1998 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

EVENT:   7  WOMEN's   200  Meters  FREESTYLE               

LANE   ID       NAME          AGE     TEAM         SEED TIME

HEAT  1                    
  1 ( 214) THORSEN, RUTH       78  DCM               5:04.48
  2 ( 420) DONNELLY, DOROTHY   76  CONN              3:45.21
  3 ( 367) BURRILL, BILLIE ANN 77  NEM               4:10.00
  4 ( 237) DOLCE, JULIA        89  GSM               4:50.79
  5 ( 307) SUGDEN, ROBERTA     81  VMST              5:45.00
  6 ( 332) CHENAUX, JEAN       84  DCM               4:54.02
  7 ( 537) BROWNE, IVY         83  SNM               5:01.06
  8 ( 426) LATHRAM, MARY       83  DCM               5:46.00

HEAT  2                    
  1 ( 288) GORDON, EDNA        71  SWIM              4:07.70
  2 ( 201) GRUENDER, EDIE      70  ARIZ              3:33.96
  3 ( 369) SMITH, PETEY        74  NEM               3:30.00
  4 ( 441) KRAUSER, JUNE       72  GOLD              3:15.26
  5 ( 209) TROY, JEAN          71  C-1776            3:21.17
  6 ( 392) CARR, FLORENCE      73  SPM               3:30.68
  7 ( 341) MEEKINS, MARY       72  GOLD              3:58.90
  8 ( 290) HEIM, BEA           72  TAM               4:57.00

HEAT  3                    
  1 ( 253) MCBRIDE, FLAVIA     65  MOVY              4:02.07
  2 ( 418) CAMPBELL, JOAN      68  CATM              3:34.13
  3 ( 247) STOINOFF, LAVELLE   65  MACO              2:55.89
  4 ( 334) GASCHKE, LIDA       66  EMP               3:21.71
  5 ( 477) BARRY, MARTY        66  TAM               3:52.00
  6 ( 223) VEATER, BETTY       52  GAJA              3:13.37
  7 ( 494) TUCKER, DIANA       51  CRAW              3:11.23
  8 ( 202) SACHS, SARA         52  ARIZ              3:17.80

HEAT  4                    
  1 ( 476) GARBUS, JEAN        64  SWIM              3:25.10
  2 ( 358) DILLARD, BARBARA    60  MCMS              3:25.00
  3 ( 470) KNIGHT-PERRY, KATIE 63  SPM               3:14.00
  4 ( 425) BRUNER, JAYNE       64  DCM               3:06.20
  5 ( 427) ZAREMSKI, BARBARA   61  DCM               3:06.50
  6 ( 255) NEWELL, SALLY       60  NCMS              3:15.00
  7 ( 346) HEINEMAN, MARGIE    61  GRIN              3:25.00
  8 ( 224) FOX, JEAN           63  GKMS              3:30.00

HEAT  5                    
  2 ( 429) LEILICH, JOANN      59  DCM               3:10.00
  3 ( 523) BENNETT, BETTY      55  IM                2:50.40
  4 ( 387) MARR, JACKIE        55  SDSM              2:40.88
  5 ( 479) RIDOUT, NANCY       56  TAM               2:41.39
  6 ( 398) LAMBKE, JAYNE       59  SPM               2:55.70
  7 ( 311) JAMES, PATRICIA     58  GBR-HOEM          3:24.50

HEAT  6                    
  1 ( 459) ROUSSEAU, SANDI     50  OREG              3:00.00
  2 ( 505) EDELMAIER, BRIGITTE 51  GOLD              2:55.00
  3 ( 434) TURNER, JEAN        50  GOLD              2:44.10
  4 ( 336) WILLIAMSON,FRANCINE 50  GAJA              2:35.50
  5 ( 331) GRAMS, ANNE         51  DBMS              2:40.00
  6 ( 404) CARTEE, LYNN        51  SWIM              2:50.00
  7 ( 297) BUCCINO, VICKI      52  TUCS              2:58.08
  8 ( 391) TYLER, SARAH        53  SNM               3:10.00

HEAT  7                    
  1 ( 272) FINCH, DALE         48  SMMM              3:01.44
  2 ( 363) SANSBURY, MARY      45  NCMS              2:58.86
  3 ( 433) MARKLEY, TRISH      48  FAST              2:52.00
  4 ( 413) MILLER, NANCY       48  VMST              2:50.00
  5 ( 326) WILSON, MEEGAN      49  C-300             2:51.00
  6 ( 484) PACKARD, NANCY      45  VMST              2:56.50
  7 ( 543) VALDES, CLARA       46  SWIM              3:00.00

HEAT  8                    
  1 ( 308) BRITTINGHAM, REGINA 47  WCM               2:46.10
  2 ( 435) ZANN, JANET         47  GOLD              2:43.00
  3 ( 454) HIRSTY, JACKI       45  NEM               2:25.00
  4 ( 546) OGIER, DANIELLE     45  TOC               2:19.96
  5 ( 478) VAL, LAURA          46  TAM               2:22.00
  6 ( 463) SILVER, LYNN        46  PCAT              2:42.26
  7 ( 339) BARRY, MARCIA       49  GOLD              2:43.52
  8 ( 507) LaBORWIT, ANNE      48  GOLD              2:49.00

HEAT  9                    
  2 ( 495) CANE, HELEN         42  CRAW              2:44.77
  3 ( 509) DEVANNEY, CELIA     41  GOLD              2:42.69
  4 ( 406) LAMBERT, JUDY       42  TTEX              2:33.00
  5 ( 368) GRILLI, TRACY       41  NEM               2:37.14
  6 ( 410) BRAATEN, KITTEN     43  VMST              2:42.69
  7 ( 365) AMICK, BEVERLY      44  NCMS              2:45.71

HEAT 10                    
  1 ( 226) SPINELLI, JEAN      42  GOLD              2:30.10
  2 ( 419) WISE, KARLENE       44  CRAW              2:26.74
  3 ( 487) ISEPPI, ESTER       40  SUI-SFA           2:23.00
  4 ( 295) NEILSON-BELL, SANDY 42  TTEX              2:15.00
  5 ( 292) HEIM-BOWEN, SUZANNE 40  TERA              2:19.10
  6 ( 549) STEENMETZ, MARIA    41  PER-PEMA          2:26.00
  7 ( 259) NISLEY-BLACK, KARLA 42  NEM               2:30.00
  8 ( 340) MAY, MEG            40  GOLD              2:32.90

HEAT 11                    
  2 ( 388) CRISCIONE, JANET    37  SLAM              5:25.65
  3 ( 408) HANSON, TANYA       37  UNAT              2:37.44
  4 ( 456) HALLETT, CONSTANCE  39  NEM               2:35.22
  5 ( 280) HEMPEL, EILEEN      39  SPM               2:36.45
  6 ( 281) STOTT, KIM          39  SPM               2:45.00

HEAT 12                    
  1 ( 244) BLOCK, ANDREA       36  IM                2:26.20
  2 ( 384) GARNIER, KATHY      38  RMM               2:26.00
  3 ( 480) WENCEL, SHARON      39  TTEX              2:24.60
  4 ( 446) ROEBUCK, MARY       36  HLJ               2:14.00
  5 ( 399) SHONKWILER, CATHY   38  SPM               2:19.50
  6 ( 535) NAUTA, ANDREA       39  SPM               2:24.70
  7 ( 447) SABINA, DOREEN      35  HLJ               2:26.00
  8 ( 466) MOSES, TRICIA       38  SPM               2:35.00

HEAT 13                    
  2 ( 475) SEAL, ADRIENNE      33  SWIM              2:42.00
  3 ( 416) STITES, RANE        34  ARIZ              2:38.94
  4 ( 374) HECKSEL, TONI       32  OREG              2:36.98
  5 ( 203) LUTZKER, KERRY      32  ARIZ              2:38.78
  6 ( 354) RODRIGUEZ, DIANA    31  LYTA              2:40.01
  7 ( 417) MILLER, KAREN       33  BLS               2:48.50

HEAT 14                    
  1 ( 498) McCOWAN-BATCHELDE,S 33  FAST              2:33.81
  2 ( 376) CAMPBELL, MAUREEN   34  PACF              2:33.00
  3 ( 491) ZUBATUK, KATHRYN    33  CMAQ              2:30.37
  4 ( 530) KELLER, MARGARET    34  PLAN              2:26.00
  5 ( 207) CAIN, JOANNA        30  BLS               2:27.58
  6 ( 380) FLEMING, CARI       30  PLAN              2:30.45
  7 ( 534) KNETSCH, KELLY      33  SPM               2:33.53
  8 ( 394) HARVARD, MINDY      32  SPM               2:35.00

HEAT 15                    
  1 ( 324) CHOW, MICHELLE      30  BLS               2:25.00
  2 ( 322) PEASLEY, JENNIFER   33  BIMC              2:17.30
  3 ( 225) MOLL, TRACIE        34  GOLD              2:13.29
  4 ( 385) WELTING, LAUREEN    32  RMM               2:10.50
  5 ( 275) PETERSEN, CHARLOTTE 34  SPM               2:13.00
  6 ( 293) WEST, JANE          33  TERR              2:16.00
  7 ( 328) JOHNSON, DONNA      30  CHMS              2:19.50
  8 ( 532) McKEEVER, LAURA     30  RMM               2:25.30

HEAT 16                    
  1 ( 501) COCCAGNIA, ANN      26  GOLD              3:00.00
  2 ( 352) SPILLER, GILLIAN    26  LYTA              2:34.51
  3 ( 442) McCLAIN, MICHELLE   25  GAJA              2:30.18
  4 ( 485) KELLY, MARIA        26  GBR-NSC           2:19.00
  5 ( 348) IRVING, ELIZABETH   25  LYTA              2:29.61
  6 ( 361) McLACHLAN, TRACEY   26  MNLO              2:30.52
  7 ( 544) DeWITT, CHRISTA     28  SWIM              2:49.88

HEAT 17                    
  3 ( 373) HANSEN, JUSTINE     22  OREG              2:25.00
  4 ( 513) SCHWARZ, BETHANNE   22  GOLD              2:18.00
  5 ( 353) KADYSZEWSKI, CARA   22  LYTA              2:25.00
Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #14
Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #44
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #35