1998 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

EVENT:   5  WOMEN's    50  Meters  BUTTERFLY               

LANE   ID       NAME          AGE     TEAM         SEED TIME

HEAT  1                    
  3 ( 283) KENNEDY, WIN        85  SPM               1:30.00
  4 ( 307) SUGDEN, ROBERTA     81  VMST              1:46.30
  5 ( 261) LENK ZIGLER, MARIA  83  NMMS              1:07.91
  6 ( 271) ETIENNE, AUDREY     82  SMMM              1:15.00
  7 ( 448) WILDER, ANNE        84  IRCC              2:20.45

HEAT  2                    
  2 ( 273) TAFT, ZADA          79  SMMM              1:20.59
  3 ( 270) ZULICH, JEAN        78  SCC               1:14.68
  4 ( 420) DONNELLY, DOROTHY   76  CONN               :59.24
  5 ( 401) REYNOLDS, JUNE      76  SPM               1:03.44
  6 ( 405) SANDAHL, IRENE      77  TTEX              1:15.00

HEAT  3                    
  1 ( 371) VOGEL, ALYCE        65  ORLM              1:10.00
  2 ( 382) CALLISON, BARBARA   65  RINC               :43.00
  3 ( 245) MULLINS, MARY       67  LAKE              1:10.00
  4 ( 220) OLSEN, GLADYS       72  FMM               1:08.00
  5 ( 392) CARR, FLORENCE      73  SPM                :49.65
  6 ( 441) KRAUSER, JUNE       72  GOLD               :48.00
  7 ( 201) GRUENDER, EDIE      70  ARIZ               :48.50
  8 ( 209) TROY, JEAN          71  C-1776             :50.67

HEAT  4                    
  2 ( 424) STERLING, JEAN      61  DBMS               :50.00
  3 ( 492) JEBE, MARGIT        60  CONN               :48.00
  4 ( 425) BRUNER, JAYNE       64  DCM                :41.35
  5 ( 346) HEINEMAN, MARGIE    61  GRIN               :48.00
  6 ( 476) GARBUS, JEAN        64  SWIM               :49.10
  7 ( 372) BEATTIE, ERNESTINE  62  ORLM               :52.27

HEAT  5                    
  2 ( 309) ANDRADE, CYNTHIA    58  BRA-MTC            :49.08
  3 ( 502) PETERSON, SUSAN     55  GOLD               :39.00
  4 ( 479) RIDOUT, NANCY       56  TAM                :36.22
  5 ( 213) FRID, BARBARA       56  DCM                :37.60
  6 ( 398) LAMBKE, JAYNE       59  SPM                :39.62

HEAT  6                    
  1 ( 249) PIERSON, GINGER     52  MACO               :40.00
  2 ( 505) EDELMAIER, BRIGITTE 51  GOLD               :39.00
  3 ( 331) GRAMS, ANNE         51  DBMS               :36.10
  4 ( 310) WILSON, JUDY        53  GBR-HOEM           :34.85
  5 ( 279) PAGE, ANNE          50  SPM                :36.00
  6 ( 459) ROUSSEAU, SANDI     50  OREG               :37.50
  7 ( 318) PETTIJOHN, MARGOT   52  ANCM               :39.89
  8 ( 239) PINGLEY, GRETCHEN   51  HCFY               :44.87

HEAT  7                    
  1 ( 337) MARKEY, JILL        42  GCMT               :54.00
  2 ( 393) WEST, KAREN         46  SPM                :52.35
  3 ( 240) DODSON, MARGARET    47  HLJ                :40.04
  4 ( 315) MERRITT, JENNIFER   47  GBR-SPO            :37.00
  5 ( 454) HIRSTY, JACKI       45  NEM                :38.00
  6 ( 230) GUINS, ANN          45  GOST               :41.50
  7 ( 536) DIPPLE, MELISSA     38  SPM                :38.66

HEAT  8                    
  1 ( 390) TYLER, SUSAN        49  SNM                :36.04
  2 ( 308) BRITTINGHAM, REGINA 47  WCM                :34.70
  3 ( 486) STEIGER, REGULA     46  SUI-SFA            :33.90
  4 ( 478) VAL, LAURA          46  TAM                :32.00
  5 ( 317) PFLUGHEBER, CAROL   45  ADMS               :33.50
  6 ( 464) MacCURDY, KRISSY    46  PCAT               :34.30
  7 ( 435) ZANN, JANET         47  GOLD               :35.23
  8 ( 303) GAULT, TERRY        47  VMST               :36.32

HEAT  9                    
  1 ( 212) ANDERSON, MARY      44  DCM                :36.84
  2 ( 316) LOWE, JULIE         42  GBR-HODD           :35.53
  3 ( 400) TIBMA, JUDY         42  SPM                :33.90
  4 ( 295) NEILSON-BELL, SANDY 42  TTEX               :30.00
  5 ( 549) STEENMETZ, MARIA    41  PER-PEMA           :31.90
  6 ( 306) BENNETT, LISA       42  VMST               :33.90
  7 ( 365) AMICK, BEVERLY      44  NCMS               :36.83
  8 ( 474) DODD, MARTHA        40  SWIM               :40.22

HEAT 10                    
  1 ( 264) LEPINSKI, COKIE     39  RHMS               :36.18
  2 ( 379) LAY, NANCY          36  PLAN               :35.30
  3 ( 280) HEMPEL, EILEEN      39  SPM                :34.99
  4 ( 320) LESSARD, PAULA      35  ARIZ               :34.00
  5 ( 524) JAMES, RENE         35  LOCH               :34.26
  6 ( 466) MOSES, TRICIA       38  SPM                :35.16
  7 ( 518) HRIB, SUSAN         35  GAJA               :35.40
  8 ( 359) BERNIER, SHEILLA    36  MESC               :37.81

HEAT 11                    
  1 ( 321) ANDERS, MARY        35  ARKM               :32.39
  2 ( 473) BURCHETT, LIZ       36  SWIM               :31.98
  3 ( 399) SHONKWILER, CATHY   38  SPM                :31.20
  4 ( 276) BUSSEY, JULIE       38  SPM                :29.90
  5 ( 244) BLOCK, ANDREA       36  IM                 :31.00
  6 ( 314) SADLER, MARIE       38  GBR-POP            :31.24
  7 ( 483) BAKER, BETH         37  VMST               :32.00
  8 ( 378) BURKE, BARBARA      36  PACF               :33.95

HEAT 12                    
  1 ( 498) McCOWAN-BATCHELDE,S 33  FAST               :36.47
  2 ( 394) HARVARD, MINDY      32  SPM                :35.20
  3 ( 207) CAIN, JOANNA        30  BLS                :34.50
  4 ( 450) SMITH, DANA         34  MCM                :34.20
  5 ( 374) HECKSEL, TONI       32  OREG               :34.26
  6 ( 416) STITES, RANE        34  ARIZ               :34.99
  7 ( 534) KNETSCH, KELLY      33  SPM                :35.84

HEAT 13                    
  1 ( 521) LUALLEN-SCHOLZ, A.  33  GSM                :33.15
  2 ( 324) CHOW, MICHELLE      30  BLS                :32.00
  3 ( 322) PEASLEY, JENNIFER   33  BIMC               :30.41
  4 ( 225) MOLL, TRACIE        34  GOLD               :29.07
  5 ( 329) WECHSLER, JENNIFER  31  CONN               :30.00
  6 ( 343) GARDNER, MARY       33  GOLD               :32.00
  7 ( 526) HEWITT, DAWN        33  MICH               :32.54
  8 ( 527) OVIATT, JILL        31  MICH               :34.00

HEAT 14                    
  2 ( 355) BREWER, DANIELLE    29  LYTA               :44.94
  3 ( 462) CASCO, FERNANDA     26  ORLM               :35.40
  4 ( 348) IRVING, ELIZABETH   25  LYTA               :34.25
  5 ( 457) CULLEN, JENNIFER    27  NEM                :35.30
  6 ( 544) DeWITT, CHRISTA     28  SWIM               :37.57
  7 ( 501) COCCAGNIA, ANN      26  GOLD               :45.00

HEAT 15                    
  1 ( 528) GUNN, RACHEL        27  NCMS               :32.80
  2 ( 485) KELLY, MARIA        26  GBR-NSC            :32.00
  3 ( 514) GEYER, SUSIE        25  GOLD               :31.00
  4 ( 547) DELUCA, LORI        27  USF                :29.20
  5 ( 364) HAGEMAN, HEATHER    27  NCMS               :30.90
  6 ( 539) SUTTON, MICHELLE    29  SWIM               :31.83
  7 ( 411) SUMMERLIN, SHANNON  25  VMST               :32.65
  8 ( 375) BOETTCHER, KRISTI   26  PACF               :32.81

HEAT 16                    
  2 ( 455) GARROW, KENDRA      23  NEM                :37.90
  3 ( 430) LOEHR, CARRIE       23  DSTO               :36.00
  4 ( 513) SCHWARZ, BETHANNE   22  GOLD               :34.00
  5 ( 397) HAMILTON, CAROLINE  23  SPM                :34.50
  6 ( 260) KUPCINSKAS, REBECCA 24  NEM                :37.00
  7 ( 412) MILLER, REBECCA     19  VMST               :38.90
Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #52
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #20
Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #36