1998 Long Course Championships

Men's 70-74 Results

       50  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) BLAKE, ROBERT        73 SLAM      :32.67   
  2) CAMPBELL, FRANK      72 TTEX      :34.51   
  3) WOLLE, JORDAN        70 SDSM      :37.41   
  4) BOSTWICK, FRANK      72 LYTA      :38.06   
  5) ACHEE, EMILE         71 CM        :39.24   
  6) PANDAK, JOHN         72 PLAN      :39.80   
  7) GRASS, IRVING        71 GOLD      :45.63   
  8) De La VEGA, AGUSTIN  73 GOLD      :54.72   

      100  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) BLAKE, ROBERT        73 SLAM     1:17.00   
  2) HERITIER, ROBERT     70 MICH     1:19.88   
  3) SMITH, THOMAS        71 SPM      1:21.48   
  4) WOLLE, JORDAN        70 SDSM     1:24.96   
  5) CAMPBELL, FRANK      72 TTEX     1:25.45   
  6) DAILY, JOHN          70 O*H*     1:25.74   
  7) DEVLIN, FARRELL      70 SWIM     1:28.31   
  8) ACHEE, EMILE         71 CM       1:35.03   
  9) BOSTWICK, FRANK      72 LYTA     1:40.10   

      200  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) HERITIER, ROBERT     70 MICH     3:00.26   
  2) BLAKE, ROBERT        73 SLAM     3:07.51   
  3) LUKE, ELMER          72 FMM      3:10.64   
  4) DAILY, JOHN          70 O*H*     3:12.90   
  5) WOLLE, JORDAN        70 SDSM     3:13.49   
  6) DEVLIN, FARRELL      70 SWIM     3:20.67   
  7) STRONG, DOUG         73 GRIN     3:31.73   
  8) ACHEE, EMILE         71 CM       3:42.22   
  9) BOSTWICK, FRANK      72 LYTA     3:43.92   
 10) RAMIREZ-MILLER,ALEX  73 CATM     4:02.90   
 11) McINTOSH, ALEX       74 GSM      4:16.59   

      400  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) FRANKS, ROGER        71 C-1776   5:50.28   
  2) HERITIER, ROBERT     70 MICH     6:26.70   
  3) LUKE, ELMER          72 FMM      6:52.78   
  4) BLAKE, ROBERT        73 SLAM     6:53.80   
  5) WOLLE, JORDAN        70 SDSM     6:54.75   
  6) DAILY, JOHN          70 O*H*     6:59.34   
  7) DEVLIN, FARRELL      70 SWIM     7:20.52   
  8) BOSTWICK, FRANK      72 LYTA     8:02.07   
  9) ACHEE, EMILE         71 CM       8:34.58   
 10) RAMIREZ-MILLER,ALEX  73 CATM     8:35.89   

      800  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) FRANKS, ROGER        71 C-1776  12:08.92   
  2) HERITIER, ROBERT     70 MICH    13:07.91   
  3) LUKE, ELMER          72 FMM     14:16.39   
  4) BLAKE, ROBERT        73 SLAM    14:23.93   
  5) DAILY, JOHN          70 O*H*    14:25.14   
  6) WOLLE, JORDAN        70 SDSM    14:43.10   
  7) STRONG, DOUG         73 GRIN    14:45.24   
  8) DEVLIN, FARRELL      70 SWIM    14:56.84   
  9) SILVERIO, JOAGUIN    71 GOLD    16:07.66   
 10) RAMIREZ-MILLER,ALEX  73 CATM    17:17.01   

     1500  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) HERITIER, ROBERT     70 MICH    25:30.62   
  2) LUKE, ELMER          72 FMM     27:01.13   
  3) WOLLE, JORDAN        70 SDSM    27:54.45   
  4) BLAKE, ROBERT        73 SLAM    27:59.93   
  5) DAILY, JOHN          70 O*H*    28:26.50   
  6) SILVERIO, JOAGUIN    71 GOLD    31:19.58   
  7) RAMIREZ-MILLER,ALEX  73 CATM    33:09.77   
  8) ROGERSON, AL         73 SPCO    35:14.67   

       50  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) SMITH, THOMAS        71 SPM       :40.35   
  2) HUTINGER, PAUL       73 FMM       :41.76   
  3) CAMPBELL, FRANK      72 TTEX      :41.97   
  4) GARSOE, NORMAN       74 C-1776    :51.33   
  5) CAO, XINGKANG        73 UNAT      :52.13   
  6) SILVERIO, JOAGUIN    71 GOLD      :52.59   
  7) De La VEGA, AGUSTIN  73 GOLD     1:06.03   

      100  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) FRANKS, ROGER        71 C-1776   1:24.50   
  2) SMITH, THOMAS        71 SPM      1:30.44   
  3) HUTINGER, PAUL       73 FMM      1:31.19   
  4) CAMPBELL, FRANK      72 TTEX     1:33.12   
  5) GARSOE, NORMAN       74 C-1776   1:57.30   
  6) SILVERIO, JOAGUIN    71 GOLD     2:00.37   
     CAO, XINGKANG        73 UNAT     DISQUAL   

      200  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) HUTINGER, PAUL       73 FMM      3:30.61   
  2) COXHEAD, RALPH       70 SPM      3:37.03   
  3) LUKE, ELMER          72 FMM      3:40.15   
  4) CAMPBELL, FRANK      72 TTEX     3:50.07   
  5) GARSOE, NORMAN       74 C-1776   4:04.89   
  6) DAILY, JOHN          70 O*H*     4:10.30   
  7) SILVERIO, JOAGUIN    71 GOLD     4:27.42   
  8) STRONG, DOUG         73 GRIN     4:45.83   

       50  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) HAARTZ, TED          70 NEM       :43.54   
  2) HUTINGER, PAUL       73 FMM       :45.36   
  3) GARSOE, NORMAN       74 C-1776    :49.45   
  4) GALLAHER, LAWRENCE   73 GAJA      :50.24   
  5) PANDAK, JOHN         72 PLAN      :51.13   
  6) CAO, XINGKANG        73 UNAT      :53.23   
  7) De La VEGA, AGUSTIN  73 GOLD      :53.59   

      100  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) HAARTZ, TED          70 NEM      1:37.95   
  2) GARSOE, NORMAN       74 C-1776   1:49.99   
  3) GALLAHER, LAWRENCE   73 GAJA     1:58.39   
  4) CAO, XINGKANG        73 UNAT     2:05.26   
  5) De La VEGA, AGUSTIN  73 GOLD     2:06.53   
  6) McINTOSH, ALEX       74 GSM      2:16.24   

      200  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) HAARTZ, TED          70 NEM      3:39.55   
  2) GARSOE, NORMAN       74 C-1776   4:04.53   
  3) GALLAHER, LAWRENCE   73 GAJA     4:22.67   
  4) De La VEGA, AGUSTIN  73 GOLD     4:59.67   

       50  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) SMITH, THOMAS        71 SPM       :38.34   
  2) PANDAK, JOHN         72 PLAN      :47.39   
  3) GALLAHER, LAWRENCE   73 GAJA      :49.25   

      100  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) SMITH, THOMAS        71 SPM      1:43.04   
  2) McINTOSH, ALEX       74 GSM      2:25.27   

      200  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) FRANKS, ROGER        71 C-1776   3:45.92   
  2) STRONG, DOUG         73 GRIN     4:57.37   
  3) McINTOSH, ALEX       74 GSM      5:19.84   

      200  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) FRANKS, ROGER        71 C-1776   3:16.72   
  2) SMITH, THOMAS        71 SPM      3:32.88   
  3) GALLAHER, LAWRENCE   73 GAJA     4:14.18   
  4) STRONG, DOUG         73 GRIN     4:28.61   
  5) McINTOSH, ALEX       74 GSM      4:54.78   
  6) ROGERSON, AL         73 SPCO     5:00.51   

      400  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) FRANKS, ROGER        71 C-1776   7:09.14   
  2) LUKE, ELMER          72 FMM      8:56.22   
  3) STRONG, DOUG         73 GRIN     9:30.55   
  4) McINTOSH, ALEX       74 GSM     10:46.10   
  5) ROGERSON, AL         73 SPCO    10:56.72   
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #44
Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #45
Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #52