1998 Long Course Championships

Men's 60-64 Results

       50  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) CAVANAUGH, CAV       62 GOLD      :27.70 N 
  2) CLARK, JERRY         60 NCMS      :27.88   
  3) SMITH, JOHN          60 HLJ       :28.62   
  4) THAYER, GEORGE       62 OREG      :30.08   
  5) McINTYRE, DAVID      61 GOLD      :30.39   
  6) WILLIAMS, KEN        61 GBR-HOEM  :31.08   
  7) STOLLMEYER, MICHAEL  60 SWIM      :31.31   
  8) HARRISON, DAVID      60 C-1776    :31.72   
  9) COHEN, LAWRENCE      63 DCM       :31.82   
 10) WILLIAMS, BRUCE      63 PAFC      :35.25   

      100  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) CAVANAUGH, CAV       62 GOLD     1:02.94   
  2) CLARK, JERRY         60 NCMS     1:03.90   
  3) SMITH, JOHN          60 HLJ      1:04.36   
  4) LESKOVITZ, ERNIE     61 WSC      1:07.04   
  5) GEER, DREN           64 SWIM     1:08.22   
  6) HARRISON, DAVID      60 C-1776   1:08.56   
  7) COHEN, LAWRENCE      63 DCM      1:11.37   
  8) RAPPERPORT, ALAN     64 GOLD     1:11.95   
  9) THAYER, GEORGE       62 OREG     1:12.01   
 10) BEATTIE, JACK        63 ORLM     1:12.59   

      200  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) LESKOVITZ, ERNIE     61 WSC      2:24.89   
  2) HARRISON, DAVID      60 C-1776   2:25.76   
  3) CAVANAUGH, CAV       62 GOLD     2:27.37   
  4) CLARK, JERRY         60 NCMS     2:29.65   
  5) GEER, DREN           64 SWIM     2:37.21   
  6) GLANCY, JERRY        60 ORLM     2:42.84   
  7) COHEN, LAWRENCE      63 DCM      2:43.41   
  8) MEDICI, JOHN         60 GOST     2:44.13   
  9) STOLLMEYER, MICHAEL  60 SWIM     2:47.47   
 10) RAPPERPORT, ALAN     64 GOLD     2:47.80   
 11) THAYER, GEORGE       62 OREG     2:50.34   
 12) JOHNSEN, JAMES       63 EMP      2:59.09   
 13) COX, JOHN            63 SPM      3:01.91   

      400  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) LESKOVITZ, ERNIE     61 WSC      5:08.22   
  2) HARRISON, DAVID      60 C-1776   5:14.63   
  3) CLARK, JERRY         60 NCMS     5:23.72   
  4) GLANCY, JERRY        60 ORLM     5:42.10   
  5) MEDICI, JOHN         60 GOST     5:51.11   
  6) COHEN, LAWRENCE      63 DCM      5:58.16   
  7) STOLLMEYER, MICHAEL  60 SWIM     6:08.72   
  8) ZELLER, MAX          60 SUI-SFA  6:11.44   
  9) COX, JOHN            63 SPM      6:31.13   
 10) HELLMUTH, PHILLIP    60 WMAC     7:12.66   

      800  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) HARRISON, DAVID      60 C-1776  10:46.37   
  2) LESKOVITZ, ERNIE     61 WSC     10:49.11   
  3) CLARK, JERRY         60 NCMS    11:32.56   
  4) COHEN, LAWRENCE      63 DCM     12:16.62   
  5) ZELLER, MAX          60 SUI-SFA 12:21.85   
  6) STOLLMEYER, MICHAEL  60 SWIM    13:00.03   
  7) KIRCHNER, LANDON     60 MOVY    13:00.17   
  8) MILLIMAN, MIKE       63 SMMM    13:14.79   
  9) COX, JOHN            63 SPM     13:30.97   
 10) JOHNSEN, JAMES       63 EMP     13:33.71   
 11) HELLMUTH, PHILLIP    60 WMAC    14:35.40   
 12) SIRBU, VICTOR        60 ORLM    15:06.99   

     1500  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) HARRISON, DAVID      60 C-1776  20:59.46   
  2) ZELLER, MAX          60 SUI-SFA 23:05.66   
  3) COHEN, LAWRENCE      63 DCM     23:36.61   
  4) MILLIMAN, MIKE       63 SMMM    24:15.40   
  5) KIRCHNER, LANDON     60 MOVY    24:37.63   
  6) STOLLMEYER, MICHAEL  60 SWIM    24:57.81   
  7) COX, JOHN            63 SPM     25:38.16   
  8) SIRBU, VICTOR        60 ORLM    28:25.94   
  9) HELLMUTH, PHILLIP    60 WMAC    29:23.73   

       50  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) SMITH, JOHN          60 HLJ       :33.68   
  2) McINTYRE, DAVID      61 GOLD      :35.72   
  3) BEATTIE, JACK        63 ORLM      :36.56   
  4) GLANCY, JERRY        60 ORLM      :37.74   
  5) THAYER, GEORGE       62 OREG      :39.98   
  6) RAPPERPORT, ALAN     64 GOLD      :40.41   
  7) DUNHAM, LARRY        60 NEM       :48.50   

      100  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) SMITH, JOHN          60 HLJ      1:17.44   
  2) BEATTIE, JACK        63 ORLM     1:19.21   
  3) GLANCY, JERRY        60 ORLM     1:21.76   
  4) RAPPERPORT, ALAN     64 GOLD     1:26.97   
  5) GEER, DREN           64 SWIM     1:27.55   
  6) THAYER, GEORGE       62 OREG     1:28.10   
  7) MILLIMAN, MIKE       63 SMMM     1:32.85   

      200  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) SMITH, JOHN          60 HLJ      2:50.31   
  2) GLANCY, JERRY        60 ORLM     2:54.79   
  3) BEATTIE, JACK        63 ORLM     3:04.78   
  4) RAPPERPORT, ALAN     64 GOLD     3:14.90   
  5) GEER, DREN           64 SWIM     3:15.68   
  6) MILLIMAN, MIKE       63 SMMM     3:18.44   
  7) MEDICI, JOHN         60 GOST     3:19.67   
  8) HELLMUTH, PHILLIP    60 WMAC     3:55.90   

       50  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) PATTEN, BOB          64 RMM       :38.09   
  2) WIEDAMANN, KARL      60 GOST      :38.24   
  3) MIYARES, NESTOR      63 PUR-PRY   :38.70   
  4) GEE, MILTON          61 NCMS      :38.94   
  5) CLARK, JERRY         60 NCMS      :41.93   
  6) JACOBS, JOEL         62 CRAW      :41.94   
  7) THAYER, GEORGE       62 OREG      :42.82   
  8) WILLIAMS, BRUCE      63 PAFC      :42.96   
  9) KIRCHNER, LANDON     60 MOVY      :43.04   
 10) McINTYRE, DAVID      61 GOLD      :43.07   
 11) SILVERSTEIN,LEONARD  64 GOLD      :48.32   
 12) SIRBU, VICTOR        60 ORLM      :49.98   

      100  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) PATTEN, BOB          64 RMM      1:24.74   
  2) WIEDAMANN, KARL      60 GOST     1:29.73   
  3) GEE, MILTON          61 NCMS     1:29.95   
  4) MEDICI, JOHN         60 GOST     1:33.09   
  5) JACOBS, JOEL         62 CRAW     1:33.16   
  6) MIYARES, NESTOR      63 PUR-PRY  1:33.77   
  7) KIRCHNER, LANDON     60 MOVY     1:34.66   
  8) CHEN, RAYMOND        64 DCM      1:42.88   
  9) WILLIAMS, BRUCE      63 PAFC     1:43.47   
 10) SILVERSTEIN,LEONARD  64 GOLD     1:44.71   

      200  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) PATTEN, BOB          64 RMM      3:13.30   
  2) JACOBS, JOEL         62 CRAW     3:25.59   
  3) WIEDAMANN, KARL      60 GOST     3:26.73   
  4) MEDICI, JOHN         60 GOST     3:27.03   
  5) GEE, MILTON          61 NCMS     3:27.60   
  6) KIRCHNER, LANDON     60 MOVY     3:29.78   
  7) JOHNSEN, JAMES       63 EMP      3:41.76   
  8) STOLLMEYER, MICHAEL  60 SWIM     3:50.17   
  9) SILVERSTEIN,LEONARD  64 GOLD     3:50.88   
 10) CHEN, RAYMOND        64 DCM      4:05.49   

       50  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) SMITH, JOHN          60 HLJ       :31.19 N 
  2) CAVANAUGH, CAV       62 GOLD      :32.12   
  3) BEATTIE, JACK        63 ORLM      :35.91   
  4) DUNHAM, LARRY        60 NEM       :36.02   
  5) PATTEN, BOB          64 RMM       :37.14   
  6) SIRBU, VICTOR        60 ORLM      :40.30   
  7) WILLIAMS, BRUCE      63 PAFC      :43.81   
  8) COX, JOHN            63 SPM       :44.45   

      100  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) LESKOVITZ, ERNIE     61 WSC      1:15.38   
  2) PATTEN, BOB          64 RMM      1:23.50   
  3) GEER, DREN           64 SWIM     1:28.98   
     DUNHAM, LARRY        60 NEM      DISQUAL   

      200  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) GEER, DREN           64 SWIM     3:22.63   
  2) SILVERSTEIN,LEONARD  64 GOLD     4:03.84   
  3) DUNHAM, LARRY        60 NEM      4:12.45   
  4) MILLIMAN, MIKE       63 SMMM     4:35.85   

      200  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) LESKOVITZ, ERNIE     61 WSC      2:54.37   
  2) CAVANAUGH, CAV       62 GOLD     3:01.99   
  3) BEATTIE, JACK        63 ORLM     3:04.82   
  4) JACOBS, JOEL         62 CRAW     3:20.03   
  5) JOHNSEN, JAMES       63 EMP      3:24.54   
  6) SILVERSTEIN,LEONARD  64 GOLD     3:45.81   
  7) DUNHAM, LARRY        60 NEM      3:50.72   
  8) COX, JOHN            63 SPM      3:56.55   
  9) SIRBU, VICTOR        60 ORLM     3:58.04   

      400  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) KIRCHNER, LANDON     60 MOVY     7:05.26   
  2) MEDICI, JOHN         60 GOST     7:06.54   
  3) JACOBS, JOEL         62 CRAW     7:13.07   
  4) JOHNSEN, JAMES       63 EMP      7:19.30   
  5) MILLIMAN, MIKE       63 SMMM     7:54.38   
  6) SILVERSTEIN,LEONARD  64 GOLD     8:06.38   
  7) CHEN, RAYMOND        64 DCM      8:49.75   
     RAPPERPORT, ALAN     64 GOLD     DISQUAL   
Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #47
Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #45
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #50