    20:38.43   
  5) DEARWORTH, SUZANNE   26 LYTA    21:03.21   
  6) SPILLER, GILLIAN     26 LYTA    21:57.32   
  7) TOMTAN, BRENDA       25 GOLD    22:25.47   

       50  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) LANE, TANYA          26 SPM       :31.88   
  2) GEYER, SUSIE         25 GOLD      :32.22   
  3) MOODY, JULIE         29 MICH      :33.20   
  4) HAGEMAN, HEATHER     27 NCMS      :33.44   
  5) SUMMERLIN, SHANNON   25 VMST      :34.52   
  6) McCLAIN, MICHELLE    25 GAJA      :34.84   
  7) IRVING, ELIZABETH    25 LYTA      :36.03   
  8) SPILLER, GILLIAN     26 LYTA      :38.47   
  9) GUNN, RACHEL         27 NCMS      :38.93   
 10) CULLEN, JENNIFER     27 NEM       :40.10   
 11) NIEDERMEYER, VALERY  29 SPM       :40.60   
 12) WOOD, JULIA          25 MCM       :42.17   

      100  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) LANE, TANYA          26 SPM      1:09.06   
  2) MOODY, JULIE         29 MICH     1:12.76   
  3) SUMMERLIN, SHANNON   25 VMST     1:13.89   
  4) McCLAIN, MICHELLE    25 GAJA     1:16.79   
  5) SPILLER, GILLIAN     26 LYTA     1:21.23   
  6) WOOD, JULIA          25 MCM      1:32.69   

      200  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) LANE, TANYA          26 SPM      2:28.54   
  2) SUMMERLIN, SHANNON   25 VMST     2:39.76   
  3) MOODY, JULIE         29 MICH     2:44.42   
  4) McCLAIN, MICHELLE    25 GAJA     2:47.28   
  5) SPILLER, GILLIAN     26 LYTA     2:58.12   

       50  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) MARTIN, LOUISE       29 MOVY      :34.35 N 
  2) GEYER, SUSIE         25 GOLD      :34.39   
  3) MOODY, JULIE         29 MICH      :37.32   
  4) SUTTON, MICHELLE     29 SWIM      :37.53   
  5) GUNN, RACHEL         27 NCMS      :37.68   
  6) SUMMERLIN, SHANNON   25 VMST      :38.29   
  7) DEARWORTH, SUZANNE   26 LYTA      :39.31   
  8) HAGEMAN, HEATHER     27 NCMS      :41.15   
  9) WOOD, JULIA          25 MCM       :41.45   
 10) CULLEN, JENNIFER     27 NEM       :42.15   
 11) TOMTAN, BRENDA       25 GOLD      :42.72   
 12) NIEDERMEYER, VALERY  29 SPM       :42.84   

      100  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) MARTIN, LOUISE       29 MOVY     1:17.38   
  2) SUMMERLIN, SHANNON   25 VMST     1:24.90   
  3) GUNN, RACHEL         27 NCMS     1:25.03   
  4) DEARWORTH, SUZANNE   26 LYTA     1:27.94   
  5) SUTTON, MICHELLE     29 SWIM     1:28.36   
  6) TOMTAN, BRENDA       25 GOLD     1:33.01   
  7) WOOD, JULIA          25 MCM      1:35.91   
     GEYER, SUSIE         25 GOLD     DISQUAL   

      200  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) MARTIN, LOUISE       29 MOVY     2:48.56 N 
  2) LANE, TANYA          26 SPM      2:54.09   
  3) VISSER, LINDA        28 ORLM     2:58.83   
  4) DEARWORTH, SUZANNE   26 LYTA     3:03.58   
  5) MOODY, JULIE         29 MICH     3:07.01   
  6) SUTTON, MICHELLE     29 SWIM     3:09.88   
  7) McLACHLAN, TRACEY    26 MNLO     3:19.65   
  8) TOMTAN, BRENDA       25 GOLD     3:22.17   

       50  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) GEYER, SUSIE         25 GOLD      :30.39   
  2) HAGEMAN, HEATHER     27 NCMS      :31.18   
  3) SUTTON, MICHELLE     29 SWIM      :31.58   
  4) KELLY, MARIA         26 GBR-NSC   :32.28   
  5) SUMMERLIN, SHANNON   25 VMST      :32.55   
  6) BOETTCHER, KRISTI    26 PAFC      :33.46   
  7) IRVING, ELIZABETH    25 LYTA      :33.67   
  8) GUNN, RACHEL         27 NCMS      :34.87   
  9) COCCAGNIA, ANN       26 GOLD      :36.23   
 10) CULLEN, JENNIFER     27 NEM       :37.62   

      100  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) RIDGE, JENNIFER      29 IM       1:08.54   
  2) KELLY, MARIA         26 GBR-NSC  1:10.52   
  3) VISSER, LINDA        28 ORLM     1:10.86   
  4) SUTTON, MICHELLE     29 SWIM     1:12.88   
  5) BOETTCHER, KRISTI    26 PAFC     1:14.29   
  6) SCHRAER, MICHELLE    27 GOLD     1:17.33   
  7) IRVING, ELIZABETH    25 LYTA     1:19.22   
  8) LIGGETT, MARTHA      28 SWIM     1:30.03   

      200  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) RIDGE, JENNIFER      29 IM       2:33.88   
  2) KELLY, MARIA         26 GBR-NSC  2:37.97   
  3) VISSER, LINDA        28 ORLM     2:40.23   
  4) SCHRAER, MICHELLE    27 GOLD     2:47.86   
  5) BOETTCHER, KRISTI    26 PAFC     2:49.29   

      200  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) LANE, TANYA          26 SPM      2:29.68   
  2) RIDGE, JENNIFER      29 IM       2:30.96   
  3) SUMMERS, LISA        27 SPM      2:32.28   
  4) VISSER, LINDA        28 ORLM     2:40.73   
  5) MOODY, JULIE         29 MICH     2:46.26   
  6) JONES, PAULA         29 VMST     2:46.31   
  7) McCLAIN, MICHELLE    25 GAJA     2:48.05   
  8) DEARWORTH, SUZANNE   26 LYTA     2:50.63   
  9) McLACHLAN, TRACEY    26 MNLO     2:52.14   
 10) TOMTAN, BRENDA       25 GOLD     2:57.62   
     GEYER, SUSIE         25 GOLD     DISQUAL   

      400  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) SUMMERS, LISA        27 SPM      5:30.15   
  2) JONES, PAULA         29 VMST     6:01.68   
  3) SUTTON, MICHELLE     29 SWIM     6:04.54   
  4) McLACHLAN, TRACEY    26 MNLO     6:16.44   
  5) PERRY, RUTH          29 GCMT     7:23.14   
Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #50
Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #13