1998 Long Course Championships

Men's 75-79 Results

       50  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) FLORANCE, JOHN       75 GOST      :32.77   
  2) HOLMES, ROGERS       76 HLJ       :34.32   
  3) SCHMIDT, JURGEN      75 OSB       :34.33   
  4) MOSARD, ROBERT       77 EMP       :38.14   
  5) AVERY, RICHARD       75 SPM       :38.42   
  6) HELLMAN, ALLEN       76 TTEX      :43.51   
  7) ATWOOD, ROBERT       78 SPM       :45.56   
     UTRILLA, ALFREDO     78 GOLD     DISQUAL   

      100  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) FLORANCE, JOHN       75 GOST     1:17.70   
  2) SCHMIDT, JURGEN      75 OSB      1:20.11   
  3) EDWARDS, JAMES       75 NEM      1:26.61   
  4) MOSARD, ROBERT       77 EMP      1:30.83   
  5) UTRILLA, ALFREDO     78 GOLD     1:36.33   
  6) ATWOOD, ROBERT       78 SPM      1:49.13   
  7) HELLMAN, ALLEN       76 TTEX     2:02.93   

      200  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) SCHMIDT, JURGEN      75 OSB      3:02.91   
  2) TAFT, RAYMOND        79 SMMM     3:08.04   
  3) EDWARDS, JAMES       75 NEM      3:10.87   
  4) TAIOLI, FRED         77 SMMM     3:28.99   
  5) MOSARD, ROBERT       77 EMP      3:31.50   
  6) UTRILLA, ALFREDO     78 GOLD     3:43.82   
  7) ATWOOD, ROBERT       78 SPM      4:27.91   
  8) BELL, LESTER         76 SPCO     4:32.90   

      400  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) SCHMIDT, JURGEN      75 OSB      6:36.99   
  2) EDWARDS, JAMES       75 NEM      6:51.43   
  3) TAIOLI, FRED         77 SMMM     7:18.02   
  4) SMITH, RICHARD       78 SAC      7:29.71   
  5) UTRILLA, ALFREDO     78 GOLD     8:05.92   
  6) SCHOFIELD, ELLIOTT   75 CONN     8:10.20   
  7) CRANCH, JOHN         76 NIAG     8:56.91   
  8) BELL, LESTER         76 SPCO    10:04.98   

      800  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) SCHMIDT, JURGEN      75 OSB     13:29.15   
  2) EDWARDS, JAMES       75 NEM     14:12.65   
  3) TAIOLI, FRED         77 SMMM    14:55.37   
  4) SMITH, RICHARD       78 SAC     15:18.59   
  5) SCHOFIELD, ELLIOTT   75 CONN    16:32.15   
  6) UTRILLA, ALFREDO     78 GOLD    17:03.82   
  7) CRANCH, JOHN         76 NIAG    19:27.28   

     1500  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) SCHMIDT, JURGEN      75 OSB     26:15.71   
  2) EDWARDS, JAMES       75 NEM     27:35.07   
  3) TAIOLI, FRED         77 SMMM    28:16.42   
  4) SMITH, RICHARD       78 SAC     29:31.45   
  5) SCHOFIELD, ELLIOTT   75 CONN    32:29.02   
  6) UTRILLA, ALFREDO     78 GOLD    33:38.50   
  7) CRANCH, JOHN         76 NIAG    36:46.31   

       50  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) HOLMES, ROGERS       76 HLJ       :41.95   
  2) TAFT, RAYMOND        79 SMMM      :42.60   
  3) AVERY, RICHARD       75 SPM       :49.59   
  4) SCHOFIELD, ELLIOTT   75 CONN      :50.36   
  5) HELLMAN, ALLEN       76 TTEX      :53.81   
  6) CRANCH, JOHN         76 NIAG      :54.62   
  7) ATWOOD, ROBERT       78 SPM      1:00.98   
  8) BELL, LESTER         76 SPCO     1:33.24   

      100  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) TAFT, RAYMOND        79 SMMM     1:38.63   
  2) HELLMAN, ALLEN       76 TTEX     1:58.80   
  3) CRANCH, JOHN         76 NIAG     2:00.55   
  4) SCHOFIELD, ELLIOTT   75 CONN     2:03.46   
  5) ATWOOD, ROBERT       78 SPM      2:25.47   

      200  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) TAFT, RAYMOND        79 SMMM     3:30.07   
  2) HOLMES, ROGERS       76 HLJ      3:35.65   
  3) EDWARDS, JAMES       75 NEM      3:55.55   
  4) CRANCH, JOHN         76 NIAG     4:22.04   
  5) SCHOFIELD, ELLIOTT   75 CONN     4:41.75   
  6) ATWOOD, ROBERT       78 SPM      5:27.13   

       50  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) BRAININ, ABRASHA     75 SPM       :49.04   
  2) FLORANCE, JOHN       75 GOST      :52.26   
  3) McNEIL, DAN          75 ADMS     1:15.83   

      100  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) BRAININ, ABRASHA     75 SPM      1:54.24   
  2) McNEIL, DAN          75 ADMS     2:43.73   
  3) BELL, LESTER         76 SPCO     3:07.42   

      200  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) BRAININ, ABRASHA     75 SPM      4:29.10   
  2) McNEIL, DAN          75 ADMS     6:18.64   

       50  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) HOLMES, ROGERS       76 HLJ       :40.35   
  2) BRAININ, ABRASHA     75 SPM       :54.19   

      200  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) SMITH, RICHARD       78 SAC      4:31.84   
  2) McNEIL, DAN          75 ADMS    10:15.15   

      200  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) TAFT, RAYMOND        79 SMMM     3:41.48   
  2) SMITH, RICHARD       78 SAC      4:04.91   
  3) McNEIL, DAN          75 ADMS     6:49.29   

      400  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) TAFT, RAYMOND        79 SMMM     8:09.40   
  2) SMITH, RICHARD       78 SAC      9:03.26   
  3) McNEIL, DAN          75 ADMS    14:15.30   
Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #50
Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #25
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #49