1998 Long Course Championships

Men's 19-24 Results

       50  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) WOOD, TIMOTHY        23 UNAT      :25.77   
  2) FAUST, COOPER        20 GOLD      :25.86   
  3) HORGAN, CHRIS        19 GOLD      :26.40   
  4) SAGARWALA, ADAM      19 MCM       :26.55   
  5) SCHLICHENMAIER,ERIK  24 ORLM      :26.80   
  6) CONNOR, CHRIS        23 SWIM      :26.88   
  7) EBENS, RYAN          22 IM        :27.81   

      100  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) WOOD, TIMOTHY        23 UNAT      :59.01   
  2) FAUST, COOPER        20 GOLD      :59.48   
  3) SCHLICHENMAIER,ERIK  24 ORLM      :59.61   
  4) CONNOR, CHRIS        23 SWIM     1:00.40   
  5) HORGAN, CHRIS        19 GOLD     1:00.52   
  6) EBENS, RYAN          22 IM       1:00.98   
  7) DIEHL, JOHN          21 TERR     1:02.40   
  8) BJORKQUIST, RICHARD  20 SPM      1:03.70   

      200  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) EBENS, RYAN          22 IM       2:12.65   
  2) CONNOR, CHRIS        23 SWIM     2:16.96   
  3) DIEHL, JOHN          21 TERR     2:20.90   

      400  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) EBENS, RYAN          22 IM       4:41.58   
  2) CONNOR, CHRIS        23 SWIM     4:55.42   

      800  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) EBENS, RYAN          22 IM       9:48.29   
  2) CONNOR, CHRIS        23 SWIM    10:25.53   

     1500  Meters  FREESTYLE                 
  1) EBENS, RYAN          22 IM      18:39.92   
  2) CONNOR, CHRIS        23 SWIM    19:52.54   

       50  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) SCHLICHENMAIER,ERIK  24 ORLM      :31.56   
  2) SAGARWALA, ADAM      19 MCM       :31.99   
  3) HORGAN, CHRIS        19 GOLD      :32.58   
  4) DIEHL, JOHN          21 TERR      :33.33   

      100  Meters  BACKSTROKE                
  1) SCHLICHENMAIER,ERIK  24 ORLM     1:09.90   
  2) HORGAN, CHRIS        19 GOLD     1:13.20   

       50  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) WOOD, TIMOTHY        23 UNAT      :32.47   
  2) FIELDS, NATHAN       21 GOLD      :33.61   
  3) SAGARWALA, ADAM      19 MCM       :34.80   
  4) BJORKQUIST, RICHARD  20 SPM       :36.78   
  5) STEFANI, DONALD      20 GOLD      :37.21   
  6) SCHLICHENMAIER,ERIK  24 ORLM      :38.41   

      100  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) FIELDS, NATHAN       21 GOLD     1:14.96   
  2) SAGARWALA, ADAM      19 MCM      1:18.57   

      200  Meters  BREASTSTROKE              
  1) SAGARWALA, ADAM      19 MCM      2:57.22   

       50  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) FAUST, COOPER        20 GOLD      :28.38   
  2) DIEHL, JOHN          21 TERR      :28.82   
  3) FIELDS, NATHAN       21 GOLD      :28.89   
  4) STEFANI, DONALD      20 GOLD      :32.16   

      100  Meters  BUTTERFLY                 
  1) SCHLICHENMAIER,ERIK  24 ORLM     1:05.84   
  2) DIEHL, JOHN          21 TERR     1:08.15   

      200  Meters  INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY         
  1) WOOD, TIMOTHY        23 UNAT     2:25.79   
  2) SAGARWALA, ADAM      19 MCM      2:42.05   
Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #44
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #13
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #33