1998 Long Course Championships

Men's 50-54 Results

       50  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) ABRAHAMS, RICHARD    53 RMM       :24.60 N 
  2) STRAND, ROBERT       52 TOC       :26.36   
  3) ENTERLINE, JOHN      51 MARY      :27.36   
  4) BUCHAN, DOUGLAS      54 GOLD      :27.68   
  5) KITTEL, RICHARD      50 UTAH      :27.83   
  6) LORD, BOB            53 GBR-HOEM  :27.93   
  7) GALINE, DONALD       52 SMMM      :28.01   
  8) LONG, DOUGLAS        54 LYTA      :28.81   
  9) PYHEL, JACK          54 SPM       :28.93   
 10) BURR, KEN            53 WCM       :29.95   
 11) LEDGARD, WALTER Jr.  53 PER-PEMA  :30.25   
 12) MILLER, ERIC         51 VMST      :30.37   
 13) MORRILL, DAVID       50 GOLD      :30.61   
 14) McMANUS, DENNIS      50 MICH      :30.71   
 15) O'CONNOR, JEANEL     50 USF       :30.95   
 16) KEENEY, BRIAN        51 GOLD      :31.33   
 17) MUSICO, FRANK        54 GOLD      :31.85   
 18) BROWN, HOWARD        53 SPM       :33.24   
 19) FROGLEY,CHRISTOPHER  54 PLAN      :33.80   

      100  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) ABRAHAMS, RICHARD    53 RMM       :56.98 N 
  2) STRAND, ROBERT       52 TOC      1:00.41   
  3) KITTEL, RICHARD      50 UTAH     1:01.31   
  4) GALINE, DONALD       52 SMMM     1:01.74   
  5) ABBOTT, WILLIAM      52 RMM      1:02.56   
  6) BUCHAN, DOUGLAS      54 GOLD     1:03.79   
  7) BRENNER, GARY        50 SMMM     1:04.08   
  8) LORD, BOB            53 GBR-HOEM 1:04.28   
  9) PYHEL, JACK          54 SPM      1:06.18   
 10) BAILEY, HOP          51 ARIZ     1:07.71   
 11) BURR, KEN            53 WCM      1:08.68   
 12) PILLMORE, BILL       50 HLJ      1:08.84   
 13) KROEGER, DONALD      54 MICH     1:10.10   
 14) MORRILL, DAVID       50 GOLD     1:10.80   
 15) SELIGSON, STEVEN     51 MICH     1:11.45   
 16) MILLER, ERIC         51 VMST     1:11.68   
 17) KEENEY, BRIAN        51 GOLD     1:12.68   
 18) O'CONNOR, JEANEL     50 USF      1:16.29   
 19) KRUG, TOM            50 C-1776   1:16.46   
 20) BODEN, MICHAEL       54 SWIM     1:18.19   

      200  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) SCHLICHER, FRED      50 NEM      2:07.17 N 
  2) BELL, KEITH          50 TTEX     2:15.04   
  3) KITTEL, RICHARD      50 UTAH     2:16.49   
  4) GALINE, DONALD       52 SMMM     2:17.81   
  5) ABBOTT, WILLIAM      52 RMM      2:18.56   
  6) COUCH, BOB           51 ATSM     2:21.89   
  7) BRENNER, GARY        50 SMMM     2:22.82   
  8) WILSON, ANDY         51 GBR-HOEM 2:23.08   
  9) SORGE, BRETT         50 GAJA     2:25.31   
 10) PYHEL, JACK          54 SPM      2:27.08   
 11) BAILEY, HOP          51 ARIZ     2:27.63   
 12) SELIGSON, STEVEN     51 MICH     2:39.00   
 13) BURR, KEN            53 WCM      2:39.70   
 14) KEENEY, BRIAN        51 GOLD     2:45.56   
 15) KRUG, TOM            50 C-1776   2:47.26   
 16) BODEN, MICHAEL       54 SWIM     2:51.57   
 17) KROEGER, DONALD      54 MICH     2:52.47   
 18) McRAE, BRUCE         50 MINN     2:58.40   
 19) FROGLEY,CHRISTOPHER  54 PLAN     2:59.51   
 20) KASISCHKE, DONALD    51 LYTA     5:20.83   

      400  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) SPIEKER, TOD         50 TOC      4:32.51 N 
  2) SCHLICHER, FRED      50 NEM      4:33.78   
  3) BELL, KEITH          50 TTEX     4:52.50   
  4) SORGE, BRETT         50 GAJA     5:02.46   
  5) BRENNER, GARY        50 SMMM     5:04.67   
  6) WILSON, ANDY         51 GBR-HOEM 5:06.31   
  7) COUCH, BOB           51 ATSM     5:09.60   
  8) PYHEL, JACK          54 SPM      5:17.87   
  9) BAILEY, HOP          51 ARIZ     5:19.86   
 10) LORD, BOB            53 GBR-HOEM 5:23.08   
 11) PILLMORE, BILL       50 HLJ      5:36.43   
 12) SELIGSON, STEVEN     51 MICH     5:38.32   
 13) OLMOS-LAU, NICK      52 ANCM     5:44.06   
 14) BURR, KEN            53 WCM      5:47.61   
 15) KRUG, TOM            50 C-1776   5:49.39   
 16) KROEGER, DONALD      54 MICH     5:55.02   
 17) KEENEY, BRIAN        51 GOLD     5:55.67   
 18) O'CONNOR, JEANEL     50 USF      6:08.57   
 19) BODEN, MICHAEL       54 SWIM     6:15.39   
 20) FROGLEY,CHRISTOPHER  54 PLAN     6:38.27   

      800  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) SPIEKER, TOD         50 TOC      9:27.52 N 
  2) BELL, KEITH          50 TTEX    10:20.20   
  3) WILSON, ANDY         51 GBR-HOEM10:33.97   
  4) SORGE, BRETT         50 GAJA    10:35.51   
  5) BRENNER, GARY        50 SMMM    10:38.64   
  6) SELIGSON, STEVEN     51 MICH    11:53.13   
  7) BURR, KEN            53 WCM     12:03.40   
  8) KRUG, TOM            50 C-1776  12:10.19   
  9) KROEGER, DONALD      54 MICH    12:18.57   
 10) KEENEY, BRIAN        51 GOLD    12:30.63   
 11) BODEN, MICHAEL       54 SWIM    12:51.84   
 12) McRAE, BRUCE         50 MINN    13:41.03   

     1500  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) SPIEKER, TOD         50 TOC     18:07.05 N 
  2) BELL, KEITH          50 TTEX    19:22.09   
  3) SORGE, BRETT         50 GAJA    20:26.15   
  4) WILSON, ANDY         51 GBR-HOEM20:39.76   
  5) COUCH, BOB           51 ATSM    20:39.82   
  6) BAILEY, HOP          51 ARIZ    21:17.29   
  7) PYHEL, JACK          54 SPM     21:25.49   
  8) OLMOS-LAU, NICK      52 ANCM    22:16.18   
  9) EBEL, MARK           50 ECM     22:30.28   
 10) KRUG, TOM            50 C-1776  22:52.71   
 11) SELIGSON, STEVEN     51 MICH    23:12.95   
 12) BURR, KEN            53 WCM     23:35.72   
 13) KEENEY, BRIAN        51 GOLD    23:49.28   
 14) KROEGER, DONALD      54 MICH    24:27.69   
 15) ZEIGLER, JOHN        52 GAJA    24:32.63   
 16) BODEN, MICHAEL       54 SWIM    24:38.88   
     BROWN, HOWARD        53 SPM      DISQUAL   

       50  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) KOLONKOWSKI, BOB     50 EMP       :32.09   
  2) ENTERLINE, JOHN      51 MARY      :34.21   
  3) LORD, BOB            53 GBR-HOEM  :34.76   
  4) GALINE, DONALD       52 SMMM      :34.81   
  5) KITTEL, RICHARD      50 UTAH      :35.01   
  6) COUCH, BOB           51 ATSM      :35.46   
  7) LONG, DOUGLAS        54 LYTA      :36.95   
  8) PILLMORE, BILL       50 HLJ       :36.96   
  9) MILLER, ERIC         51 VMST      :39.23   
 10) ZIMMERMAN, MICHAEL   52 GOLD      :39.87   
 11) REDIC, JAMES         51 SWIM      :40.16   

      100  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) KOLONKOWSKI, BOB     50 EMP      1:09.58   
  2) SPIEKER, TOD         50 TOC      1:09.83   
  3) KITTEL, RICHARD      50 UTAH     1:15.36   
  4) PILLMORE, BILL       50 HLJ      1:20.31   
  5) ZIMMERMAN, MICHAEL   52 GOLD     1:28.11   
  6) MILLER, ERIC         51 VMST     1:28.17   

      200  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) SPIEKER, TOD         50 TOC      2:27.54   
  2) KOLONKOWSKI, BOB     50 EMP      2:40.21   
  3) KITTEL, RICHARD      50 UTAH     2:50.20   
  4) GALINE, DONALD       52 SMMM     2:50.77   
  5) KRUG, TOM            50 C-1776   3:03.20   
  6) ZIMMERMAN, MICHAEL   52 GOLD     3:20.56   

       50  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) STRAND, ROBERT       52 TOC       :32.16 N 
  2) FROST, KENNETH Jr.   53 TAM       :34.72   
  3) ENTERLINE, JOHN      51 MARY      :35.60   
  4) GRIFFITH, BILL       52 UNAT      :36.07   
  5) ABBOTT, WILLIAM      52 RMM       :36.80   
  6) REDIC, JAMES         51 SWIM      :37.23   
  7) NESSEL, EDWARD       53 GSM       :37.56   
  8) HARRIS, HOWARD       53 SLAM      :38.77   
  9) ZEIGLER, JOHN        52 GAJA      :38.83   
 10) LONG, DOUGLAS        54 LYTA      :39.62   
 11) LEDGARD, WALTER Jr.  53 PER-PEMA  :40.49   
 12) BREWER, RICHARD      53 SWIM      :40.86   
 13) McMANUS, DENNIS      50 MICH      :45.16   

      100  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) STRAND, ROBERT       52 TOC      1:11.90 N 
  2) FROST, KENNETH Jr.   53 TAM      1:19.06   
  3) GRIFFITH, BILL       52 UNAT     1:19.95   
  4) ABBOTT, WILLIAM      52 RMM      1:21.26   
  5) NESSEL, EDWARD       53 GSM      1:22.29   
  6) REDIC, JAMES         51 SWIM     1:24.37   
  7) ZEIGLER, JOHN        52 GAJA     1:27.48   
  8) HARRIS, HOWARD       53 SLAM     1:29.08   
  9) LONG, DOUGLAS        54 LYTA     1:30.62   

      200  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) STRAND, ROBERT       52 TOC      2:43.48   
  2) FROST, KENNETH Jr.   53 TAM      2:54.30   
  3) GRIFFITH, BILL       52 UNAT     2:58.82   
  4) NESSEL, EDWARD       53 GSM      3:09.40   
  5) REDIC, JAMES         51 SWIM     3:14.54   
  6) ZEIGLER, JOHN        52 GAJA     3:21.84   
  7) BREWER, RICHARD      53 SWIM     3:27.54   
  8) BODEN, MICHAEL       54 SWIM     3:38.00   

       50  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) ABRAHAMS, RICHARD    53 RMM       :27.13 N 
  2) BURNS, JOEL          52 GOLD      :28.12   
  3) SCHLICHER, FRED      50 NEM       :28.53   
  4) ENTERLINE, JOHN      51 MARY      :31.00   
  5) LORD, BOB            53 GBR-HOEM  :31.08   
  6) PETERSON, BARRY      53 GOLD      :31.70   
  7) MORRILL, DAVID       50 GOLD      :32.45   
  8) FROST, KENNETH Jr.   53 TAM       :33.02   
  9) LONG, DOUGLAS        54 LYTA      :33.31   
 10) MILLER, ERIC         51 VMST      :33.35   
 11) REDIC, JAMES         51 SWIM      :33.79   
 12) McMANUS, DENNIS      50 MICH      :35.12   
 13) HARRIS, HOWARD       53 SLAM      :35.80   
 14) McRAE, BRUCE         50 MINN      :37.80   

      100  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) ABRAHAMS, RICHARD    53 RMM      1:02.25 N 
  2) SCHLICHER, FRED      50 NEM      1:02.81   
  3) BURNS, JOEL          52 GOLD     1:03.70   
  4) KOLONKOWSKI, BOB     50 EMP      1:06.53   
  5) POILETMAN, ROBERT    54 UNAT     1:06.88   
  6) ABBOTT, WILLIAM      52 RMM      1:08.07   
  7) BELL, KEITH          50 TTEX     1:09.81   
  8) EBEL, MARK           50 ECM      1:21.41   
  9) MILLER, ERIC         51 VMST     1:25.81   
 10) McMANUS, DENNIS      50 MICH     1:29.22   

      200  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) SCHLICHER, FRED      50 NEM      2:26.34 N 
  2) KOLONKOWSKI, BOB     50 EMP      2:32.71   
  3) POILETMAN, ROBERT    54 UNAT     2:33.48   
  4) BELL, KEITH          50 TTEX     2:36.56   
  5) ZEIGLER, JOHN        52 GAJA     3:17.62   
  6) EBEL, MARK           50 ECM      3:18.09   
  7) HARRIS, HOWARD       53 SLAM     3:30.26   
  8) McMANUS, DENNIS      50 MICH     3:43.27   
  9) KASISCHKE, DONALD    51 LYTA     6:22.00   

      200  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) STRAND, ROBERT       52 TOC      2:36.60   
  2) POILETMAN, ROBERT    54 UNAT     2:41.23   
  3) ABBOTT, WILLIAM      52 RMM      2:42.58   
  4) GALINE, DONALD       52 SMMM     2:44.41   
  5) FROST, KENNETH Jr.   53 TAM      2:44.77   
  6) COUCH, BOB           51 ATSM     2:46.22   
  7) WILSON, ANDY         51 GBR-HOEM 2:46.62   
  8) LORD, BOB            53 GBR-HOEM 2:48.63   
  9) SORGE, BRETT         50 GAJA     2:49.92   
 10) BAILEY, HOP          51 ARIZ     2:50.06   
 11) PILLMORE, BILL       50 HLJ      2:50.37   
 12) REDIC, JAMES         51 SWIM     3:07.78   
 13) KROEGER, DONALD      54 MICH     3:14.83   
 14) KASISCHKE, DONALD    51 LYTA     6:08.67   
     SCHLICHER, FRED      50 NEM      DISQUAL   

      400  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) SPIEKER, TOD         50 TOC      5:23.31   
  2) KOLONKOWSKI, BOB     50 EMP      5:38.78   
  3) SORGE, BRETT         50 GAJA     5:55.84   
  4) WILSON, ANDY         51 GBR-HOEM 5:58.47   
  5) COUCH, BOB           51 ATSM     6:00.49   
  6) BAILEY, HOP          51 ARIZ     6:05.15   
  7) PILLMORE, BILL       50 HLJ      6:14.91   
  8) EBEL, MARK           50 ECM      6:34.72   
  9) ZEIGLER, JOHN        52 GAJA     6:40.34   
Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #49
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #43
Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #50