1998 Long Course Championships

Men's 30-34 Results

       50  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) PACE, TODD           30 GOLD      :23.27   
  2) HALFAST, MICHAEL     32 SUN       :24.30   
  3) BARTON, STUART       30 SPM       :25.07   
  4) REED, STEVE          30 BLS       :25.15   
  5) OVIATT, MARK         30 LYTA      :25.55   
  6) YOUNG, BOB           33 IM        :25.89   
  7) LeVASSEUR, ANDREW    34 RMM       :26.24   
  8) LAGE, TERRY          30 GOLD      :26.34   
  9) STEWART, JOHN        32 LYTA      :26.63   
 10) SHIELDS, KENNETH     34 GOLD      :26.64   
 11) HOLLAND, DAVE        31 VMST      :26.66   
 12) CARTER, ROBERT       34 MCM       :27.12   
 13) VALDIVIA, RICARDO    33 GOLD      :27.45   
 14) BENNER, DEVIN        32 MICH      :27.60   
 15) NORDLUND, ERIC       34 MICH      :27.73   
 16) TONKINSON, BRIEN     33 BIMC      :27.77   
 17) STEELE, WALTER       34 HLJ       :27.96   
 18) CRABTREE, WALTER     30 PLAN      :29.49   
 19) ZEPEDA, CARLOS       30 UNAT      :30.54   

      100  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) HALFAST, MICHAEL     32 SUN       :54.04   
  2) REED, STEVE          30 BLS       :54.89   
  3) BARTON, STUART       30 SPM       :55.04   
  4) EDMONDSON, ANDREW    30 PCAT      :55.33   
  5) NEAL, MICHAEL        34 CHMS      :57.49   
  6) OVIATT, MARK         30 LYTA      :58.53   
  6) GRANQUIST, GUNNAR    33 SDSM      :58.53   
  8) SHIELDS, KENNETH     34 GOLD      :58.74   
  9) YOUNG, BOB           33 IM        :58.83   
 10) BERRY, ROB           30 NEM       :59.20   
 11) LeVASSEUR, ANDREW    34 RMM       :59.41   
 12) CARTER, ROBERT       34 MCM      1:00.97   
 13) CRABTREE, WALTER     30 PLAN     1:01.27   
 14) GONZALES, MIKE       31 RMM      1:01.34   
 15) LAGE, TERRY          30 GOLD     1:01.98   
 16) KNIGHT, ROGER        34 RMM      1:04.37   
 17) BENNER, DEVIN        32 MICH     1:05.04   
 18) KEEN, JOHN           34 ORLM     1:05.73   

      200  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) HALFAST, MICHAEL     32 SUN      2:03.11   
  2) VAZHENIN, IGOR       34 GAJA     2:03.56   
  3) EDMONDSON, ANDREW    30 PCAT     2:05.18   
  4) BARTON, STUART       30 SPM      2:07.05   
  5) NEAL, MICHAEL        34 CHMS     2:07.49   
  6) HOLLAND, DAVE        31 VMST     2:09.51   
  7) GRANQUIST, GUNNAR    33 SDSM     2:10.46   
  8) YOUNG, BOB           33 IM       2:14.42   
  9) CINOMAN, ANDREW      34 GOST     2:18.99   
 10) CARTER, ROBERT       34 MCM      2:20.02   
 11) TONKINSON, BRIEN     33 BIMC     2:23.62   
 12) BAKER, GUS           34 UNAT     2:25.09   
 13) KNIGHT, ROGER        34 RMM      2:27.18   

      400  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) VAZHENIN, IGOR       34 GAJA     4:25.63   
  2) CLARK, TODD          33 UCS      4:29.10   
  3) HOLLAND, DAVE        31 VMST     4:35.00   
  4) HALL, MICHAEL        31 ANCM     4:41.90   
  5) CASEY, BRIAN         34 NEM      4:44.33   
  6) BUNNELL, BRENT       34 MCM      4:48.26   
  7) CINOMAN, ANDREW      34 GOST     4:55.37   
  8) BORTON, DAN          30 VEN      4:56.75   
  9) KOREY, BILL          34 GOLD     4:59.51   
 10) HOGG, JEFFREY        33 CHMS     5:01.73   
 11) CARTER, ROBERT       34 MCM      5:05.23   
 12) NORDLUND, ERIC       34 MICH     5:06.59   
 13) BAKER, GUS           34 UNAT     5:16.45   
 14) KEEN, JOHN           34 ORLM     5:34.68   

      800  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) VAZHENIN, IGOR       34 GAJA     9:15.81   
  2) CLARK, TODD          33 UCS      9:19.81   
  3) HOPSON, BRUCE        32 SLAM     9:36.64   
  4) CASEY, BRIAN         34 NEM      9:52.26   
  5) BUNNELL, BRENT       34 MCM      9:56.08   
  6) HOGG, JEFFREY        33 CHMS    10:24.83   
  7) KOREY, BILL          34 GOLD    10:25.66   
  8) TONKINSON, BRIEN     33 BIMC    10:47.72   
  9) CARTER, ROBERT       34 MCM     10:50.78   
 10) NORDLUND, ERIC       34 MICH    10:52.91   
 11) STEELE, WALTER       34 HLJ     11:03.00   
 12) BAKER, GUS           34 UNAT    11:11.61   
 13) VOLCKENING, BILL     32 NEM     11:27.42   

     1500  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) ERWIN, JEFF          34 SAWS    16:38.24   
  2) CLARK, TODD          33 UCS     17:34.66   
  3) HOPSON, BRUCE        32 SLAM    18:33.63   
  4) NEAL, MICHAEL        34 CHMS    18:38.28   
  5) BUNNELL, BRENT       34 MCM     18:53.97   
  6) KOREY, BILL          34 GOLD    19:50.33   
  7) NORDLUND, ERIC       34 MICH    20:40.70   
  8) KEEN, JOHN           34 ORLM    22:00.13   
  9) BARRY, MICHAEL       30 SWIM    23:19.23   

       50  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) REED, STEVE          30 BLS       :29.21   
  2) GONZALES, MIKE       31 RMM       :30.32   
  3) BERRY, ROB           30 NEM       :30.92   
  4) OVIATT, MARK         30 LYTA      :31.39   
  5) SHIELDS, KENNETH     34 GOLD      :31.61   
  6) BARTON, STUART       30 SPM       :32.01   
  7) PORTER, STEPHEN      31 VMST      :32.96   
  8) VOLCKENING, BILL     32 NEM       :33.28   
  9) NORDLUND, ERIC       34 MICH      :33.34   
 10) MORETTO, STEPHEN     32 UNAT      :33.64   
 11) BORTON, DAN          30 VEN       :34.13   
 12) TARRIO, JOSE'        31 PLAN      :34.19   
 13) CRABTREE, WALTER     30 PLAN      :34.85   
 14) STEELE, WALTER       34 HLJ       :35.59   
 15) RODRIGUEZ, ALVIN     32 LYTA      :35.97   
 16) CARTER, ROBERT       34 MCM       :37.86   
 17) ZEPEDA, CARLOS       30 UNAT      :40.99   

      100  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) REED, STEVE          30 BLS      1:02.01   
  2) BERRY, ROB           30 NEM      1:04.47   
  3) GONZALES, MIKE       31 RMM      1:04.74   
  4) SHIELDS, KENNETH     34 GOLD     1:08.99   
  5) GRANQUIST, GUNNAR    33 SDSM     1:10.05   
  6) BUNNELL, BRENT       34 MCM      1:13.40   
  7) MORETTO, STEPHEN     32 UNAT     1:14.28   
  8) KNIGHT, ROGER        34 RMM      1:14.39   
  8) VOLCKENING, BILL     32 NEM      1:14.39   
 10) STEELE, WALTER       34 HLJ      1:14.93   
 11) CRABTREE, WALTER     30 PLAN     1:16.08   
 12) CUTHERELL, WILLIAM   32 GOLD     1:17.31   

      200  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) BERRY, ROB           30 NEM      2:22.02   
  2) HOPSON, BRUCE        32 SLAM     2:31.73   
  3) BORTON, DAN          30 VEN      2:33.10   
  4) GRANQUIST, GUNNAR    33 SDSM     2:34.34   
  5) BUNNELL, BRENT       34 MCM      2:37.96   
  6) NORDLUND, ERIC       34 MICH     2:44.66   
  7) VOLCKENING, BILL     32 NEM      2:47.27   
  8) KOREY, BILL          34 GOLD     2:47.33   
  9) MORETTO, STEPHEN     32 UNAT     2:48.53   
 10) STEELE, WALTER       34 HLJ      2:51.15   

       50  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) van NEERDEN, SETH    30 GOLD      :29.54   
  2) PACE, TODD           30 GOLD      :30.27   
  3) VAN KUILENBURG,SCOT  33 NEM       :32.18   
  4) FRAMPTON, SEAN       32 GOLD      :32.22   
  5) VAZHENIN, IGOR       34 GAJA      :33.72   
  6) McELHINEY, EDWARD    32 SPM       :34.59   
  7) RODRIGUEZ, ALVIN     32 LYTA      :34.67   
  8) THOMPSON, ANTHONY    34 MOVY      :34.71   
  9) TARRIO, JOSE'        31 PLAN      :34.91   
 10) WILKIE, BRUCE        33 GOLD      :35.76   
 11) VOLCKENING, BILL     32 NEM       :36.67   
 12) BRODEUS, WILLIAM     33 ART       :37.09   
 13) GONZALES, MIKE       31 RMM       :38.16   
 14) BARRY, MICHAEL       30 SWIM      :38.75   
 15) CUTHERELL, WILLIAM   32 GOLD      :39.69   

      100  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) van NEERDEN, SETH    30 GOLD     1:05.64 N 
  2) VAN KUILENBURG,SCOT  33 NEM      1:11.57   
  3) FRAMPTON, SEAN       32 GOLD     1:13.09   
  4) RODRIGUEZ, ALVIN     32 LYTA     1:15.43   
  5) McELHINEY, EDWARD    32 SPM      1:18.56   
  6) THOMPSON, ANTHONY    34 MOVY     1:19.18   
  7) KNIGHT, ROGER        34 RMM      1:20.77   

      200  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) VAN KUILENBURG,SCOT  33 NEM      2:39.28   
  2) NEAL, MICHAEL        34 CHMS     2:45.40   
  3) RODRIGUEZ, ALVIN     32 LYTA     2:50.33   
  4) McELHINEY, EDWARD    32 SPM      2:56.44   
  5) THOMPSON, ANTHONY    34 MOVY     2:57.46   
  6) TARRIO, JOSE'        31 PLAN     3:04.22   
  7) BARRY, MICHAEL       30 SWIM     3:09.81   

       50  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) EDMONDSON, ANDREW    30 PCAT      :26.44   
  2) REED, STEVE          30 BLS       :26.67   
  3) HALFAST, MICHAEL     32 SUN       :26.84   
  4) BARTON, STUART       30 SPM       :26.95   
  5) HOLLAND, DAVE        31 VMST      :27.78   
  6) LeVASSEUR, ANDREW    34 RMM       :27.92   
  7) STEWART, JOHN        32 LYTA      :28.14   
  8) BERRY, ROB           30 NEM       :28.41   
  9) HOGG, JEFFREY        33 CHMS      :28.73   
 10) YOUNG, BOB           33 IM        :28.88   
 11) OVIATT, MARK         30 LYTA      :28.90   
 12) FRAMPTON, SEAN       32 GOLD      :29.18   
 13) CULLO, WILLIAM       32 UNAT      :29.41   
 14) MORETTO, STEPHEN     32 UNAT      :30.41   
 15) THOMPSON, ANTHONY    34 MOVY      :30.42   
 15) BIGGS, RICHARD       34 GOLD      :30.42   
 17) TONKINSON, BRIEN     33 BIMC      :30.57   
 17) SHIELDS, KENNETH     34 GOLD      :30.57   
 19) STEELE, WALTER       34 HLJ       :30.79   
 20) RODRIGUEZ, ALVIN     32 LYTA      :31.00   

      100  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) REED, STEVE          30 BLS       :57.65   
  2) BARTON, STUART       30 SPM       :59.53   
  3) VAZHENIN, IGOR       34 GAJA     1:01.25   
  4) HOLLAND, DAVE        31 VMST     1:01.69   
  5) GRANQUIST, GUNNAR    33 SDSM     1:03.12   
  6) OVIATT, MARK         30 LYTA     1:04.53   
  7) HALL, MICHAEL        31 ANCM     1:04.70   
  8) CASEY, BRIAN         34 NEM      1:05.30   
  9) GONZALES, MIKE       31 RMM      1:05.40   
 10) CINOMAN, ANDREW      34 GOST     1:06.02   
 11) YOUNG, BOB           33 IM       1:06.93   
 12) CULLO, WILLIAM       32 UNAT     1:07.38   
 13) TARRIO, JOSE'        31 PLAN     1:09.29   
 14) BIGGS, RICHARD       34 GOLD     1:09.55   
 15) KNIGHT, ROGER        34 RMM      1:09.86   
 16) TONKINSON, BRIEN     33 BIMC     1:16.80   

      200  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) VAZHENIN, IGOR       34 GAJA     2:17.58   
  2) HOLLAND, DAVE        31 VMST     2:17.60   
  3) HOPSON, BRUCE        32 SLAM     2:18.03   
  4) HALL, MICHAEL        31 ANCM     2:19.09   
  5) CLARK, TODD          33 UCS      2:21.12   
  6) GRANQUIST, GUNNAR    33 SDSM     2:26.27   
  7) CASEY, BRIAN         34 NEM      2:27.05   
  8) CINOMAN, ANDREW      34 GOST     2:30.01   
  9) BORTON, DAN          30 VEN      2:35.71   
 10) CULLO, WILLIAM       32 UNAT     2:37.36   
 11) MORETTO, STEPHEN     32 UNAT     2:54.17   
 12) LeVASSEUR, ANDREW    34 RMM      2:56.95   

      200  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) HALFAST, MICHAEL     32 SUN      2:18.84   
  2) BERRY, ROB           30 NEM      2:22.68   
  3) VALDIVIA, RICARDO    33 GOLD     2:24.38   
  4) NEAL, MICHAEL        34 CHMS     2:24.56   
  5) CLARK, TODD          33 UCS      2:24.82   
  6) HALL, MICHAEL        31 ANCM     2:26.67   
  7) OVIATT, MARK         30 LYTA     2:29.59   
  8) SHIELDS, KENNETH     34 GOLD     2:30.57   
  9) BORTON, DAN          30 VEN      2:34.18   
 10) KNIGHT, ROGER        34 RMM      2:35.49   
 11) VAN KUILENBURG,SCOT  33 NEM      2:36.35   
 12) LeVASSEUR, ANDREW    34 RMM      2:36.41   
 13) CULLO, WILLIAM       32 UNAT     2:39.44   
 14) MORETTO, STEPHEN     32 UNAT     2:41.49   
 15) TARRIO, JOSE'        31 PLAN     2:43.07   
 16) THOMPSON, ANTHONY    34 MOVY     2:45.23   
 17) RODRIGUEZ, ALVIN     32 LYTA     2:45.45   
 18) CUTHERELL, WILLIAM   32 GOLD     2:45.64   
 19) BIGGS, RICHARD       34 GOLD     2:46.55   
 20) WILKIE, BRUCE        33 GOLD     2:48.10   
 21) CRABTREE, WALTER     30 PLAN     2:59.75   
     HOGG, JEFFREY        33 CHMS     DISQUAL   

      400  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) CLARK, TODD          33 UCS      5:05.31   
  2) NEAL, MICHAEL        34 CHMS     5:10.19   
  3) HALL, MICHAEL        31 ANCM     5:10.99   
  4) HOPSON, BRUCE        32 SLAM     5:15.12   
  5) CASEY, BRIAN         34 NEM      5:20.15   
  6) BORTON, DAN          30 VEN      5:30.18   
  7) BUNNELL, BRENT       34 MCM      5:33.23   
  8) KOREY, BILL          34 GOLD     5:49.42   
Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #35
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #45
Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #51