1998 Long Course Championships

Women's 19-24 Results

       50  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) KADYSZEWSKI, CARA    22 LYTA      :30.09   
  2) SCOTT, BETH          24 UNAT      :31.17   
  3) WATKINS, JAMIE       22 SPM       :31.41   
  4) HANSEN, JUSTINE      22 OREG      :31.60   
  5) LOEHR, CARRIE        23 DSTO      :31.62   
  6) KEISER, KELLI        20 GOLD      :32.42   
  7) MILLER, REBECCA      19 VMST      :33.99   

      100  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) KADYSZEWSKI, CARA    22 LYTA     1:04.09   
  2) KEISER, KELLI        20 GOLD     1:08.40   
  3) HANSEN, JUSTINE      22 OREG     1:09.71   
  4) HAMILTON, CAROLINE   23 SPM      1:10.54   
  5) WATKINS, JAMIE       22 SPM      1:11.39   
  6) ASHWORTH, VICKI      24 DSTO     1:15.62   
  7) MILLER, REBECCA      19 VMST     1:16.94   

      200  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) SCHWARZ, BETHANNE    22 GOLD     2:18.71   
  2) KADYSZEWSKI, CARA    22 LYTA     2:19.67   
  3) HANSEN, JUSTINE      22 OREG     2:31.73   

      400  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) KADYSZEWSKI, CARA    22 LYTA     4:57.88   
  2) HANSEN, JUSTINE      22 OREG     5:32.25   
  3) ASHWORTH, VICKI      24 DSTO     5:49.08   

      800  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) HANSEN, JUSTINE      22 OREG    11:25.30   
  2) GARROW, KENDRA       23 NEM     11:30.68   
  3) ASHWORTH, VICKI      24 DSTO    11:59.19   

     1500  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) GARROW, KENDRA       23 NEM     21:44.09   
  2) ASHWORTH, VICKI      24 DSTO    23:13.66   

       50  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) KEISER, KELLI        20 GOLD      :34.78   
  2) KUPCINSKAS, REBECCA  24 NEM       :35.74   
  3) WATKINS, JAMIE       22 SPM       :38.69   
  4) MILLER, REBECCA      19 VMST      :40.08   

      100  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) KEISER, KELLI        20 GOLD     1:17.08   
  2) KUPCINSKAS, REBECCA  24 NEM      1:17.31   
  3) ASHWORTH, VICKI      24 DSTO     1:28.37   
  4) MILLER, REBECCA      19 VMST     1:28.65   

      200  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) KUPCINSKAS, REBECCA  24 NEM      2:52.19   

       50  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) HAMILTON, CAROLINE   23 SPM       :38.41   
  2) LOEHR, CARRIE        23 DSTO      :40.20   
  3) WATKINS, JAMIE       22 SPM       :40.29   

      100  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) SCHWARZ, BETHANNE    22 GOLD     1:22.45   
  2) HAMILTON, CAROLINE   23 SPM      1:26.32   
  3) LOEHR, CARRIE        23 DSTO     1:34.32   

      200  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) HAMILTON, CAROLINE   23 SPM      3:02.23   
  2) LOEHR, CARRIE        23 DSTO     3:24.66   

       50  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) SCHWARZ, BETHANNE    22 GOLD      :32.10   
  2) KUPCINSKAS, REBECCA  24 NEM       :35.60   
  3) HAMILTON, CAROLINE   23 SPM       :35.69   
  4) MILLER, REBECCA      19 VMST      :36.85   
  5) LOEHR, CARRIE        23 DSTO      :36.96   
  6) GARROW, KENDRA       23 NEM       :37.19   

      100  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) SCOTT, BETH          24 UNAT     1:12.32   

      200  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) GARROW, KENDRA       23 NEM      3:16.93   

      200  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) HAMILTON, CAROLINE   23 SPM      2:48.34   
  2) SCOTT, BETH          24 UNAT     2:52.83   
  3) KUPCINSKAS, REBECCA  24 NEM      2:57.04   
  4) GARROW, KENDRA       23 NEM      3:02.20   
  5) MILLER, REBECCA      19 VMST     3:16.46   

      400  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) GARROW, KENDRA       23 NEM      6:27.62   
  2) KUPCINSKAS, REBECCA  24 NEM      6:32.35   
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #41
Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #42
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #25