1998 Long Course Championships

Men's 25-29 Results

       50  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) SUMMERLIN, DANIEL    26 VMST      :23.58   
  2) GINN, GRAHAM         26 HLJ       :23.84   
  3) MURRAY, JEFF         28 NCMS      :23.93   
  4) BENEDICK,CHRISTOPHER 27 TERR      :25.90   
  5) WEST, SEAN           29 TERR      :26.09   
  6) COLBURN,CHRISTOPHER  26 DSTO      :27.00   
  7) GORDON, NATE         28 ANCM      :27.02   
  8) AMES, EDWARD         28 GOLD      :27.63   
  9) TRZASKA, TIMOTHY     28 PAFC      :27.83   
 10) MILLS, JAMES         25 NPBM      :28.67   
 11) STOESSEL, ROBERT     26 GOLD      :31.50   
 12) RADGOSKY, NEIL       28 GOLD      :31.95   

      100  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) MURRAY, JEFF         28 NCMS      :52.62   
  2) SUMMERLIN, DANIEL    26 VMST      :54.89   
  3) GINN, GRAHAM         26 HLJ       :54.98   
  4) FARRELL, ANDREW      27 ORLM      :55.93   
  5) BENEDICK,CHRISTOPHER 27 TERR      :57.08   
  6) THOMAS, JACK         26 SWIM      :57.87   
  7) HARDY, LUKE          28 AANE      :58.04   
  8) LANE, WILL           27 SPM       :58.79   
  9) WEST, SEAN           29 TERR      :59.19   
 10) SCHMIED, BRAD        26 CHMS     1:00.84   
 11) TRZASKA, TIMOTHY     28 PAFC     1:02.81   
 12) AMES, EDWARD         28 GOLD     1:03.11   
 13) MILLS, JAMES         25 NPBM     1:05.68   
 14) BUTCHER, ROB         26 DBMS     1:07.65   
 15) RADGOSKY, NEIL       28 GOLD     1:12.97   

      200  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) MURRAY, JEFF         28 NCMS     1:58.55   
  2) CRAWFORD, CRAIG      28 GOLD     2:04.04   
  3) HARDY, LUKE          28 AANE     2:04.66   
  4) FARRELL, ANDREW      27 ORLM     2:04.76   
  5) OCHOA, CARLOS        26 PLAN     2:06.58   
  6) WEST, SEAN           29 TERR     2:13.79   
  7) GORDON, NATE         28 ANCM     2:15.90   
  8) SCHMIED, BRAD        26 CHMS     2:18.67   
  9) MOSS, CHRIS          29 LINS     2:24.77   
 10) IRVING, ROBERT       29 SWIM     2:25.56   
 11) CONKLIN, MARCUS      28 MOSS     2:34.21   

      400  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) OCHOA, CARLOS        26 PLAN     4:28.38   
  2) HARDY, LUKE          28 AANE     4:28.75   
  3) DeVOOGHT, CARLTON    26 GAJA     4:35.42   
  4) THOMAS, JACK         26 SWIM     4:37.32   
  5) GORDON, NATE         28 ANCM     4:51.34   
  6) MOSS, CHRIS          29 LINS     5:12.24   
  7) IRVING, ROBERT       29 SWIM     5:25.46   
  8) CONKLIN, MARCUS      28 MOSS     5:30.62   
  9) MITCHINSON, DEAN     29 SWIM     5:43.63   
 10) PERRY, ANDREW        29 GCMT     6:11.26   

      800  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) HARDY, LUKE          28 AANE     9:18.05   
  2) SCHMIED, BRAD        26 CHMS    10:38.23   
  3) IRVING, ROBERT       29 SWIM    11:24.22   
  4) MITCHINSON, DEAN     29 SWIM    12:08.35   
  5) PERRY, ANDREW        29 GCMT    13:03.77   

     1500  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) OCHOA, CARLOS        26 PLAN    18:16.91   
  2) MOSS, CHRIS          29 LINS    21:25.38   
  3) IRVING, ROBERT       29 SWIM    21:43.26   
  4) MITCHINSON, DEAN     29 SWIM    22:52.65   

       50  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) MURRAY, JEFF         28 NCMS      :29.40   
  2) LANE, WILL           27 SPM       :29.87   
  3) FARRELL, ANDREW      27 ORLM      :30.67   
  4) BENEDICK,CHRISTOPHER 27 TERR      :30.73   
  5) JOHNSTON, GRANT      25 NCMS      :31.22   
  6) SCHMIED, BRAD        26 CHMS      :31.84   
  7) TRZASKA, TIMOTHY     28 PAFC      :32.32   
  8) NEHAMA, ADAM         28 PCAT      :35.61   

      100  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) BENEDICK,CHRISTOPHER 27 TERR     1:05.73   
  2) LANE, WILL           27 SPM      1:06.24   
  3) JOHNSTON, GRANT      25 NCMS     1:06.53   
  4) COLBURN,CHRISTOPHER  26 DSTO     1:12.42   
  5) SCHMIED, BRAD        26 CHMS     1:12.96   

      200  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) HARDY, LUKE          28 AANE     2:23.69   
  2) JOHNSTON, GRANT      25 NCMS     2:23.81   
  3) FARRELL, ANDREW      27 ORLM     2:26.95   
  4) BENEDICK,CHRISTOPHER 27 TERR     2:33.53   
  5) SCHMIED, BRAD        26 CHMS     2:39.46   
     VILLACRES, ROBERT    28 SPM      DISQUAL   

       50  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) BUTCHER, ROB         26 DBMS      :30.56   
  2) REZEK, TONY          25 MOVY      :30.64   
  3) CRAWFORD, CRAIG      28 GOLD      :30.79   
  4) BANVILLE, JONATHAN   27 NEM       :30.83   
  5) KEMP, NEIL           29 GBR-HOY   :32.85   
  6) THOMAS, JACK         26 SWIM      :33.04   
  7) MOSS, CHRIS          29 LINS      :34.62   
  8) WASSERMAN, SCOTT     28 DSTO      :34.66   
  9) SCZUPAK, ROBERT      29 NEM       :34.78   
 10) NEHAMA, ADAM         28 PCAT      :34.82   
 11) CONKLIN, MARCUS      28 MOSS      :35.75   
 12) AMES, EDWARD         28 GOLD      :36.17   
 13) TRZASKA, TIMOTHY     28 PAFC      :37.32   
 14) RADGOSKY, NEIL       28 GOLD      :42.61   

      100  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) BUTCHER, ROB         26 DBMS     1:06.56   
  2) CRAWFORD, CRAIG      28 GOLD     1:08.42   
  3) REZEK, TONY          25 MOVY     1:08.54   
  4) SOLANO, ABRAHAM      28 CHMS     1:09.00   
  5) BANVILLE, JONATHAN   27 NEM      1:09.97   
  6) KEMP, NEIL           29 GBR-HOY  1:12.41   
  7) NOE, NORMAN          29 GSM      1:15.92   
  8) COLBURN,CHRISTOPHER  26 DSTO     1:15.93   
  9) WEST, SEAN           29 TERR     1:17.04   
 10) NEHAMA, ADAM         28 PCAT     1:17.29   
 11) SCZUPAK, ROBERT      29 NEM      1:17.69   
 12) BENEDICK,CHRISTOPHER 27 TERR     1:18.62   
 13) CONKLIN, MARCUS      28 MOSS     1:19.68   
 14) WASSERMAN, SCOTT     28 DSTO     1:20.68   
 15) AMES, EDWARD         28 GOLD     1:24.25   

      200  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) SOLANO, ABRAHAM      28 CHMS     2:31.01   
  2) BANVILLE, JONATHAN   27 NEM      2:31.07   
  3) BUTCHER, ROB         26 DBMS     2:32.10   
  4) REZEK, TONY          25 MOVY     2:33.00   
  5) CRAWFORD, CRAIG      28 GOLD     2:33.72   
  6) KEMP, NEIL           29 GBR-HOY  2:42.93   
  7) WEST, SEAN           29 TERR     2:49.91   
  8) NEHAMA, ADAM         28 PCAT     2:50.89   
  9) SCZUPAK, ROBERT      29 NEM      2:52.74   
 10) WASSERMAN, SCOTT     28 DSTO     3:04.43   

       50  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) McNEAR, KARNEY       28 GOLD      :25.43   
  2) MURRAY, JEFF         28 NCMS      :26.20   
  3) FARRELL, ANDREW      27 ORLM      :27.46   
  4) BUTCHER, ROB         26 DBMS      :28.22   
  5) GORDON, NATE         28 ANCM      :28.87   
  6) BANVILLE, JONATHAN   27 NEM       :29.45   
  7) WASSERMAN, SCOTT     28 DSTO      :30.37   
  8) TRZASKA, TIMOTHY     28 PAFC      :30.85   
  9) AMES, EDWARD         28 GOLD      :31.11   

      100  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) McNEAR, KARNEY       28 GOLD      :56.65   
  2) SUMMERLIN, DANIEL    26 VMST      :58.10   
  3) MURRAY, JEFF         28 NCMS      :58.51   
  4) DeVOOGHT, CARLTON    26 GAJA     1:00.64   
  5) FARRELL, ANDREW      27 ORLM     1:03.15   
  6) JOHNSTON, GRANT      25 NCMS     1:04.39   
  7) OCHOA, CARLOS        26 PLAN     1:04.48   
  8) LANE, WILL           27 SPM      1:04.78   
  9) GORDON, NATE         28 ANCM     1:05.03   
 10) COLBURN,CHRISTOPHER  26 DSTO     1:05.52   
 11) AMES, EDWARD         28 GOLD     1:13.72   
 12) VERTESCH, BRIAN      25 LYTA     1:13.90   
 13) VILLACRES, ROBERT    28 SPM      1:15.81   

      200  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) McNEAR, KARNEY       28 GOLD     2:07.56   
  2) DeVOOGHT, CARLTON    26 GAJA     2:14.56   
  3) SUMMERLIN, DANIEL    26 VMST     2:18.33   
  4) COLBURN,CHRISTOPHER  26 DSTO     2:33.65   
  5) GORDON, NATE         28 ANCM     2:44.66   
  6) IRVING, ROBERT       29 SWIM     3:15.60   
  7) PERRY, ANDREW        29 GCMT     3:19.79   
  8) WASSERMAN, SCOTT     28 DSTO     3:21.45   

      200  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) SUMMERLIN, DANIEL    26 VMST     2:14.21   
  2) SOLANO, ABRAHAM      28 CHMS     2:16.69   
  3) CRAWFORD, CRAIG      28 GOLD     2:16.73   
  4) THOMAS, JACK         26 SWIM     2:20.54   
  5) DeVOOGHT, CARLTON    26 GAJA     2:21.82   
  6) REZEK, TONY          25 MOVY     2:23.77   
  7) JOHNSTON, GRANT      25 NCMS     2:24.19   
  8) BANVILLE, JONATHAN   27 NEM      2:24.93   
  9) GINN, GRAHAM         26 HLJ      2:25.20   
 10) LANE, WILL           27 SPM      2:31.26   
 11) NEHAMA, ADAM         28 PCAT     2:34.05   
 12) SCZUPAK, ROBERT      29 NEM      2:37.45   

      400  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) DeVOOGHT, CARLTON    26 GAJA     4:59.45   
  2) HARDY, LUKE          28 AANE     5:00.83   
  3) THOMAS, JACK         26 SWIM     5:04.91   
  4) CRAWFORD, CRAIG      28 GOLD     5:11.12   
  5) MOSS, CHRIS          29 LINS     5:54.26   
  6) PERRY, ANDREW        29 GCMT     7:23.79   
Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #52
Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #33
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #14