1998 Long Course Championships

Men's 80-84 Results

       50  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) CLEAVELAND, BRUD     80 ORLM      :38.32   
  2) LEDGARD, WALTER      82 PER-PEMA  :41.10   
  3) SESSINGHAUS, DES     83 GOLD      :42.50   
  4) HERRERA, JOE         81 UNAT      :47.20   
  5) HAVLICEK, FRANK      80 FMM       :48.52   
  6) HOTVEDT, KERMIT      83 SPM       :51.74   
  7) FISHER, ALBERT       82 MOVY     1:08.54   

      100  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) CLEAVELAND, BRUD     80 ORLM     1:34.38   
  2) LEDGARD, WALTER      82 PER-PEMA 1:39.17   
  3) SESSINGHAUS, DES     83 GOLD     1:48.35   
  4) HOTVEDT, KERMIT      83 SPM      2:01.36   
  5) HAVLICEK, FRANK      80 FMM      2:05.97   

      200  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) CLEAVELAND, BRUD     80 ORLM     3:49.00   
  2) SESSINGHAUS, DES     83 GOLD     4:06.92   

      400  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) DA ROSA, ALDO        80 RINC     7:04.71 N 
  2) WOODS, JOHN          80 MESC     9:03.30   
  3) SESSINGHAUS, DES     83 GOLD     9:18.24   

      800  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) WOODS, JOHN          80 MESC    18:29.56   
  2) SESSINGHAUS, DES     83 GOLD    19:03.14   

     1500  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) SESSINGHAUS, DES     83 GOLD    35:37.98   
  2) WOODS, JOHN          80 MESC    36:08.16   

       50  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) FISHER, ALBERT       82 MOVY      :58.46   
  2) TILLOTSON, FRANK     83 FMM      1:03.04   
  3) HOTVEDT, KERMIT      83 SPM      1:05.53   

      100  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) FISHER, ALBERT       82 MOVY     2:14.45   
  2) TILLOTSON, FRANK     83 FMM      2:16.22   

      200  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) FISHER, ALBERT       82 MOVY     4:56.03   
  2) TILLOTSON, FRANK     83 FMM      4:56.83   

       50  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) DA ROSA, ALDO        80 RINC      :49.01   
  2) CLEAVELAND, BRUD     80 ORLM      :49.89   
  3) ALLEN, BENNETT       84 TTEX      :52.55   
  4) EAGER, MURRAY        81 GOLD      :56.04   
  5) HAVLICEK, FRANK      80 FMM      1:11.88   
  6) FISHER, ALBERT       82 MOVY     1:18.62   

      100  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) DA ROSA, ALDO        80 RINC     1:47.10 N 
  2) CLEAVELAND, BRUD     80 ORLM     2:01.40   
  3) EAGER, MURRAY        81 GOLD     2:09.69   
  4) HAVLICEK, FRANK      80 FMM      2:50.10   

      200  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) DA ROSA, ALDO        80 RINC     4:00.64 N 
  2) McCULLOUGH, E. DON   82 ORLM     4:27.49   
  3) CLEAVELAND, BRUD     80 ORLM     4:28.56   
  4) EAGER, MURRAY        81 GOLD     4:46.30   

       50  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) McCULLOUGH, E. DON   82 ORLM      :56.85   
  2) FISHER, ALBERT       82 MOVY     1:19.26   

      100  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) McCULLOUGH, E. DON   82 ORLM     2:32.85   

      200  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) McCULLOUGH, E. DON   82 ORLM     5:25.53   

      200  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) McCULLOUGH, E. DON   82 ORLM     4:50.16   

      400  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) DA ROSA, ALDO        80 RINC     8:14.86   
  2) McCULLOUGH, E. DON   82 ORLM    10:17.57   
Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #21
Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #44
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #49