1998 Long Course Championships

Men's 35-39 Results

       50  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) LILLEY, JAMES        38 RMM       :24.02 N 
  2) WIENANTS, KURT       36 GOLD      :25.01   
  3) WILLIAMS, DAVID      38 PCAT      :25.06   
  4) ANDREWS, GORDON      38 LYTA      :25.47   
  5) BAILEY, ALEX         37 ART       :25.53   
  6) VAILE, BRIAN         36 SUN       :25.78   
  6) GUTHRIE, DAVID       38 TTEX      :25.78   
  8) KEITH, ALGERNON      38 MICH      :25.85   
  9) STARFORD, BRIAN      35 FHA       :26.14   
 10) KENNEDY, DWIGHT      35 GOLD      :26.39   
 11) ROWE, CHRISTIAN      36 BLS       :26.80   
 12) CIALDELLA, MICHAEL   35 GOLD      :27.14   
 13) CASCIATO, MICHAEL    38 C-1776    :27.66   
 14) MACK, THOMAS         39 NEM       :28.98   
 15) GRASS, MIKAL         36 GOLD      :30.61   
 16) MOORE, KENNETH       38 MCM       :30.97   
 17) BEZA, ION            39 IM        :31.68   
 18) HENDRICKSON, BRIAN   35 ORLM      :32.93   
 19) BERNHARDT, DAVID     36 LYTA      :34.08   
 20) BYRON, JOHN Jr.      39 HLJ       :36.29   

      100  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) LILLEY, JAMES        38 RMM       :54.66   
  2) WIENANTS, KURT       36 GOLD      :55.62   
  2) WILLIAMS, DAVID      38 PCAT      :55.62   
  4) FELL, MICHAEL        36 ANCM      :55.81   
  5) ANDREWS, GORDON      38 LYTA      :56.33   
  6) DICKS, WALLY         35 ANCM      :57.31   
  7) STARFORD, BRIAN      35 FHA       :57.54   
  8) VAILE, BRIAN         36 SUN       :57.61   
  9) ROWE, CHRISTIAN      36 BLS       :57.76   
 10) BAILEY, ALEX         37 ART       :57.93   
 11) OLSEN, JONATHAN      35 GOLD      :58.45   
 12) REID, MIKE           37 STM       :58.74   
 13) KENNEDY, DWIGHT      35 GOLD      :59.30   
 14) ALEXANDROV, PLAMEN   37 IM       1:00.27   
 15) GUTHRIE, DAVID       38 TTEX     1:00.29   
 16) CIALDELLA, MICHAEL   35 GOLD     1:00.55   
 17) KEITH, ALGERNON      38 MICH     1:00.66   
 18) JACKSON, BRIAN       35 PAFC     1:00.83   
 19) SCHWARTZ, THOMAS     38 SWIM     1:01.07   
 20) GROSSMAN, STEVE      36 SWIM     1:01.55   
 21) LARSON, MARK         35 PMST     1:02.12   
 22) MACK, THOMAS         39 NEM      1:03.07   
 23) HAMLIN, BRET         35 TTY      1:03.26   
 24) BALLOU, BRECK        37 GOLD     1:04.33   
 25) RUBEL, LAURENCE      37 GOLD     1:04.35   
 26) GRASS, MIKAL         36 GOLD     1:07.84   
 27) BEZA, ION            39 IM       1:08.54   
 28) MOORE, KENNETH       38 MCM      1:09.13   
 29) HENDRICKSON, BRIAN   35 ORLM     1:13.49   

      200  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) WIENANTS, KURT       36 GOLD     2:02.26   
  2) LILLEY, JAMES        38 RMM      2:02.52   
  3) WILLIAMS, DAVID      38 PCAT     2:03.29   
  4) ANDREWS, GORDON      38 LYTA     2:04.68   
  5) PATTEN, BOBBY        35 BLS      2:05.28   
  6) HALLIBURTON, SCOTT   36 SLAM     2:09.35   
  7) REID, MIKE           37 STM      2:11.00   
  8) FELL, MICHAEL        36 ANCM     2:11.41   
  9) SMILEY, JON          36 TTEX     2:12.18   
 10) MACK, THOMAS         39 NEM      2:14.71   
 11) BOSWELL, JAMES       37 SDSM     2:14.80   
 12) KENNEDY, DWIGHT      35 GOLD     2:15.44   
 13) LARSON, MARK         35 PMST     2:15.58   
 14) JACKSON, BRIAN       35 PAFC     2:15.98   
 15) STARFORD, BRIAN      35 FHA      2:16.98   
 16) KOLB, KARL           37 NEM      2:17.72   
 17) ANDREWS, JOHN        39 GOLD     2:18.29   
 18) BALLOU, BRECK        37 GOLD     2:20.07   
 19) BEZA, ION            39 IM       2:33.97   
 20) GRASS, MIKAL         36 GOLD     2:34.18   

      400  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) PATTEN, BOBBY        35 BLS      4:29.07   
  2) HAVLIK, JOHN         39 DKTA     4:29.91   
  3) RHYNE, JOSEPH        39 NCMS     4:31.16   
  4) ANDREWS, GORDON      38 LYTA     4:32.52   
  5) ROWE, CHRISTIAN      36 BLS      4:38.41   
  6) REID, MIKE           37 STM      4:39.83   
  7) MACK, THOMAS         39 NEM      4:42.95   
  8) BUTTERFIELD, GEORGE  37 GRIN     4:44.49   
  9) KOLB, KARL           37 NEM      4:44.63   
 10) LARSON, MARK         35 PMST     4:46.35   
 11) NEY, JAMES           39 SDSM     4:47.55   
 12) STAEBELL, BILL       36 PLAN     4:49.95   
 13) JACKSON, BRIAN       35 PAFC     4:50.06   
 14) BOSWELL, JAMES       37 SDSM     4:50.80   
 15) SMILEY, JON          36 TTEX     4:52.49   
 16) ANDREWS, JOHN        39 GOLD     4:54.23   
 17) ROSENTHAL, DAN       38 GOLD     5:00.81   
 18) JOHMANN, ROBERT      36 CHMS     5:06.33   
 19) RUMBLE, WILSON       37 DCAC     5:21.64   
 20) HENDRICKSON, BRIAN   35 ORLM     5:49.64   

      800  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) HAVLIK, JOHN         39 DKTA     9:25.90   
  2) RHYNE, JOSEPH        39 NCMS     9:26.77   
  3) MACK, THOMAS         39 NEM      9:42.31   
  4) BUTTERFIELD, GEORGE  37 GRIN     9:50.48   
  5) KOLB, KARL           37 NEM     10:04.87   
  6) JACKSON, BRIAN       35 PAFC    10:09.69   
  7) BOSWELL, JAMES       37 SDSM    10:15.58   
  8) JOHMANN, ROBERT      36 CHMS    10:43.38   
  9) COMBS, DONALD        37 ORLM    12:11.03   
 10) RANDALL, PAUL        37 GOLD    14:38.00   

     1500  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) PATTEN, BOBBY        35 BLS     17:34.62   
  2) RHYNE, JOSEPH        39 NCMS    18:09.41   
  3) MACK, THOMAS         39 NEM     18:15.35   
  4) BUTTERFIELD, GEORGE  37 GRIN    18:42.98   
  5) KOLB, KARL           37 NEM     19:06.82   
  6) ROWE, CHRISTIAN      36 BLS     19:07.09   
  7) JACKSON, BRIAN       35 PAFC    19:09.68   
  8) STAEBELL, BILL       36 PLAN    19:11.21   
  9) COLLINS, RON         36 CATM    19:11.46   
 10) NEY, JAMES           39 SDSM    19:15.48   
 11) ANDREWS, JOHN        39 GOLD    19:47.51   
 12) ROSENTHAL, DAN       38 GOLD    20:27.20   
 13) RUMBLE, WILSON       37 DCAC    21:34.19   
 14) BEZA, ION            39 IM      22:21.83   
 15) MELSOM, ROBERT       38 SPM     22:34.30   
 16) HENDRICKSON, BRIAN   35 ORLM    23:47.37   
 17) BYRON, JOHN Jr.      39 HLJ     27:26.62   

       50  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) FELL, MICHAEL        36 ANCM      :29.09   
  2) YARID, JAY           35 BLS       :29.20   
  3) LILLEY, JAMES        38 RMM       :29.48   
  4) PAKKALA, BRIAN       36 GAJA      :30.39   
  5) ALLEN, KELLEY        35 CATM      :30.42   
  6) VAILE, BRIAN         36 SUN       :31.25   
  7) REID, MIKE           37 STM       :32.04   
  8) JOHMANN, ROBERT      36 CHMS      :34.56   
  9) NUTT, RANDY          39 GOLD      :35.47   
 10) CIALDELLA, MICHAEL   35 GOLD      :36.85   

      100  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) YARID, JAY           35 BLS      1:01.52   
  2) FELL, MICHAEL        36 ANCM     1:04.73   
  3) ALLEN, KELLEY        35 CATM     1:04.98   
  4) PAKKALA, BRIAN       36 GAJA     1:05.56   
  5) ANDREWS, GORDON      38 LYTA     1:08.31   
  6) SMILEY, JON          36 TTEX     1:10.99   
  7) JOHMANN, ROBERT      36 CHMS     1:16.49   

      200  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) YARID, JAY           35 BLS      2:14.47   
  2) BERNDT, PETER        35 GOLD     2:16.03   
  3) FELL, MICHAEL        36 ANCM     2:22.21   
  4) ALLEN, KELLEY        35 CATM     2:23.19   
  5) ANDREWS, GORDON      38 LYTA     2:26.15   
  6) RHYNE, JOSEPH        39 NCMS     2:30.40   
  7) PAKKALA, BRIAN       36 GAJA     2:32.08   
  8) BOSWELL, JAMES       37 SDSM     2:41.29   
  9) JOHMANN, ROBERT      36 CHMS     2:47.49   
 10) ANDREWS, JOHN        39 GOLD     2:53.67   
 11) DELGADO, HERIBERTO   35 SPCO     3:44.77   

       50  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) DICKS, WALLY         35 ANCM      :29.09 N 
  2) GUTHRIE, DAVID       38 TTEX      :30.05   
  3) CASCIATO, MICHAEL    38 C-1776    :33.05   
  4) VAN DERSLUIS, JAN    37 GOLD      :33.23   
  5) STARFORD, BRIAN      35 FHA       :33.48   
  6) KEITH, ALGERNON      38 MICH      :34.30   
  7) MOORE, KENNETH       38 MCM       :34.52   
  8) DeGALAN, RICHARD     37 SWIM      :34.60   
  9) KENNEDY, DWIGHT      35 GOLD      :34.83   
 10) HAMLIN, BRET         35 TTY       :34.90   
 11) BRUNHAMMER, ANDREW   37 SPM       :36.99   
 12) BERNHARDT, DAVID     36 LYTA      :39.06   
 13) BYRON, JOHN Jr.      39 HLJ       :41.18   

      100  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) DICKS, WALLY         35 ANCM     1:05.03 N 
  2) GUTHRIE, DAVID       38 TTEX     1:06.21   
  3) POHLKAMP, MARK       35 UNAT     1:12.82   
  4) CASCIATO, MICHAEL    38 C-1776   1:12.87   
  5) ALEXANDROV, PLAMEN   37 IM       1:13.10   
  6) LARSON, MARK         35 PMST     1:15.60   
  7) DeGALAN, RICHARD     37 SWIM     1:16.52   
  8) ROSENTHAL, DAN       38 GOLD     1:16.54   
  9) KENNEDY, DWIGHT      35 GOLD     1:16.59   
 10) LILLEY, JAMES        38 RMM      1:17.16   
 11) GROSSMAN, STEVE      36 SWIM     1:17.22   
 12) VAN DERSLUIS, JAN    37 GOLD     1:17.29   
 13) KEITH, ALGERNON      38 MICH     1:17.70   
 14) HAMLIN, BRET         35 TTY      1:18.19   
 15) MOORE, KENNETH       38 MCM      1:21.36   
 16) BRUNHAMMER, ANDREW   37 SPM      1:25.04   
 17) BERNHARDT, DAVID     36 LYTA     1:34.66   

      200  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) GUTHRIE, DAVID       38 TTEX     2:27.61   
  2) ROSENTHAL, DAN       38 GOLD     2:43.33   
  3) ALEXANDROV, PLAMEN   37 IM       2:44.74   
  4) CASCIATO, MICHAEL    38 C-1776   2:44.98   
  5) LARSON, MARK         35 PMST     2:47.04   
  6) SMILEY, JON          36 TTEX     2:48.61   
  7) GROSSMAN, STEVE      36 SWIM     2:49.13   
  8) DeGALAN, RICHARD     37 SWIM     2:50.90   
  9) HAMLIN, BRET         35 TTY      2:52.90   
 10) MOORE, KENNETH       38 MCM      3:08.58   
 11) RANDALL, PAUL        37 GOLD     3:32.47   

       50  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) PATTEN, BOBBY        35 BLS       :26.75   
  2) WIENANTS, KURT       36 GOLD      :27.16   
  3) PAKKALA, BRIAN       36 GAJA      :27.24   
  4) STARFORD, BRIAN      35 FHA       :27.44   
  5) VAILE, BRIAN         36 SUN       :27.96   
  6) OLSEN, JONATHAN      35 GOLD      :28.00   
  7) HALLIBURTON, SCOTT   36 SLAM      :28.31   
  8) REID, MIKE           37 STM       :28.65   
  9) COLE, JESSE          37 PCAT      :28.93   
 10) NUTT, RANDY          39 GOLD      :29.90   
 11) GROSSMAN, STEVE      36 SWIM      :30.69   
 12) KEITH, ALGERNON      38 MICH      :30.94   
 13) BALLOU, BRECK        37 GOLD      :30.97   
 14) RUBEL, LAURENCE      37 GOLD      :31.73   
 15) GRASS, MIKAL         36 GOLD      :32.42   

      100  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) PATTEN, BOBBY        35 BLS       :59.78   
  2) WIENANTS, KURT       36 GOLD     1:00.31   
  3) LILLEY, JAMES        38 RMM      1:00.68   
  4) PAKKALA, BRIAN       36 GAJA     1:01.99   
  5) HAVLIK, JOHN         39 DKTA     1:02.11   
  6) HALLIBURTON, SCOTT   36 SLAM     1:02.13   
  7) OLSEN, JONATHAN      35 GOLD     1:03.47   
  8) COLLINS, RON         36 CATM     1:05.84   
  9) REID, MIKE           37 STM      1:06.16   
 10) JACKSON, BRIAN       35 PAFC     1:07.35   
 11) BALLOU, BRECK        37 GOLD     1:09.05   
 12) DELGADO, HERIBERTO   35 SPCO     1:35.32   

      200  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) PATTEN, BOBBY        35 BLS      2:15.62   
  2) HALLIBURTON, SCOTT   36 SLAM     2:20.21   
  3) RHYNE, JOSEPH        39 NCMS     2:22.32   
  4) STAEBELL, BILL       36 PLAN     2:23.52   
  5) COLLINS, RON         36 CATM     2:29.88   
  6) BOSWELL, JAMES       37 SDSM     2:34.83   
  7) BALLOU, BRECK        37 GOLD     2:38.31   
  8) KOLB, KARL           37 NEM      2:39.23   

      200  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) BERNDT, PETER        35 GOLD     2:16.62   
  2) WIENANTS, KURT       36 GOLD     2:19.54   
  3) YARID, JAY           35 BLS      2:21.60   
  4) ROWE, CHRISTIAN      36 BLS      2:22.70   
  5) SMILEY, JON          36 TTEX     2:23.88   
  6) GUTHRIE, DAVID       38 TTEX     2:24.64   
  7) PAKKALA, BRIAN       36 GAJA     2:25.50   
  8) HAVLIK, JOHN         39 DKTA     2:26.20   
  9) VAILE, BRIAN         36 SUN      2:27.48   
 10) CASCIATO, MICHAEL    38 C-1776   2:30.34   
 11) ROSENTHAL, DAN       38 GOLD     2:30.47   
 12) HAMLIN, BRET         35 TTY      2:30.69   
 13) STARFORD, BRIAN      35 FHA      2:30.98   
 14) BAILEY, ALEX         37 ART      2:31.15   
 15) COLLINS, RON         36 CATM     2:32.38   
 16) DeGALAN, RICHARD     37 SWIM     2:42.66   
 17) BRUNHAMMER, ANDREW   37 SPM      2:56.68   
 18) DELGADO, HERIBERTO   35 SPCO     3:38.88   

      400  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) BERNDT, PETER        35 GOLD     4:54.32   
  2) ROWE, CHRISTIAN      36 BLS      5:09.97   
  3) VAILE, BRIAN         36 SUN      5:20.37   
  4) STAEBELL, BILL       36 PLAN     5:26.57   
  5) SMILEY, JON          36 TTEX     5:27.38   
  6) HAMLIN, BRET         35 TTY      5:29.64   
  7) COLLINS, RON         36 CATM     5:31.68   
  8) BOSWELL, JAMES       37 SDSM     5:38.06   
  9) NEY, JAMES           39 SDSM     5:38.87   
 10) KOLB, KARL           37 NEM      5:40.05   
 11) RUMBLE, WILSON       37 DCAC     6:39.36   
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #50
Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #35
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #51