1998 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

EVENT:  23  WOMEN's   400  Meters  FREESTYLE               

 ORDER    ID        NAME           AGE     TEAM         SEED TIME

   1)  ( 385)  WELTING, LAUREEN     32  RMM               4:42.10  
   2)  ( 396)  SUMMERS, LISA        27  SPM               4:42.47  
   3)  ( 302)  MASTERS, ROBYNN      39  UTAH              4:43.00  
   3)  ( 328)  JOHNSON, DONNA       30  CHMS              4:43.00  
   5)  ( 293)  WEST, JANE           33  TERR              4:45.00  
   5)  ( 446)  ROEBUCK, MARY        36  HLJ               4:45.00  
   7)  ( 353)  KADYSZEWSKI, CARA    22  LYTA              4:45.11  
   8)  ( 275)  PETERSEN, CHARLOTTE  34  SPM               4:48.00  
   9)  ( 292)  HEIM-BOWEN, SUZANNE  40  TERA              4:48.60  
  10)  ( 347)  RIDGE, JENNIFER      29  IM                4:50.00  
  11)  ( 546)  OGIER, DANIELLE      45  TOC               5:00.54  
  12)  ( 548)  JONES, PAULA         29  VMST              5:12.98  
  13)  ( 454)  HIRSTY, JACKI        45  NEM               5:15.00  
  14)  ( 535)  NAUTA, ANDREA        39  SPM               5:15.35  
  15)  ( 447)  SABINA, DOREEN       35  HLJ               5:18.00  
  16)  ( 529)  VISSER, LINDA        28  ORLM              5:20.00  
  17)  ( 206)  TERLOUW, LORI        34  ARKM              5:20.03  
  18)  ( 456)  HALLETT, CONSTANCE   39  NEM               5:20.22  
  19)  ( 380)  FLEMING, CARI        30  PLAN              5:20.32  
  20)  ( 357)  NEMET, GLORIA        34  LYTA              5:20.50  
  21)  ( 522)  JACKMAN, REBECCA     35  HSAM              5:23.00  
  22)  ( 480)  WENCEL, SHARON       39  TTEX              5:23.20  
  23)  ( 498)  McCOWAN-BATCHELDE,S  33  FAST              5:23.90  
  24)  ( 340)  MAY, MEG             40  GOLD              5:24.90  
  25)  ( 384)  GARNIER, KATHY       38  RMM               5:25.00  
  26)  ( 375)  BOETTCHER, KRISTI    26  PACF              5:25.99  
  27)  ( 235)  STEADMAN-MARTIN, N.  44  GSM               5:28.50  
  28)  ( 368)  GRILLI, TRACY        41  NEM               5:28.60  
  29)  ( 414)  POWIS, PATTY         37  VMST              5:28.99  
  30)  ( 416)  STITES, RANE         34  ARIZ              5:29.35  
  31)  ( 376)  CAMPBELL, MAUREEN    34  PACF              5:30.38  
  32)  ( 301)  KAWAKAMI, PRISCILLA  47  UTAH              5:30.47  
  33)  ( 361)  McLACHLAN, TRACEY    26  MNLO              5:30.62  
  34)  ( 510)  HERRINGTON, JAMIE    32  GOLD              5:30.70  
  35)  ( 373)  HANSEN, JUSTINE      22  OREG              5:32.00  
  36)  ( 374)  HECKSEL, TONI        32  OREG              5:32.19  
  37)  ( 395)  HARRELSON, JOANN     42  SPM               5:32.46  
  38)  ( 303)  GAULT, TERRY         47  VMST              5:32.50  
  39)  ( 406)  LAMBERT, JUDY        42  TTEX              5:33.00  
  40)  ( 336)  WILLIAMSON,FRANCINE  50  GAJA              5:35.50  
  41)  ( 475)  SEAL, ADRIENNE       33  SWIM              5:38.50  
  42)  ( 408)  HANSON, TANYA        37  UNAT              5:39.61  
  43)  ( 542)  LIN, DAMIEN          37  SWIM              5:40.00  
  44)  ( 203)  LUTZKER, KERRY       32  ARIZ              5:40.11  
  45)  ( 410)  BRAATEN, KITTEN      43  VMST              5:42.27  
  46)  ( 339)  BARRY, MARCIA        49  GOLD              5:43.47  
  47)  ( 509)  DEVANNEY, CELIA      41  GOLD              5:44.00  
  48)  ( 479)  RIDOUT, NANCY        56  TAM               5:44.56  
  49)  ( 463)  SILVER, LYNN         46  PCAT              5:44.76  
  50)  ( 285)  GEIGER, PAM          45  SPM               5:45.00  
  51)  ( 365)  AMICK, BEVERLY       44  NCMS              5:47.95  
  52)  ( 331)  GRAMS, ANNE          51  DBMS              5:50.00  
  53)  ( 417)  MILLER, KAREN        33  BLS               5:51.00  
  54)  ( 443)  MEYER GOEDDE, PAULA  39  GRIN              5:54.00  
  55)  ( 434)  TURNER, JEAN         50  GOLD              5:55.70  
  56)  ( 300)  SMITH, KIMBERLY      34  UTAH              5:58.80  
  57)  ( 247)  STOINOFF, LAVELLE    65  MACO              5:59.02  
  58)  ( 515)  YOUNG, WENDY         37  GOLD              6:00.00  
  58)  ( 536)  DIPPLE, MELISSA      38  SPM               6:00.00  
  58)  ( 543)  VALDES, CLARA        46  SWIM              6:00.00  
  61)  ( 360)  WINDRATH, MARY BETH  45  MINN              6:00.10  
  62)  ( 350)  MUMBY, DONNA         46  LYTA              6:01.01  
  63)  ( 504)  HANEMAN, LIL         43  GOLD              6:01.55  
  64)  ( 432)  ASHWORTH, VICKI      24  DSTO              6:02.04  
  65)  ( 525)  CLARKE, BEVERLEY     49  MARS              6:12.00  
  66)  ( 413)  MILLER, NANCY        48  VMST              6:13.00  
  67)  ( 484)  PACKARD, NANCY       45  VMST              6:13.90  
  68)  ( 345)  FRAYNE, ANNE         44  GOST              6:15.00  
  69)  ( 222)  WATSON, LISA         44  GAJA              6:19.91  
  70)  ( 338)  PERRY, RUTH          29  GCMT              6:20.00  
  71)  ( 297)  BUCCINO, VICKI       52  TUCS              6:20.64  
  72)  ( 213)  FRID, BARBARA        56  DCM               6:22.00  
  73)  ( 398)  LAMBKE, JAYNE        59  SPM               6:23.45  
  74)  ( 229)  LUDWIG, SUSAN        40  GOLD              6:38.00  
  75)  ( 223)  VEATER, BETTY        52  GAJA              6:42.93  
  76)  ( 202)  SACHS, SARA          52  ARIZ              6:49.50  
  77)  ( 381)  MILLER, JANICE       60  PNA               6:50.00  
  78)  ( 209)  TROY, JEAN           71  C-1776            6:57.47  
  79)  ( 208)  TULLMAN, PATRICIA    61  C-1776            6:58.09  
  80)  ( 488)  BOLAR, SALLY         59  ARIZ              7:00.00  
  81)  ( 349)  SINISCALCHI, JANET   41  LYTA              7:01.58  
  82)  ( 334)  GASCHKE, LIDA        66  EMP               7:03.32  
  83)  ( 494)  TUCKER, DIANA        51  CRAW              7:03.62  
  84)  ( 267)  WILSON, DEBBIE       46  RMM               7:07.00  
  85)  ( 268)  ANZIANO, MARCIA      53  RMM               7:12.76  
  86)  ( 421)  ROMAYKO, JANIT       53  CONN              7:14.00  
  87)  ( 337)  MARKEY, JILL         42  GCMT              7:17.75  
  88)  ( 351)  SETTELEN, SHERRY     40  LYTA              7:20.21  
  89)  ( 418)  CAMPBELL, JOAN       68  CATM              7:23.00  
  90)  ( 470)  KNIGHT-PERRY, KATIE  63  SPM               7:25.00  
  90)  ( 342)  ANDERSON, RORIE      47  GOLD              7:25.00  
  92)  ( 252)  DACEY, SHIRLEY       61  MICH              7:29.10  
  93)  ( 341)  MEEKINS, MARY        72  GOLD              7:30.00  
  94)  ( 201)  GRUENDER, EDIE       70  ARIZ              7:36.04  
  95)  ( 224)  FOX, JEAN            63  GKMS              7:37.19  
  96)  ( 369)  SMITH, PETEY         74  NEM               7:40.00  
  97)  ( 232)  ARNOLD, PATRICIA     59  GNOM              7:44.58  
  98)  ( 210)  DURSTEIN, NANCY      68  CATM              7:49.49  
  99)  ( 460)  HALEY, VICKI         51  ORLM              8:00.00  
 100)  ( 205)  HAEFNER, CAROLYN     58  ARKM              8:00.77  
 101)  ( 477)  BARRY, MARTY         66  TAM               8:07.00  
 102)  ( 482)  MORGAN, CAROLINE     66  UTAH              8:25.78  
 103)  ( 253)  MCBRIDE, FLAVIA      65  MOVY              8:36.16  
 104)  ( 409)  THEIN, EDITH         80  ISR-ARAD          8:39.47  
 105)  ( 367)  BURRILL, BILLIE ANN  77  NEM               8:55.00  
 106)  ( 271)  ETIENNE, AUDREY      82  SMMM              9:10.00  
 107)  ( 289)  TREVISON, ELLIE      55  SWIM              9:24.00  
 108)  ( 428)  WALKER, ANNE         82  DCM               9:53.17  
 109)  ( 537)  BROWNE, IVY          83  SNM              10:10.65  
 110)  ( 332)  CHENAUX, JEAN        84  DCM              10:12.68  
 111)  ( 237)  DOLCE, JULIA         89  GSM              10:44.25  
 112)  ( 214)  THORSEN, RUTH        78  DCM              10:50.34  
 113)  ( 422)  ROMAYKO, AGNES       84  CONN             12:47.00  
 114)  ( 241)  MULTER, YVONNE       34  HWY               5:26.72  
 115)  ( 387)  MARR, JACKIE         55  SDSM              5:48.88  
 116)  ( 313)  GREEN, ROSEMARIE     50  GBR-HOEM          6:41.00  
 117)  ( 312)  GREEN, ELISABETH     58  GBR-HOEM          6:45.00  
 118)  ( 311)  JAMES, PATRICIA      58  GBR-HOEM          7:05.46  
 119)  ( 278)  STEER, SANDY         59  SPM               8:01.44  
 120)  ( 290)  HEIM, BEA            72  TAM               9:52.00
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #52
Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #51
Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #36